×

Junior High

At Edison Wednesday

BOYS RESULTS

Oak Glen 67, Edison 36

110 HURDLES: Christian Francis (OG) 20.71; 100 DASH: Jesse Reynolds (E) 13.66; 1600 RUN: Logan Hartley (OG) 2:41.39; 400 RELAY: Oak Glen (Kody George, Jackson Tharp, C.J. Duty, Kyle Greenlief) 56.42; 400 DASH: Caleb Bellville (OG) 64.65; 800 RELAY: Oak Glen (Wesley Reed, Kyle Greenlief, Richie Guidino, C.J. Duty) 1:59.71; 200 HURDLES: Christian Francis (OG) 32.69; 800 RUN: Logan Hartley (OG) 2:41.39; 200 DASH: Jesse Reynolds (E) 24.86; 1600 RELAY: Oak Glen (Sam Wright, Logan Hartley, Jackson Tharp, DC.J. Duty) 4:50.03; DISCUS: J.J. Riley (E) 89-10; SHOT PUT: J.J. Riley (E) 31-2 1/2; LONG JUMP: Christian Francis (OG) 13-5; HIGH JUMP: Not reported.

GIRLS RESULTS

Oak Glen 94, Edison 15

100 HURDLES: Brooklyn Six (OG) 19.86; 100 DASH: Kensington McConnachie (OG) 14.60; 1600 RUN: Laurel Kemp (E) 6:40.05; 400 RELAY: Oak Glen (Brooklyn Barnhart, Macy Hartung, Kristen Drury, Haylee Stewart) 64.64; 400 DASH: Haylee Stewart (OG) 1:16.51; 800 RELAY: Oak Glen (Brooklyn Barnhart, Macy Hartung, Kaylee Atkinson-Eckstein, Ella Stewar) 2:13.31; 200 HURDLES: Brooklyn Six (OG) 37.8; 800 RUN: Tia Vick (OG) 2:59.93; 200 DASH: Kensington McConnachie (OG) 30.86; 1600 RELAY: Oak Glen (Molly Szpyrka, Riley Bruce, Tia Vick, Ella Stewart) 5:32.31; DISCUS: Riley Bruce (OG) 56-6; SHOT PUT: Abigail Whitehead 9OG) 19-8; LONG JUMP: Kensington McConnachie (OG) 14-9; HIGH JUMP: Brooklyn Six (OG) 4-4.

——

45th Howard Parker Middle Scohol Invitational

at East Palestine Friday

BOYS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Learwood (83), 2. Pymatuning Valley (74), 3. McDonald (69), 4. Beaver Local (57), 5. Columbiana (44), 6. Poland (38), 7. Warren (37), 8. Southern (34), 9. Conneaut (33), 10. Malvern and Poland Holy Family (19), 12. East Palestine 18, 13. Lordstown 12, Newton Falls 7.

110 HURDLES: Isac Shivey (Learwood) 20.27; 100 DASH: Bradley Eaton (Conneaut) 12.10; 1600 RUN: Carson Klase (McDonald) 5:03.62; 400 RELAY: Warren (Airiz Coleman, Kenyon Patterson, DevonMorgan, Jordan Peterson) 49.95; 400 DASH: Carson Klase (McDonald) 59.18; 800 RELAY: Warren (Airiz Coleman, Kenyon Patterson, Devon Morgan, Jordan Peterson) 1:45.76; 200 HURDLES: Owen Ball (Malvern) 28.68; 800 RUN: BradleyEaton (Conneaut) 2:11.55; 200 DASH: Joshua Macejko (Poland) 24.90; 1600 RELAY: Pymatuning Valley (Gavin Hodge, Jayce Fulkman, ustin Dean, Jaren Nowakowski) 4:11.64; DISCUS: Jack Reckard (McDonald) 124-4; SHOT PUT: Max Riley (Learwood) 39-5; LONG JUMP: Joshua Macejko (Poland) 18-5 1/2; HIGH JUMP: Elliott Jones (Pymatuning Valley) 5-0.

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Learwood (144), 2. McDonald (118), 3. Columbiana (45), 4. Pymatuning Valley (37), 5. Warren and Poland Hoy Family (36), 7. Poland (31), 8. Beaver Local (24), 9. Southern and Conneaut (18), 11. Newton Falls (13), 12. East Palestine (12), 13. Malvern (8), 14. Lordstown (6).

100 HURDLES: Samantha Rotunno (Holy Family) 17.64; 100 DASH: Madison Iwanicki (Learwood) 14.05; 1600 RUN: Ally Liller (Learwood) 6:16.61; 400 RELAY: Learwood (Camryn Koski, Claire David, Madison Iwanicki, Madeline Stiles) 55.77; 400 DASH: Lauren Coss (Poland) 65.22; 800 RELAY: Learwood (Abby Henry, Grace Weiser, Jenna Pashayan, Tera Sansotta) 2:02.91; 200 HURDLES: Samantha Rotunno (Holy Family) 32.54; 800 RUN: Juliana Krumpak (McDonald) 2:46.57; 200 DASH: Kylie Flere (McDonald) 29.19; 1600 RELAY: McDonald (Rita Domitrovich, Juliana Krumpak, Miley Titus, Gracie Callow) 4:48.87; DISCUS: Emma Bundy (McDonald) 86-5; SHOT PUT: Ava Luczak (Learwood) 35-7; LONG JUMP: Madeline Stiles (Learwood) 14-1 3/4; HIGH JUMP: Brianna JOnes (Learwood) 4-7.

——

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today