PREP FOOTBALL
2020 FOOTBALL
REGIONAL ASSIGMENTS
Div. IV
Region 13
Beaver Local (East Liverpool)
Canton South (Canton)
Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
East Liverpool (East Liverpool)
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
Fairless (Navarre)
Field (Mogadore)
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills)
Girard (Girard)
Glenville (Cleveland)
Hawken (Gates Mills)
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)
Lake Catholic (Mentor)
Lakeview (Cortland)
Minerva (Minerva)
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Orange (Pepper Pike)
Perry (Perry)
Poland Seminary (Poland)
Salem (Salem)
Shaw (East Cleveland)
Struthers (Struthers)
Ursuline (Youngstown)
Villa Angela-St Joseph (Cleveland)
West Branch (Beloit)
West Geauga (Chesterland)
Woodridge (Peninsula)
Div. V
Region 17
Beachwood (Beachwood)
Bellaire (Bellaire)
Berkshire (Burton)
Buckeye Local (Rayland)
Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
Champion (Warren)
Conneaut (Conneaut)
Crestview (Columbiana)
Crestwood (Mantua)
Edison (Richmond)
Garaway (Sugarcreek)
Garfield (Garrettsville)
Grand Valley (Orwell)
Harrison Central (Cadiz)
Jefferson Area (Jefferson)
Kirtland (Kirtland)
Liberty (Youngstown)
Lutheran East (Cleveland Hts)
Manchester (Akron)
Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
Rootstown (Rootstown)
Sandy Valley (Magnolia)
South Range (Canfield)
Southeast (Ravenna)
Tuslaw (Massillon)
Warrensville Heights (Warrensville Hts)
Waterloo (Atwater)
Div. VI
Region 21
Black River (Sullivan)
Brookfield (Brookfield)
Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
Cardinal (Middlefield)
Columbia (Columbia Station)
Columbiana (Columbiana)
East Canton (East Canton)
East Palestine (East Palestine)
Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
Labrae (Leavittsburg)
Memorial (Campbell)
Mineral Ridge (Mineral Ridge)
Mogadore (Mogadore)
Newton Falls (Newton Falls)
Norwayne (Creston)
Oberlin (Oberlin)
Pymatuning Valley (Andover)
Rittman (Rittman)
Smithville (Smithville)
Springfield (New Middletown)
St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
Trinity Hs (Garfield Hts.)
Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
United (Hanoverton)
Wellington (Wellington)
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
Div. VII
Region 25
Catholic Central (Steubenville)
Chalker (Southington)
Conotton Valley (Bowerston)
Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
Dalton (Dalton)
David Anderson (Lisbon)
Fairport Harding (Fairport Harbor)
Independence (Independence)
Jackson-Milton (North Jackson)
John F Kennedy (Warren)
Leetonia (Leetonia)
Lowellville (Lowellville)
Lucas (Lucas)
Malvern (Malvern)
Mapleton (Ashland)
Mathews (Vienna)
McDonald (McDonald)
Newbury (Newbury)
Richmond Heights (Richmond Hts)
Sebring Mckinley (Sebring)
South Central (Greenwich)
Southern Local (Salineville)
Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)
Toronto (Toronto)
Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia)
Valley Christian School (Youngstown)
Wellsville (Wellsville)
Windham (Windham)