×

SPORTSONTV

Saturday, August 8

8 a.m. (USA) Golf: LPGA: The AIG Women’s Open, Third Round, Muirfield, Gullane, Scotland

Noon (3, 9, 11, 21) Golf: LPGA: The AIG Women’s Open, Third Round, Muirfield, Gullane, Scotland

Noon (ESPN) 2022 Pro Football Hall of Fame Enshrinement Ceremony

Noon (4, 5, 33) Soccer: Bundesliga: Bayer 04 Leverkusen at Borussia Dortmund

12:30 p.m. (USA) Soccer: Premier League: Chelsea at Everton

1 p.m. (2, 7, 19, 27) Big 3 Basketball: Week 8: Trilogy vs. Killer 3’s, Aliens vs. Power, 3 Headed Monsters vs. Tri-State, Dallas

2 p.m. (FS1) Baseball: Marlins at Cubs.

3 p.m. (2, 7, 19, 27) Golf: PGA Tour: The Wyndham Championship, Third Round, Sedgefield Country Club, Greensboro, N.C.

3 p.m. (4, 5, 33) Soccer: MLS: Seattle at Atlanta United FC

3:30 p.m. (USA) Auto racing: NASCAR Xfinity Series: The New Holland 250, Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, Mich.

4 p.m. (3, 9, 11, 21) Gymnastics: U.S. Classic: Women’s and Men’s Competition, Final Qualifying Event, Salt Lake City

4 p.m. (MLBN) Baseball: Angels at Marlins. (Game 1)

4 p.m. (ESPN) Senior League Baseball World Series: TBD, Final, Easley, S.C.

5 p.m. (4, 5, 33) Horse racing: Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series: The Whitney Handicap, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

5 p.m. (ATT) Baseball: Pirates at Orioles.

5 p.m. (ESPN2) Junior League Softball World Series: TBD, Final, Kirkland, Wash.

6 p.m. (FS1) Horse racing: NYRA: Saratoga

6 p.m. (BSGL) Baseball: Astros at Guardians.

7 p.m. (ESPN2) CFL: Hamilton at Toronto

7 p.m. (8, 19, 53) Baseball: Reds at Brewers.

7 p.m. (ESPN) Mixed Martial Arts: UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Las Vegas

8 p.m. (FS1) Soccer: Liga MX: Leon at Monterrey

10 p.m. (ESPN2) CFL: Edmonton at British Columbia

10 p.m. (ESPN) Mixed Martial Arts: UFC Fight Night Main Card: Thiago Santos vs. Jamahal Hill (Light-Heavyweights), Las Vegas

10 p.m. (FS1) Soccer: Liga MX: Cruz Azul at Santos Laguna

Sunday, August 7

8 a.m. (USA) Golf: LPGA: The AIG Women’s Open, Final Round, Muirfield, Gullane, Scotland

Noon (USA) Auto racing: IMSA Sports Car Championship: The Fastlane Sportscar Weekend, Road America, Plymouth, Wis.

Noon (3, 9, 11, 21) Golf: LPGA: The AIG Women’s Open, Final Round, Muirfield, Gullane, Scotland

Noon (2, 7, 19, 27) Rodeo: PBR Team Series: The Outlaw Days, Game of the Week, Kansas City, Mo.

Noon (BSGL) Basebll: Astros at Guardians.

1 p.m. (4, 5, 33) WNBA: Connecticut at Chicago

1:30 p.m. (MLBN) Baseball: Rays at Tigers.

1:30 p.m. (ATT) Baseball: Pirates at Orioles.

3 p.m. (USA) Auto racing: NASCAR Cup Series: The FireKeepers Casino 400, Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, Mich.

3 p.m. (4, 5, 33) WNBA: Las Vegas at Seattle

3 p.m. (2, 7, 19, 27) Golf: PGA Tour: The Wyndham Championship, Final Round, Sedgefield Country Club, Greensboro, N.C.

3 p.m. (ESPN) Little League Baseball: Southeast Regional: TBD, Warner Robins, Ga.

3:30 p.m. (3, 9, 11, 21) Auto racing: NTT IndyCar Series: The Big Machine Music City Grand Prix, Nashville, Tenn.

3:30 p.m. (CBSSN) Little League Baseball: Perfect Game 11-U Select Festival: East vs. West, Marietta, Ga.

4:30 p.m. (MLBN) Baseball: Angels at Mariners.

5 p.m. (ESPN) Little League Baseball: Southwest Regional: TBD, Waco, Texas

7 p.m. (ESPN) Baseball: Padres at Dodgers.

7 p.m. (ESPN2) Senior League Softball World Series: TBD, Final, Lower Sussex, Del.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.61/week.

Subscribe Today