×

GIRLS SOCCER TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS

DIV. II EAST DISTRICT

SEEDS: 1. St. Clairsville, 2. Tri-Valley, 3. Steubenville, 4. John Glenn, 5. Zanesville, 6. West Muskingum, 7. West Wolmes, 8. Beaver, 9. Carrollton, 10. Dover, 11. River View, 12. Harrison Central, 13. Philo, 14. East Liverpool, 15. Morgan, 16. Indian Creek, 17. Minerva, 18. Maysville

Div. II East 1 District

SECTIONALS

Monday, Oct. 18

Minerva at East Liverpool, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 19

East Liverpool-Minerva winner at Tri-Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at West Holmes, 6:30 p.m.

Maysville at John Glenn, 6:30 p.m.

Carrollton at West Muskingum, 6:30 p.m.

DISTRICTS

Monday, Oct. 25

(at sites TBA)

East Liverpool-Minerva-Tri-Valley winner vs. West Holmes-Harrison Central winner, TBA

John Glenn-Maysville winner vs. West Muskingum-Carrollton winner, TBA

Thursday, Oct. 28

District final at TBA

——

Div. II East 2 District

SECTIONALS

Monday, Oct. 18

Indian Creek at Morgan, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 21

Morgan-Indian Creek winner vs. St. Clairsville, 6:30 p.m.

Dover at Beaver Local, 6:30 p.m.

Philo at Steubenville, 6:30 p.m.

River View at Zanesville, 6:30 p.m.

DISTRICTS

Monday, Oct. 25

(at sites TBA)

Morgan-Indian Creek-St. Clairsville winner vs. Beaver-Dover winner, TBA

Steubenville-Philo winner vs. Zanesville-River View, TBA

Thursday, Oct. 28

District final, TBA

——

DIV. II NORTHEAST

SEEDS: 1. Kenston, 2. Canfield, 3. Streetsboro, 4. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 5. Salem, 6. West Geauga, 7. West Branch, 8. Field, 9. Poland, 10. Perry, 11. Alliance, 12. Niles, 13. Hubbard, 14. Southeast, 15. Geneva, 16. Crestwood, 17. Girard, 18. Marlington, 19. Lakeview, 20. Ravenna, 21. Cardinal Mooney, 22. Harvey, 23. Edgewood, 24. Struthers, 25. Jefferson.

Div. II Akron 1 District

SECTIONALS

Monday, Oct. 18

Ravenna at Girard, 6 p.m.

Marlington at Niles, 6 p.m.

Geneva at Perry, 6 p.m.

Edgewood at Salem, 6 p.m.

Mooney at Alliance, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 21

Girard-Ravenna winner at Kenston, 6 p.m.

Marlington-Niles winner vs. Geneva-Perry winner, 6 p.m.

Edgewood-Salem winner vs. Poland, 6 p.m.

Alliance-Mooney winner vs. Field, 6 p.m.

DISTRICTS

Monday, Oct. 25

(at TBA)

Girard-Ravenna-Kenston winner vs. Niles-Marlington-Geneva-Perry winner, 6 p.m.

Salem-Edgewood-Poland winner vs. Mooney-Alliance-Field winner, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 28

(at TBA)

District final, 6 p.m.

——

Div. II Akron 2 District

SECTIONALS

Monday, Oct. 18

Harvey at West Branch, 6 p.m.

Crestwood at Southeast, 6 p.m.

Lakeview at Hubbard, 6 p.m.

Jefferson Area at NDCL, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 21

Harvey-West Branch winner at Canfield, 6 p.m.

Crestwood-Southeast winner at West Geagua, 6 p.m.

Hubbard-Lakeview winner at Streetsboro, 6 p.m.

NDCL-Jefferson Area vs. Struthers, 6 p.m.

DISTRICTS

Monday, Oct. 25

(at TBA)

Harvey-West Branch-Canfield winner vs. Southeast-Crestwood-Geauga, 6 p.m.

Hubbard-Lakeview-Streetsboro vs. Jefferson-NDCL-Struthers, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 28

(at TBA)

District final

——

DIV. III NORTHEAST

SEEDS: 1. South Range, 2. Berkshire, 3. United, 4. Sprinfield, 5. Champion, 6. Rootstown, 7. Pymatuning Valley, 8. Badger, 9. Crestview, 10. Ursuline, 11. Waterloo, 12. Grand Valley, 13. Garfield, 14. Bristol, 15. Columbiana, 16. Brookfield, 17. Conneaut, 18. Lordstown, 19. Warren JFK, 20. Leetonia, 21. Newton Falls, 22. Maplewood.

Div. III Akron 1 District

SECTIONALS

Monday, Oct. 18

Newton Falls at Conneaut, 6 p.m.

Lordstown at Crestview, 7 p.m.

Warren JFK at Ursuline, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 21

Conneaut-Newton Falls winner at South Range, 6 p.m.

Grand Valley at Pymatuning Valley, 6 p.m.

Crestview-Lordstown winner at Champion, 6 p.m.

Ursuline-Warren JFK winner at United, 6 p.m.

DISTRICTS

Monday, Oct. 25

(at TBA)

Conneaut-Newton Falls-South Range winner vs. Py Valley-Grand Valley winner, 6 p.m.

Crestview-Lordstown-Champion winner vs. Ursuline-Warren JFK-United winner, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 28

(at TBA)

District final, 6 p.m.

——

Div. III Akron 2 District

SECTIONALS

Monday, Oct. 18

Bristol at Waterloo, 6 p.m.

Brookfield at Columbiana, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Maplewood at Leetonia, 6 p.m.

Garfield at Badger, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 21

Leetonia-Maplewood winner at Berkshire, 6 p.m.

Waterloo-Bristol winner at Rootstown, 6 p.m.

Columbiana-Brookfield winner at Springfield, 6 p.m.

DISTRICTS

Monday, Oct. 25

(at TBA)

Leetonia-Maplewood-Berkshire winner vs. Badger-Garfield winner, 6 p.m.

Waterloo-Bristol-Rootstown winner vs. Columbiana-Brookfield-Springfield winner, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 28

(at TBA)

District final, 6 p.m.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today