×

Southern Local Jr./Sr. High School Honor Roll

All A’s

7th Grade

Cheyenne Bennett, Kaitlynn Board, Brandon Brown, Jacob Junkins, Kennedy Lewis, Ethan Richards, Gianna Rodgers, Colton Spahlinger.

8th Grade

Justus Black, Gabriel Blissenbach, Lindsey Bregar, Natalie DeSellem, Alexis Ensinger, Esther Forbes, Seth Haught, Rylee Mellott, Anna Morris, Tyler Rawlings, Logan Redfern, Ashley Shroades, Margaret Staley, Joseline Stanley, Dakotah Tanley, Chelsei Veglia, Spencer Verzella, Samantha Vest.

9th Grade

Zoey Almy Catherine Amato, Kayla Berkheimer, Owen Board, Grace Brothers, Brooke Brown, Eric Colussy, Cooper Edmiston, Ivy Fish, Austin Franket, Colline Heiney, Payton Hersman, Brady Ketchum, Austin Lucas, Haylee Manley, Charles McCulley, Kya McCulley, Aaron Morris, Wyatt Morris, Noah Perfetto, Charles Price, Andrea Rodgers, Nicholas Sabbato, Cameron Sloan, Aiden Spahlinger, Gavin Tribelo, William Tribelo, Ashtyn Williams, Elizabeth Wilson.

10th Grade

Sebastian Bach, Silas Black, Andrew DeSellem, Emily Flannery, Grace Haught, Christopher Mason, Emily May, Elizabeth Mostella, Rebecca Possage, Abigail Powell, Makya Shaw, Emily Walker, Cameron White.

11th Grade

Tyler Beadnell, Cheyann Board, Garrett Brewer, Emma Duncan, Arianna Goley, Zachary Halfhill, Mackenzey Infanti, Conner Lewis, Dakota Long, Michai Mason, Alexa May, Camryn Mellott, Delainey Mellott, Addisyn Milhoan, Hunter Morris, Autumn Pelley, Jessica Piatt, Joshua Pratt, Hannah Price, Bradly Sloan, Brock Smalley, Nathaniel Webster, Timothy West.

12th Grade

Harmony Black, Karlie Blissenbach, Erin Boyle, Raelynn Corbin Shawn Flannery, Dalton Frischkorn, Cameren Grodhaus, Jaiden Harris, Presley Jackson, Angelique Johnson, Tiffany Joy, Kyleigh Ketchum, Susie Kuhar, Sara Lawn, Gina McClurg, Christopher McVay, Kylee Mehaffey, Tanner Patterson, Madison Paxson, Gavin Phillips, Thomas Redman, Katie Short, Jayce Sloan, Cheyenne Utt, Trisha Wintermantel, Ivy Winters, Myka Woodford, Kyle Young.

A – B Honor Roll

7th Grade

Casey Edmiston, Treyton Goddard, Casie Heddleston, Logan McCartney, Mystia Myers.

8th Grade

Aiden Brothers, Olivia Clark, Wesley Dickson, William Dickson, Evan Haught, Sara Johnston, Kaitlyn Ketchum, Carson Little, Jonathan McCartney, Jaden Morris, Marah Morris, Lillian Patterson, Paige Riggs, Brayden Samberson, Frank Shagnot, Chance Williams.

9th Grade

Emma Black, Anesa DeSellem, Olivia Kerns, Jessica Lafferty, Jason Riggs, Ana Rumpel Calderon.

10th Grade

Alexis Crooms, Stephanie Householder, Jordan Powell, Logan Rhodes, Christian Samberson, Marissa Stewart.

11th Grade

Nyla Clevenger, Katelynn Exline, Michael Mosti.

12th Grade

Garrett Buxton, Destiny Householder, Devin Lopez, Kimberly Lynch, Elijah Manley, Bethany McCartney, Mikayla McCulley, Zachary Merriman, Liam Rose, Jacob Spencer, Mason Tribelo, Nicholas Utt, Travis Wintermantel

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)