×

TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS

East Liverpool’s Cameron Beverly clears 6-feet, 7-inches on Tuesday during a meet at Beaver Local High School. (Photo by Jimmy Joe Savage)

At East Palestine Tuesday

BOYS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: United (78), Valley Christian (77 1/2), Southern (46), East Palestine (29 1/2).

3200 RELAY: Southern 9:27.3, United.

110 HURDLES: Keaton Baker (U) 18.1, Hardgrove (U).

100 DASH: Brandon Paige (V) 11.1, B. Sloan (S).

800 RELAY: United 1:41.3, United B.

1600 RUN: Marcus Reed (S) 5:04.7, Howard (V).

400 RELAY: Valley 45.8, United.

400 DASH: Sekou Stanley (V) 55.8, Z. Tribelo (S).

300 HURDLES: Nick Hardgrove (U) 47.9, Pabellon (V).

800 RUN: Zavion Howard (V) 2:22.7, Z. Tribelo (S).

200 DASH: Brandon Paige (V) 23.5, Lindsey (V).

3200 RUN: Dominic Fertsch (E) 12:02.3, Z. Nastari (U).

1600 RELAY: Southern 3:58.0, United.

DISCUS: Jonathon White (E) 123-4, Gordon (U).

SHOT PUT: Jonathon White (E) 43-2, Gordon (U).

LONG JUMP: Brad Sloan (S) 20-9 3/4, Austin (V).

HIGH JUMP: Nathan Miller (U) 5-11, Soukup (S).

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: United (98), Valley Christian (60), East Palestine (46), Southern (35).

3200 RELAY: United 11:14.3, Valley.

100 HURDLES: Genasia Walker (V) 20.1, Satterfield (U).

100 DASH: Julianna Logan (U) 13.1, Gilbert (V).

800 RELAY: United 1:58.4, Southern.

1600 RUN: Ellie Marhefka (U) 5:47.3, Cunningham (E).

400 RELAY: Valley 54.1, United.

400 DASH: Mia Lee (E) 65.5, Marhefka (U).

300 HURDLES: Lauren Satterfield (U) 57.4, Blazer (U).

800 RUN: Ashleyn Snyder (U) 3:03.3, Kuhns (V).

200 DASH: Julianna Logan (U) 28.3, Turner (V).

3200 RUN: Hannah Cunningham (E) 13:09.9, Young (U).

1600 RELAY: United 4:33.8.

DISCUS: Chloe Cooper (U) 84-3, Tensley (V).

SHOT PUT: MiKaela Tensley (V) 33-3, Price (S).

LONG JUMP: Jessica Lafferty (S) 13-7 3/4, Walker (V).

HIGH JUMP: Mia Lee (E) 5-0, Kidder (U).

——

At Beaver Local Tuesday

BOYS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: Beaver Local and East Liverpool (81), Edison (46), Toronto (15).

3200 RELAY: East Liverpool 8:151.8, Beaver.

110 HURDLES: Zane Kinsey (B) 18.0, Cooley (E).

100 DASH: Dylan Moore (B) 11.6, Johnston (B).

800 RELAY: Beaver 1:33.7, Toronto.

1600 RUN: Brannan Smith (E) 4:49.5, Williams (B).

400 RELAY: Beaver 44.9.

400 DASH: Michael DeBord (B) 57.1, Deal (E).

300 HURDLES: Cameron Beverly (E) 45.1, Cooley (E).

800 RUN: Brannan Smith (E) 2:09.2, Wolfe (B).

200 DASH: Joseph Monte (B) 23.1, Mapp (E).

3200 RUN: Josh Williams (B) 12:41.3, Cooley (E).

1600 RELAY: Beaver 3:44.5, East Liverpool.

DISCUS: Dylan Czech (E) 87-0, Frank (E).

SHOT PUT: Joseph Simpson (E) 34-7, Czech (E).

LONG JUMP: Zane Kinsey (B) 18-5 1/4, Chociej (T).

HIGH JUMP: Cameron Beverly (E) 6-7, Dorsey (E).

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: East Liverpool (107), Beaver Local (61), Edison (43), Toronto (27).

3200 RELAY: East Liverpool 12:19.4, Edison.

100 HURDLES: Kodi Kinsey (B) 16.7, Speedy (E).

100 DASH: Kodi Kinsey (B) 13.2, Reckner (B).

800 RELAY: Toronto 2:03.2, East Liverpool

1600 RUN: Peyton Vulgamore (E) 6:04.6, Lesnansky (E).

400 RELAY: East Liverpool 57.3, Beaver.

400 DASH: Gabriella Green (E) 1:06.3, Thomas (T).

300 HURDLES: Addisyn Galeoti (E) 51.6, Virgadamo (E).

800 RUN: Peyton Vulgamore (E) 2:45.4, Logston (B).

200 DASH: Kodi Kinsey (B) 27.8, Green (E).

3200 RUN: Taylie Thomas (TO) 13:11.9, Lesnansky (E).

1600 RELAY: Beaver 4:52.2, East Liverpool.

DISCUS: Alessandra Ferazzano (E) 84-10, Nesbit (E).

SHOT PUT: Makay Newlun (E) 31-1 1/2, Elliot (B).

LONG JUMP: Kodi Kinsey (B) 16-2 3/4, Galeoti (E).

HIGH JUMP: Dacianelle Andrews (E) 4-10, Price (B).

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today