×

BOYS SOCCER TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS

DIV. II EAST DISTRICT

SEEDS: 1. River View, 2. Dover, 3. St. Clairsville, 4. Cambridge, 5. Maysville, 6. New Philadelphia, 7. John Glenn, 8. Minerva, 9. East Liverpool, 10. Zanesville, 11. Steubenville, 12. Indian Creek, 13. Beaver Local, 14. Morgan, 15. Harrison Central, 16. Tri-Valley, 17. Carrollton, 18. Philo, 19. West Holmes, 19. Union Local.

Div. II East 1 District

SECTIONALS

Monday, Oct. 18

Philo at Carrollton, 6:30 p.m.

West Holmes at Beaver Local, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 21

Philo-Carrollton winner at River View, 6:30 p.m.

Morgan at John Glenn, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Beaver-West Holmes winner at St. Clairsville, 2 p.m.

Union Local at New Philadelphia, 2 p.m.

DISTRICTS

Tuesday, Oct. 26

(at TBA)

Philo-Carrollton-River View winnner vs. John Glenn-Morgan winner

Beaver-West Holmes-St. Clairsville winner vs. New Philadelphia-Union Local winner

Saturday, Oct. 30

(at TBA)

District final, 11 a.m. (winner to regional vs. Chillicothe 1 district winner, Nov. 3)

——

Div. II East 2 District

SECTIONALS

Monday, Oct. 18

Tri-Valley at Harrison Central, 6:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Minerva, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Harrison-Tri-Valley winner at Dover, 11 a.m.

Indian Creek at East Liverpool, 11 a.m.

Minerva-Steubenville winner at Cambridge, 6 p.m.

Zanesville at Maysville, 11 a.m.

DISTRICTS

Wednesday, Oct. 27

(At TBA)

Harrison-Tri-Valley-Dover winner vs. East Liverpool-Indian Creek, TBA

Minerva-Steubenville-Cambridge winner vs. Maysville-Zanesville winner, TBA

Saturday, Oct. 30

(at TBA)

District final, 11 a.m. (winner to regional vs. Chillicothe 2 district winner, Nov. 3)

——

DIV. III NORTHEAST

SEEDS: 1. Crestview, 2. Ursuline, 3. South Range, 4. Mathews, 5. Warren JFK, 6. Badger, 7. Champion, 8. Grand Valley, 9. Cardinal Mooney, 10. Maplewood, 11. Columbiana, 12. LaBrae, 13. Mineral Ridge, 14. Brookfield, 15. Heartland, 16. Pymatuning Valley, 17. Lordstown, 18. Campbell.

Div. III Niles 1 District

SECTIONALS

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Lordstown at Pymatuning Valley, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Pymatuning Valley-Lordstown winner at Crestview, 4 p.m.

Brookfield at LaBrae, 4 p.m.

Mooney at Mathews, 4 p.m.

Champion at Warren JFK, 11 a.m.

DISTRICTS

Tuesday, Oct. 26

(at TBA)

Pymatuning Valley-Lordstown-Crestview winner vs. Brookfield-LaBrae winner, 6 p.m.

Mathews-Mooney winner vs. Warren JFK-Champion winner, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 30

(at TBA)

District final, 11 a.m. (winner to regional vs. Niles 2 district winner, Nov. 3)

——

Div. III Niles 2 district

SECTIONALS

Monday, Oct. 19

Heartland at Mineral Ridge, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 26

Mineral Ridge-Heartland winner at Ursuline, 1 p.m.

Maplewood at Grand Valley, 4 p.m.

Columbiana at Badger, 4 p.m.

Campbell at South Range, 6 p.m.

DISTRICTS

Monday, Oct. 26

(at TBA)

Mineral Ridge-Heartland-Ursuline winner vs. Grand Valley-Maplewood winner, 6 p.m.

Badger-Columbiana winner vs. Campbell-South Range winner, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 30

(at TBA)

District final, 11 a.m. (winner to regional vs. Niles 1 district winner, Nov. 3)

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today