×

YSU Dean’s List for Fall Semester 2020

YOUNGSTOWN — The following local Youngstown State University students have been named to the Dean’s List for Fall Semester 2020:

Michael Davis of Lisbon majoring in Undeclared Business.

Megan Danver of East Liverpool majoring in Art Studio Graphic + Interactive Design Track.

Robert Johnston of East Liverpool majoring in Nursing.

Madyson Evans of East Liverpool majoring in Spanish Education.

Gina Gulutz of East Liverpool majoring in Dental Hygiene.

Jordan Smith of East Liverpool majoring in Art Studio Graphic + Interactive Design Track.

Alfred Todd of East Liverpool majoring in Music Education Trumpet.

Briar Meek of East Liverpool majoring in Forensic Science.

Aaron Brophey of East Liverpool majoring in STEM Technology BSAS.

Hunter Flati of East Liverpool majoring in Biological Sciences BaccMed Track.

Sarah Harrold of East Liverpool majoring in STEM Physical Science.

Hannah Virden of East Liverpool majoring in Pre Social Work.

Caitlyn Davis of East Liverpool majoring in Respiratory Care.

Jonathan Bost of East Liverpool majoring in Criminal Justice.

Justus Parker of East Liverpool majoring in Criminal Justice.

Lari Spahr of East Liverpool majoring in English.

Christian Steff of East Liverpool majoring in Art Studio Graphic + Interactive Design Track.

Madelyn Vernaccini of East Liverpool majoring in Forensic Science.

Emily Monte of East Liverpool majoring in Pre Business.

Abigail Monte of East Liverpool majoring in Special Education Mild-to-Moderate Disabilities Track.

Carmen Pugliano of East Liverpool majoring in Early Childhood Education/Early Childhood Intervention Specialist.

Erika Brooks of East Liverpool majoring in Business Administration.

Morgan Simmons of East Liverpool majoring in Criminal Justice.

Haleigh Brooks of East Liverpool majoring in Pre Nursing.

Ryan Cook of East Liverpool majoring in Accounting.

Jennifer Wise of East Liverpool majoring in Special Education Mild-to-Moderate Disabilities Track.

Sydnie Holden of East Liverpool majoring in Undecided.

Brittney Michael of Irondale majoring in Pre Law.

Victor Duncan of Salineville majoring in Business Administration.

Valerie Vittori of Salineville majoring in Integrated Social Studies Education.

Blaze Glenn of Toronto majoring in Business Administration.

Jazalyn Glenn of Toronto majoring in Early Childhood Education/Early Childhood Intervention Specialist.

Maegyn Trudics of Toronto majoring in Psychology.

Carlie Elson of Toronto majoring in Early Childhood Education/Early Childhood Intervention Specialist.

Carson Meek of Toronto majoring in Forensic Science.

Erin Heaton of Toronto majoring in Mechanical Engineering.

Caroline Mclaughlin of Toronto majoring in Undecided.

Heather Shafer of Toronto majoring in Psychology.

Samuel Saum of Toronto majoring in Mechanical Engineering.

Bianca McDonald of Toronto majoring in Pre Business Finance.

Gina Soldano of Wellsville majoring in Social Work.

Olivia Roe of Wellsville majoring in Undetermined.

Destinee Spann of Wellsville majoring in Psychology.

Gage Ramos of Wellsville majoring in STEM Physical Science.

Matt Rawson of Wellsville majoring in Criminal Justice.

David Thompson of Wellsville majoring in Geography.

Timothy Chamberlain of Wellsville majoring in Mechanical Engineering.

Harmony Black of Wellsville majoring in Biology Pre Medical.

Kenneth Durbin of Wellsville majoring in Nursing.

Aria Wellington of Wellsville majoring in Nursing.

Braden Cartwright of Wellsville majoring in Pre Nursing.

Noah Palmer of Wellsville majoring in Pre Business Accounting.

Lucas Call of Wellsville majoring in Nursing.

Teddi Kinsey of Wellsville majoring in Pre Business.

Caitlin Parks of Lisbon majoring in Criminal Justice.

Brian Dickson of Lisbon majoring in Electrical Engineering.

Kayla Dickson of Lisbon majoring in Nursing.

Madeleine Schreffler of Lisbon majoring in Undecided.

Cassandra Brandt of Lisbon majoring in Pre Dental Hygiene.

Katelyn Haifley of Lisbon majoring in STEM Technology BSAS.

Trenton Kliner of Lisbon majoring in Undetermined.

Zane Tray of Lisbon majoring in STEM First Year Engineering.

Lexie Gentry of Lisbon majoring in Undecided.

Kelsie Hutton of Lisbon majoring in Early Childhood Education/Early Childhood Intervention Specialist.

Eva Deruyter of Lisbon majoring in Exercise Science.

Alexander Gabbert of Lisbon majoring in Early Childhood Education/Early Childhood Intervention Specialist.

Derek Joy of Lisbon majoring in Integrated Sciences Education.

Lauren Stauffer of Lisbon majoring in Early Childhood Education/Early Childhood Intervention Specialist.

Lindsey Chludzinski of Lisbon majoring in Biological Sciences.

Kathryn Chludzinski of Lisbon majoring in Mechanical Engineering.

Michael Simms of Lisbon majoring in Information Technology.

Kenedy Vrable of Lisbon majoring in Pre Business Accounting.

Emily McCoy of Lisbon majoring in Pre Business Accounting.

Kimberlee Wiggers of Lisbon majoring in Nursing.

Brant Carlson of Lisbon majoring in Political Science.

Brenna Auer of Lisbon majoring in Undetermined.

Branson Brownfield of Lisbon majoring in Biological Sciences.

Colton Graham of Lisbon majoring in Nursing.

Chase Reiter of Lisbon majoring in Integrated Math Education.

Megan Ash of Lisbon majoring in Early Childhood Education/Early Childhood Intervention Specialist.

Kristen Garretson of Lisbon majoring in Nursing RN to BSN.

Nicolas Mundy of Lisbon majoring in Undecided.

Jacob Mundy of Lisbon majoring in Mechanical Engineering.

Koby Felton of Lisbon majoring in Pre Computer Science.

Dustin Lane of Lisbon majoring in STEM First Year Engineering.

Karlie Blissenbach of Lisbon majoring in STEM Natural Science.

Garrett Williams of Negley majoring in Biological Sciences BaccMed Track.

Blake Williams of Negley majoring in Biology Pre Medical.

Jeremy Balmenti of Negley majoring in Pre Business.

Brittany Riddle of Negley majoring in Public Health.

Lanie Cartwright of Rogers majoring in Undecided.

Olivia Brant of Rogers majoring in Early Childhood Education/Early Childhood Intervention Specialist.

Morgan Cox of Rogers majoring in Pre Dental Hygiene.

Mitchell Crawford of Rogers majoring in Pre Law.

Sydney Payne of Georgetown majoring in Pre Business Accounting.

Siara Bradich of Hookstown majoring in Criminal Justice.

Brooke Jonas of Midland majoring in Middle Childhood Education, Science/Language Arts.

Devin O’Rourke of Chester majoring in Civil Engineering.

Kayla Gilmore of Chester majoring in Music Performance Instrument.

Dean’s List recognition is awarded to full-time undergraduate students who have earned at least a 3.4 grade point average for not less than 12 semester hours of credit in the Fall semester.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today