×

PREP TRACK AND FIELD

At Beaver Local Tuesday

BOYS RESULTS

Beaver Local 91, Brooke 28

3200 RELAY: Beaver 9:40.9.

110 HURDLES: Zane Kinsey (BL) 18.1, Thoma (Br).

100 DASH: Caleb White (BL) 11.2, Johnston (BL).

800 RELAY: Beaver 1:33.8.

1600 RUN: Josh Williams (BL) 5:28.5, DeBord (BL).

400 RELAY: Beaver 44.1.

400 DASH: Dylan Moore (BL) 54.3, Miller (BL).

300 HURDLES: Zane Kinsey (BL) 45.0, Thoma (Br).

800 RUN: Kadin Wolfe (BL) 2:15.6, Virgili (Br).

200 DASH: Caleb White (BL) 23.0, Monte (BL).

3200 RUN: Not contested.

1600 RELAY: Beaver 4:55.9.

DISCUS: Keaton Heddleston (BL) 86-9, Jackson (BL).

SHOT PUT: Roger Gabbert III (Bro) 37-8, Heddleston (BL).

LONG JUMP: Joseph Monte (BL) 19-2 1/2, Blair (Br).

HIGH JUMP: Quinlan Blair (Br) 5-8, Crawford (BL).

GIRLS RESULTS

Beaver Local 64, Brooke 45

3200 RELAY: Not contested.

100 HURDLES: Kodi Kinsey (BL) 16.6, Horvath (Br).

100 DASH: Kodi Kinsey (BL) 13.1, Moore (BL).

800 RELAY: Brooke 1:53.3.

1600 RUN: Not contested.

400 RELAY: Brooke 55.6, Beaver.

400 DASH: Brooke Ohler (Br) 67.7, Logston (BL).

300 HURDLES: Caitlin Marshall (BL) 57.2, Bachinski (Br).

800 RUN: Kristin Sabatini (BL) 3:13.1, Cipoletti (Br).

200 DASH: Kodi Kinsey (BL) 27.9, Moore (BL).

3200 RUN: Kristin Sabatini (BL) 19:10.1.

1600 RELAY: Beaver 5:20.9.

DISCUS: Natalie Slivka (Br)89-5, Elliot (BL).

SHOT PUT: Haley Elliot (BL) 30-5 1/4, Slivka (Br).

LONG JUMP: Kodi Kinsey (BL) 16-2 3/4, Lahita (Br).

HIGH JUMP: Mara Pendergast (Br) 5-0, Sabatini (BL).

——

At East Liverpool Tuesday

BOYS RESULTS

East Liverpool 83, Weirton Madonna 25

3200 RELAY: East Liverpool 9:26.62.

110 HURDLES: Not contested.

100 DASH: Nikki Mapp (E) 12.32, Lockett (E).

800 RELAY: East Liverpool 1:46.81.

1600 RUN: Brannan Smith (E) 5:02.38, Moore (M).

400 RELAY: Not contested.

400 DASH: Seth Humberson (M) 57.28, Pietranton (M).

300 HURDLES: Cameron Beverly (E) 43.11.

800 RUN: Preston Kerr (E) 2:17.13, Locektt (E).

200 DASH: Seth Humberson (M) 25.4, Mapp (E).

3200 RUN: Brannan Smith (E) 11:55.78, Moore (M).

1600 RELAY: East Liverpool 4:02.41.

DISCUS: Dylan Czech (E) 107-6, Watson (E).

SHOT PUT: Dylan Czech (E) 38-6 1/2, Smith (M).

LONG JUMP: Ayden Lockett (E) 17-0, Kerr (E).

HIGH JUMP: Cameron Beverly (E) 6-4, Dorsey (E).

GIRLS RESULTS

East Liverpool 99, Weirton Madonna 39

3200 RELAY: Madonna 11:35.84.

100 HURDLES: Addisyn Galeoti (E) 18.35, Shafer (M).

100 DASH: Angelina Spickard (M) 13.82, Andrews (E).

800 RELAY: East Liverpool 2:09.93.

1600 RUN: Peyton Vulgamore (E) 5:54.01, Lesho (M).

400 RELAY: East Liverpool 56.56.

400 DASH: Gabiella Green (E) 65.7, DiBacco (M).

300 HURDLES: Addisyn Galeoti (E) 53.06, Velegol (M).

800 RUN: Peyton Vulgamore (E) 2:43.41, Lesho (M).

200 DASH: Dacianelle Andrews (E) 29.34, Spickard (M).

3200 RUN: A. Costa (M) 17:26.61, Smith (E).

1600 RELAY: Madonna 4:50.43.

DISCUS: Alessandra Ferrazzano (E) 85-1, Walters-Newlun (E).

SHOT PUT: Makay Walters-Newlun (E) 28-7 1/4, Ferrazzano (E).

LONG JUMP: Addisyn Galeoti (E) 14-0, Mackey (E).

HIGH JUMP: Dacianelle Andrews (E) 4-10, Mackey (E).

——

——

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today