×

PREP TRACK

At East Liverpool Thursday

BOYS RESULTS

East Liverpool 67, Toronto 23, Weirton Madonna 18

3200 RELAY: Not contested.

110 HURDLES: Cameron Beverly (E) 16.28.

100 DASH: Nikki Mapp (E) 12.45, Lockett (E).

800 RELAY: Not contested.

1600 RUN: Preston Kerr (E) 5:13.84, Moore (M).

400 RELAY: Not contested.

400 DASH: Ayden Lockett (E) 60.92, Beswick (T).

300 HURDLES: Brandon Wolfe (E) 58.91.

800 RUN: Peyton Moore (M) 2:22.23, Dorsey (E) .

200 DASH: Nikki Mapp (E) 25.75, Kerr (E).

3200 RUN: Not contested.

1600 RELAY: East Liverpool 4:19.12.

DISCUS: Josh Francer (TO) 145-8, Czech (E).

SHOT PUT: John Francher (T) 45-4, Czech (E).

LONG JUMP: Stephen Dorsey (E) 16-5 1/2, Roche (T).

HIGH JUMP: Cameron Beverly (E) 6-4, Dorsey (E).

GIRLS RESULTS

East Liverpool 97, Weirton Madonna 40, Toronto 25

3200 RELAY: Madonna 11:49.96, East Liverpool.

100 HURDLES: Addisyn Galeoti (E) 18.18, Chiodo (M).

100 DASH: Angelina Spickard (M) 13.94, Rogers (E).

800 RELAY: Toronto 2:04.81, East Liverpool.

1600 RUN: Peyton Vulgamore (E) 5:55.16, Lesho (M).

400 RELAY: East Liverpool 56.96, Toronto.

400 DASH: Gabriella Green (E) 66.52, Rogers (E).

300 HURDLES: Addiysn Galeoti (E) 53.12, Velegol (M).

800 RUN: Peyton Vulgamore (E) 2:44.37, Lesho (M).

200 DASH: Gabriella Green (E) 29.09, Spickard (M).

3200 RUN: Taylor Thomas (T) 13:23.06, Chiodo (M).

1600 RELAY: East Liverpool 4:47.46, Madonna.

DISCUS: Alessandra Ferrazzano (E) 90-0, Walters-Newlun (E).

SHOT PUT: Alessandra Ferrazzano (E) 28-11 1/2, Walters-Newlun (E).

LONG JUMP: Addisyn Galeoti (E) 13-9, Harrington (E).

HIGH JUMP: Dacianelle Andrews (E) 4-8, Price (T).

——

At Beaver Local Thursday

BOYS RESULTS

Beaver Local 107, Heartland 37, Lisbon 31, United 22

3200 RELAY: Beaver 11:29.7.

110 HURDLES: Zane Kinsey (B) 19.3.

100 DASH: Caleb White (B) 11.3, Barrett (H).

800 RELAY: Beaver 1:38.9, Lisbon.

1600 RUN: Geovanni Citriglia (H) 5:02.4, Williams (B).

400 RELAY: Beaver 46.6, United.

400 DASH: Alex Miller (B) 56.6, DeBord (B).

300 HURDLES: Zane Kinsey (B) 46.1, Barrett (H).

800 RUN: Kadin Wolfe (B) 2:16.5, Barber (B).

200 DASH: Caleb White (B) 23.1, Monte (B).

3200 RUN: Josh Williams (B) 12:14.9, Frase (U).

1600 RELAY: Heartland 3:58.4, Beaver.

DISCUS: Luke Reynolds (H) 112-3, Rohm (L).

SHOT PUT: Gaven Gordon (U) 39-5, Mitchell (U).

LONG JUMP: Joseph Monte (B) 18-10, Stauffer (L).

HIGH JUMP: Johnathan Mitchell (H) 5-8, Crawford (B).

GIRLS RESULTS

Beaver Local 98 1/2, Heartland 44 1/2,

United 41, Lisbon 25

3200 RELAY: Not contested.

100 HURDLES: Kodi Kinsey (B) 16.6, Bricker (L).

100 DASH: Jalynn Moore (B) 13.8, Bricker (L).

800 RELAY: Beaver 2:14.4.

1600 RUN: Lorelai Phillips (H) 6:24.5, Snyder (U).

400 RELAY: Beaver 57.7, United.

400 DASH: Hannah Norris (B) 72.1, Grey (L).

300 HURDLES: Kodi Kinsey (B) 52.5, Marshall (B).

800 RUN: Stephanie Johnson (H) 2:44.1, Snyder (U).

200 DASH: Kodi Kinsey (B) 28.6, Moore (B).

3200 RUN: Not contested.

1600 RELAY: Beaver 5:02.4, Heartland.

DISCUS: Elliot Haley (B) 67-7, Andreas (B).

SHOT PUT: Elliot Haley (B) 30-2 1/2, Adkins (L).

LONG JUMP: Kodi Kinsey (B) 16-3 3/4, Palmer (B).

HIGH JUMP: Kristin Sabatini (B) 4-6, Phillips (H).

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today