South Side Middle School Honor Roll
Distinguished Honors
6th Grade:
Nathaniel Steven Ashcroft, Bella Gracie Bowen, Andrew Jason Corfield, Nolan Gray English,
McKenzie Marie Fedorka, Nathan Joseph Frederick, Micah John Goebbel, Anna Claire Graff, Ava Elizabeth Hankey, Olivia
Marie Hankey, Haley Rose Hudson, Gavin Noah Kidder, Cole Allen McCoy, Cody John Mehlmauer, Kaylin Paige Melnick,
Carter Ryan Moore, Brooks Robert Mzyk, Melissa Elizabeth Robertson, Cailey Mae Ronosky, Asa John-William Rosak,
Curtis Norman Roy, Lily Marie Statler, Jackson David Steding, Julia Faith Wasson, Lucian Quincy Williams, Zavry Alister
Wood, Isabel Reese Woodling
7th Grade:
Vanessa Lee Bonchi, Kaylyn Michelle Buchanan, Christopher John Christiansen, Laina Ann Cusato,
Phoebe Ann Drochak, Raymond Jason Fischer, Grace Josephine Gibson, Ryder Scylie Goe, Nicholas Trace Hewlett, Alayna
Elizabeth Kelly, Erin Clarke Long, Sara Ann McCarrell, Brooke Kathryn Menegon, Braeden Victor Mitchell, Jayce Alan
Nadzam, Trinity Scot Schmittendorf, Carter James Wilson
8th Grade:
Anastasia Ruth Adams, Richard James Ashcroft, Benjamin Christopher Bird, Carly Giavonna
Chiccarello, Allen Nathaniel Cox, Ronald James Cusato, Alison Ann DeLong, Emerson Rayelle Farber, Sophia Brianne
Graff, McKenna Lynne Houser, Sarah Abigail Janney, Kolten Parker Kelly, Jacob Rocco Paciello, Emily Nicole Reilly, John
David Roy, Isabella Grace Ruminer, Katie Isabelle Wright
Honors
6th Grade:
Hailey Lynn Tayen Cain, Gabriella Susan Gottschalk, Wyatt Allen Long, Cassidy Ann Luketic, Megan Elizabeth
Megill, Mackalla Hope Michael, William Charles Morgan, Logan James Rhines, Thorn Drake Suriano-Johnson, Austin James
Temple, Nicholas Edward Joseph Turner
7th Grade:
Sierra Joy Best, Dominic Anthony Colalella, Karis Nichole Dunham, Benjamin Gray Hastings, Luke David Horner,
Mercede Ann Johnson, Vann Xavier Kavals, Dominick Paul Lightner, Andrew John Madeja, Aubrey Jean Males, Jozlyn
Brook Marnhout, Halina Grace Matijevich, Joseph David Patosky, Mateja Adam Pavlovich, Adrian Robert Plance, Brock
Aaron Poland, Hannah Lyn Reed, Rylee Savannah Ringhoff, Alea Rae Roach, Eden Michal Schrier, Owen Richard
Shannon, Slayton Xavier Williams, Sarah Kathleen Windsheimer, Emily Jo Wolanski
Grade 8:
Sophia Catherine Adams, Brody Allen Almashy, Samuel Edward Ash, Dylan Michael Bombiani, Allyson Marie Boyd,
Reese Aaron Delourmel, Dakota Marie Gural, Chase Michael Hartle, Benjamin Michael Hipple, Lydia Fay Jurcic, Sophia
Veronica Kuntz, Hailey Lynn Luketic, Kaitlin Cheyenne McCandless, Madelyn Taylor Melnick, Luke Duane Moore, Kaydence Lee Polky, Mekenna Rayne Sheets, Ryden Robert Short, Killian Thomas Turek