×

SPORTSONTV

Saturday, March 6

7:25 a.m. (NBCSN) Soccer: Premier, Arsenal at Burnley.

9:55 a.m. (NBCSN) Soccer: Premier, Southampton at Sheffield United.

10 a.m. (BTN) College wrestling: Big Ten Championships.

Noon (WBCB) College football: Southern Illinois at Youngstown St.

Noon (2, 7, 19, 27) College basketball: Georgetown at UConn.

Noon (8, 19, 53) College basketball: Rutgers at Minnesota.

Noon (ESPN) College basketball: South Carolina at Kentucky.

Noon (ESPN2) College basketball: Florida St. at Notre Dame.

Noon (FS1) College women’s basketball: Big East Tournament.

12:30 p.m. (GOLF) Golf: PGA, Arnold Palmer Invitational, third round.

12:30 p.m. (ESPNews) Rugby: Pro14, Dragons at Ospreys.

12:55 p.m. (4, 5, 33) Soccer; Bundesliga, Borussia Dortmund at FC Bayern Munich.

1 p.m. (ATT) NHL: Flyers at Penguins.

1 p.m. (CBSSN) College basketball: Missouri Valley Tournament.

1 p.m. (3, 9, 11, 21) Skiing: FIS, Freestyle World Championships (taped).

2 p.m. (2, 7, 19, 27) College basketball: Alabama at Georgia.

2 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: Indiana at Purdue.

2 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: Oklahoma St. at West Virginia.

2 p.m. (FS1) College basketball: Arizona St. at Utah.

2 p.m. (ESPNU) College volleyball: Purdue at Penn St.

2:30 p.m. (3, 9, 11, 21) Golf: PGA, Arnold Palmer Invitational, third round.

2:30 p.m. (GOLF) Golf: LPGA, Drive On Championship, third round.

2:30 p.m. (8, 19, 53) College basketball: Villanova at Providence.

2:30 p.m. (BTN) College hockey: Wisconsin at Michigan St.

3 p.m. (NBCSN) Hockey: PWHPA, Minnesota at New Hampshire.

4 p.m. (MyYTV) High school basketball: Youngstown Chaney at Poland, Division II district final.

4 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: Illinois at Ohio St.

4 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: Virginia at Louisville.

4 p.m. (2, 7, 19, 27) College basketball: Southern Cal at UCLA.

4 p.m. (CBSSN) College basketball: Missouri Valley Tournament.

4 p.m. (ESPNU) College women’s basketball: Southeastern Tournament.

4:30 p.m. (FS1) College basketball: NASCAR Xfinity, Alsco Uniforms 300.

5 p.m. (8, 19, 53) College basketball: Butler at Creighton.

5 p.m. (BTN) College hockey: Michigan at Minnesota.

6 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: Duke at North Carolina.

6 p.m. (CBSSN) College basketball: Atlantic 10 Tournament.

6:30 p.m. (ESPNU) College women’s basketball: Southeastern Tournament.

7 p.m. (FS1) College basketball: Seton Hall at St. John’s.

7 p.m. (NBCSN) Motorcycle racing: AMA Supercross, FIM World Championship.

7:30 p.m. (BTN) College wrestling: Big Ten Championships.

8 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: Ohio Valley Tournament.

8 p.m. (ESPN) MMA: UFC 259 prelims.

9 p.m. (FS1) College basketball: Xavier at Marquette.

9 p.m. (CBSSN) College basketball: Atlantic 10 Tournament.

9 p.m. (ESPNU) College basketball: West Coast Tournament.

11 p.m. (FS1) College basketball: Utah St. at Fresno St.

11 p.m. (CBSSN) College basketball: UNLV at Wyoming.

11 p.m. (NBCSN) Skiing: FIS, Alpine World Cup (taped).

Midnight (ESPN2) College basketball: West Coast Tournament.

——

Sunday, March 7

1 a.m. (NBCSN) Skiing: FIS, Cross-Country Skiing World Championships (taped).

7 a.m. (NBCSN) Soccer: Premier, Newcastle United at West Bromwich Albion.

8:55 a.m. (ESPN2) Serie A, Parma at Fiorentina.

8:55 a.m. (NBCSN) Soccer; Premier, Fulham at Liverpool.

11:25 a.m. (NBCSN) Soccer: Premier, Manchester United at Manchester City.

Noon (3, 9, 11, 21) NHL: Sabres at Islanders.

Noon (2, 7, 19, 27) College basketball: Memphis at Houston.

Noon (ESPN) College basketball: Big South Tournament, Campbell at Winthrop.

Noon (ESPNU) College basketball: Florida at Tennessee.

Noon (ESPN2) College women’s basketball: Atlantic Coast Tournament.

12:30 p.m. (8, 19, 53) College basketball: Wisconsin at Iowa.

12:30 p.m. (GOLF) Golf: PGA, Arnold Palmer Invitational, final round.

1:30 p.m. (BTN) College basketball: Nebraska at Northwestern.

2 p.m. (2, 7, 19, 27) College basketball: Missouri Valley Tournament.

2 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: Atlantic Sun Tournament.

2 p.m. (ESPN2) College women’s basketball: Southeastern Conference.

2:30 p.m. (3, 9, 11, 21) Golf: PGA, Arnold Palmer Invitational, final round.

2:30 p.m. (GOLF) Golf: LPGA, Drive On Championship, final round.

2:30 p.m. (NBCSN) NHL: Lightning at Blackhawks.

3 p.m. (ESPNU) College basketball: Tulsa at SMU.

3 p.m. (FS1) College women’s basketball: Big East Tournament.

3:30 p.m. (8, 19, 53) Auto racing: NASCAR Cup Series, Pennzoil 400.

4 p.m. (BTN) College wrestling: Big Ten Championships.

4 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: Texas Tech at Baylor.

4 p.m. (CBSSN) Auto racing: GT, World Challenge America.

4:30 p.m. (2, 7, 19, 27) College basketball: Michigan at Michigan St.

5 p.m. (NBCSN) NHL: Devils at Bruins.

5 p.m. (ESPNU) College basketball: Southern Tournament.

6 p.m. (ESPN2) College wrestling: Big 12 Championship.

6 p.m. (FS1) College women’s basketball: Big East Tournament.

6 p.m. (CBSSN) Volleyball: Athletes Unlimited, Team Lowe vs. Team Larson.

6:30 p.m. (TBS, TNT) NBA: All-Star Skills Challenge and 3-Point Contest.

7 p.m. (BTN) College basketball: Penn St. at Maryland.

7:30 p.m. (ATT, NBCSN) NHL: Rangers at Penguins.

7:30 p.m. (ESPNU) College basketball: Southern Tournament.

8 p.m. (TBS, TNT) NBA: All-Star Game, Team LeBron vs. Team Durant (Dunk contest at halftime).

8 p.m. (FS1) College basketball: Oregon at Oregon St.

8 p.m. (ESPN2) College women’s basketball: Pac-12 Tournament.

11 p.m. (NBCSN) Skiing: FIS, Alpine World Cup (taped).

Midnight (NBCSN) Speedskating: ISU, World Short Track Championships (taped).

2 a.m. (NBSN) Cycling: Paris Nice, Stage 1 (taped).

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today