×

Youngstown District Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association All-Stars

GIRLS

Div. II

First Team

Allison Augustine (Lakeview), Mackenzie Avery (Mooney), Emily Burnham (Niles), Morgan Carey (Canfield), Emma Egli (West Branch), Teegan Graff (Poland), Avery Grischow (Poland), Whitney Hendrix (Hubbard), Chansyn Hoppel (Beaver Local), Rylee Hutton (Salem), Marissa Ieraci (Canfield), Hannah Johnson (Niles), Caitlin Kachurik (Lakeview), Paige Pavlok (Mooney), Jillian Pidgeon (West Branch).

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Marissa Ieraci (Canfield)

Second Team

Ava Aurillo (Niles), Olivia Baber (Struthers), Paige Bailey (Salem), Marysa Chuey (Hubbard), Alexa Dorma (Lakeview), Samantha Duris (Girard), Alexis Gregory (West Branch), Addy Jones (West Branch), Mia Marantis (Poland), Hanna Mathews (Lakeview), Abby Perry (Salem), Marisa Scheetz (Canfield), Harley Senek (Hubbard), Anna Wollett (Mooney), Lauren Yohman (Canfield).

Div. III

First Team

Morgan Briceland (United), Jessica Crouch (Grand Valley), Hailey Donaldson (Badger), Maria Fusillo (Ursuline), Emma Gumont (Champion), Aryanna Hartman (LaBrae), Bree Kohler (South Range), Kylee Kosek (Springfield), Gabby Lamparty (South Range), Gianna Latronica (Springfield), Cara McNally (Ursuline), Kylie Medvec (Springfield), Harley Novak (South Range), Olivia Puhalia (Ursuline), Sarah Scheider (Lordstown), Maci Shaffer (Crestview), Gracie Venturella (Springfield), Sam Wolfe (United).

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Kylee Kosek (Springfield)

Second Team

Bailey Adams (Newton Falls), Emily Beach (Champion), Madelynne Briek (United), Katrina Clason (Grand Valley), Riley Cuckovich (Lordstown), Marissa Fionni (Ursuline), Madi Haines (Champion), Kalia LaMorticella (Springfield), Lily Marsco (Columbiana), Kamden Miller (Crestview), Audrey Reardon (Brookfield), Hannah Richie (South Range), Emily Sadler (United), Tanner Schde (Ursuline), Alexis Shafer (Bristol), Suzanne Shaffer (Badger), Brooke Smith (Maplewood), Kylie Thornton (LaBrae).

BOYS

Div. II

First Team

Gabriel Altawil (Howland), Joe Blackhaus (Canfield), Jake Busefink (Lakeview), Justice Gonzalez (Poland), Jacob Gulu (Hubbard), Jacob McLachlan (Salem), Mike Mercure (Canfield), Alex Miller (Beaver), Trevor Morgan (Niles), Tristen Rose (Howland), Jordan Sperling (Howland), Austin Stassinis (Howland), Alan Whitfield (Girard), Ian Yarwood (West Branch).

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Gabriel Altawil (Howland)

Second Team

Zach Ahmed (Canfield), Jack Brant (Poland), Lucas Brill (Howland), Tyler Cole (Canfield), Josh Collins (Lakeview), Chase Flati (Beaver), Nate Hayes (Poland), Nathan Kominar (Beaver), Gabriel Lisi (Howland), Connor Mulichak (Canfield), Kross Naples (Niles), Hugo Ramos (Hubbard), John Reinard (Hubbard), Brier Roper (Lakeview), Spencer Rose (Howland).

Div. III

First Team

Mitchell Auer (Crestview), Kade Blake (United), Dante DeGenova (Mooney), Justin Durkin (Mooney), Ryan Emch (Crestview), Camden Forsyth (Ursuline), Dominic Greenwood (Mathews), Gabe Heinrich (Columbiana), Luke Morton (Grand Valley), Nick Novak (Crestview), Ethan Orwig (Champion), Brian Philibin (Mooney), Collin Schick (Columbiana), Luke Springer (Badger), Camden Thomas (South Range), Logan Weaver (South Range), Keaton Widlicka (United), Max Wilson (Badger).

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Brian Philibin (Mooney)

Second Team

Petros Atsas (Mooney), Griffin Barton (Ursuline), Kyle Benson (Grand Valley), Laven Branham (Brookfield), Colt Crane (Crestview), Micah Direnzo (Columbiana), Matt Eakins (Lordstown), Audri Gaydosh (Mineral Ridge), Zach Labon (Heartland), Hughston Lockner (Jackson Milton), Ethan Luchette (Badger), Luke McConnell (South Range), Luke MEdure (United), Christopher Philibin (Mooney), Dalls Runner (Mathews), Ethan Smallreed (Mineral Ridge), Brandon Turcola (East Palestine), Josh Wood (LaBrae).

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today