×

Junior High Track

Buckeye Mountaineer Conference Small School Meet

At East Liverpool Friday

BOYS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Wheeling Linsly (152), 2. Steubenville Catholic Central (134), 3. Weirton Madonna (62), 4. Toronto (59), 5. Buckeye Local (46).

110 HURDLES: Colby Gibbons (Linsly) 18.8; 100 DASH: Joey Rice (SCC) 12.4; 1600 RUN: Andrew Rohde (SCC) 4:58.2; 400 RELAY: Buckeye (Tristan Bennette, Shane Griffith, Nico Kovalski, Camden Kinyo) 56.1; 400 DASH: Joey Rice (SCC) 58.2; 800 RELAY: Linsly (Gavin Spadafore, Andrew Hoang, Amare Johnson, Rhys Poole) 1:59.5; 200 HURDLES: Colby Gibbons (Linsly) 29.1; 800 RUN: Andrew Rohde (SCC) 2:23.6; 200 DASH: Joey Rice (SCC) 25.9; 1600 RELAY: Linsly (Micah Kramer, Rhys Poole, Nate Sion, Simon Schiebel) 4:18.3; DISCUS: Ben Lazear (Madonna) 74-5; SHOT PUT: Vaughn Crile (Linsly) 33-3; LONG JUMP: Brody Winters (Toronto) 16-3 1/2; HIGH JUMP: Simon Schiebel (Linsly) 4-10.

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Wheeling Linsly (144), 2. Weirton Madonna (141), 3. Buckeye Local (70), 4. Steubenville Catholic Central (67).

100 HURDLES: Jenna Costello (Madonna) 19.1; 100 DASH: Kayleigh Whittington (Linsly) 13.6; 1600 RUN: Mary Rhode (SCC) 6:39.4; 400 RELAY: Madonna (Jenna Costello, Hailey Buterbah, Brynn Artman, Gabriella Spickard) 56.9; 400 DASH: Hailey Buterbaugh (Madonna) 70.7; 800 RELAY: Madonna (Alenna Alatis, Makenna Wiersbicki, Melesse Wiersbicki, Juliana Tomshackj) 2:08.0; 200 HURDLES: Kendyl Baker (Linsly) 34.6; 800 RUN: Olivia Rosenthal (Linsly) 2:57.4; 200 DASH: Gabriella Spickard (Madonna) 29.0; 1600 RELAY: Linsly (Analise Baker, Aliyah Williams, Ilayna Murray, Olivia Rosenthal) 5:11.8; DISCUS: Rylee Birkhimer (Madonna) 74-4; SHOT PUT: Rylee Birkhimer (Madonna) 27-3; LONG JUMP: Alyssa Dailey (Buckeye) 12-5; HIGH JUMP: Hailey Kovalski (Buckeye) 4-0.

Next: BMC Big School Meet at East Liverpool Monday.

——

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today