Sports on TV
Saturday, October 16
7:30 a.m. (GOLF) Golf:
European, Andalucia
Masters, third round.
10 a.m. (NBCSN) Soccer:
Premier, Wolverhampton at
Aston Villa.
10 a.m. (USA) Soccer:
Premier, Manchester United
at Leicester City.
Noon (4, 5, 33) College
football: Central Florida at
Cincinnati.
Noon (BTN) College
football: Rutgers at
Northwestern.
Noon (FS1) College
football: Michigan St. at
Indiana.
Noon (2, 7, 19, 27)
College football: Auburn at
Arkansas.
Noon (8, 19, 53) College
football: Oklahoma St. at
Texas.
Noon (ESPN) College football:
Florida at LSU.
Noon (ESPN2) College
football: Nebraska at
Minnesota.
Noon (ESPNU) College
football: Tulsa at South
Florida.
Noon (CBSSN) College
football: Yale at UConn.
12:30 p.m. (3, 9, 11, 21)
Soccer: Premier, Chelsea at
Brentford.
2:30 p.m. (GOLF)
Golf: Champions, SAS
Championship, second
round.
3 p.m. (3, 9, 11, 21)
Auto racing: NASCAR Xfinity,
Andy’s Frozen Custard 335.
3:30 p.m. (4, 5, 33)
College football: Purdue at
Iowa.
3:30 p.m. (2 7, 19, 27)
College football: Kentucky
at Georgia.
3:30 p.m. (ESPN) College
football: BYU at Baylor.
3:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
College football: Pittsburgh
at Virginia Tech.
3:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
College football: Kent St. at
Western Michigan.
3:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
College football: Toledo at
Central Michigan.
4:20 p.m. (8, 19, 53,
FS1) Baseball playoffs: Red
Sox at Astros.
4:30 p.m. (BTN) College
volleyball: Wisconsin at
Michigan.
5 p.m. (GOLF) Golf: PGA,
CJ Cup, third round.
7 p.m. (ATT, NHLN) NHL:
Blackhawks at Penguins.
7 p.m. (ESPN) College
football: Alabama at
Mississippi St.
7 p.m. (CBSSN) College
football: Utah St. at UNLV.
7:30 p.m. (4, 5, 33)
College football: Texas
Christian at Oklahoma.
7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
College football: Iowa St. at
Kansas St.
7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
College football: Stanford at
Washington St.
8 p.m. (TBS) Baseball
playoffs: Dodgers at Braves.
8 p.m. (BTN) College football:
Army at Wisconsin.
8:30 p.m. (8, 19, 53)
College football: UCLA at
Washington.
9 p.m. (FS1) College football:
Air Force at Boise St.
10 p.m. (ESPN) College
football: Arizona St. at Utah.
10 p.m. (SHO) MMA:
Bellator 268.
10:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
College football: Hawaii at
Nevada.
——
Sunday, October 17
1 a.m. (NBCSN) Rugby:
Premiership, Exeter at
Wasps (taped).
2 a.m. (GOLF) Golf:
Ladies European, Aramco
Team Series, final round
(taped).
7:30 a.m. (GOLF) Golf:
European, Andalucia
Masters, final round.
9 a.m. (NBCSN) Soccer:
Premier, West Ham United
at Everton.
9:30 a.m. (2, 7, 19, 27)
NFL: Dolphins vs. Jaguars
at London.
11:30 a.m. (NBCSN)
Soccer: Tottenham Hotspur
at Newcastle United.
Noon (BTN) College soccer:
Indiana at Penn St.
Noon (CBSSN) Auto
racing: Intercontinental GT
Challenge at Indianapolis
Motor Speedway, Round 2
Part 1.
1 p.m. (2, 7, 19, 27)
NFL: Chargers at Ravens.
1 p.m. (ESPN) Soccer:
MLS, NY City FC at NY Red
Bulls.
1 p.m. (ACCN) College
volleyball: Pittsburgh at
Florida St.
1 p.m. (ESPNU) College
women’s soccer: Florida at
Auburn.
1 p.m. (FS1) Drag racing:
NHRA, qualifying (taped).
2 p.m. (BTN) College
women’s soccer: Michigan
at Ohio St.
2 p.m. (CBSSN) Soccer:
NWSL, NJ/NY Gotham FC at
North Carolina.
2 p.m. (ESPN2) College
volleyball: Penn St. at
Purdue.
2 p.m. (FS1) Drag racing:
NHRA, Autotrader EchoPark
Automotive 500.
2:30 p.m. (GOLF)
Golf: Champions, SAS
Championship, final round.
3 p.m. (ESPN) WNBA
finals: Phoenix at Chicago,
Game 4.
3 p.m. (ESPNU) High
school basketball: Top
Flight Invite.
4 p.m. (8, 19, 53) NFL:
Cardinals at Browns.
4 p.m. (CBSSN) Auto
racing: Intercontinental GT
Challenge at Indianapolis
Motor Speedway at
Indianapolis Motor
Speedway, Round 2 Part 2.
4:25 p.m. (2, 7, 19, 27)
NFL: Cowboys at Patriots.
5 p.m. (GOLF) Golf: PGA,
CJ Cup, final round.
5 p.m. (ESPNU) High
school basketball: Top
Flight Invite.
6:30 p.m. (CBSSN) Auto
racing: World of Outlaww,
Morton Buildings Late
Models (taped).
6:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
Motorcycle racing:
FIM Superbike World
Championship (taped).
7 p.m. (ESPNU) High
school basketball: Top
Flight Invite, championship.
7:30 p.m. (TBS) Baseball
playoffs: Dodgers at
Braves.
8 p.m. (CBSSN) Rodeo:
PBR, Monster Energy
Championship (taped).
8:20 p.m. (3, 9, 11, 21)
NFL: Seahawks at Steelers.
9 p.m. (ESPNU) High
school basketball: Top
Flight Invite.
10 p.m. (CBSSN)
Motorcycle racing: FIM
Motocross, MX2 (taped).
11 p.m. (CBSSN)
Motorcycle racing: FIM
Motocross, MXGP (taped).