×

ALL-DISTRICT VOLLEYBALL

2019 District 1 Volleyball Coaches Association All-Stars

Div. II

Player of the Year- Alexis Mettille- Canfield High School

Coach of the Year- Sarah Lowe- Beaver Local High School

First Team

Name Grade Position School

1. Natalie Palone 12 MH/OH Girard

2. Lexi Inman 12 S Lakeview

3. Ellysa Exline 12 OH Salem

4. Elise Wallace 12 S West Branch

5. Alexis Mettille 12 MH Canfield

6. Emma Ludwig 12 MH East Liverpool

7. Grace Mangapora 12 OH Canfield

8. Taylor Shaner 12 MH Niles

9. Brooke Talbot 10 S/OH Beaver Local

10. Jordan Vencil 12 OH Geneva

Second Team

1. Riley Tuel 11 RS West Branch

2. Abbie Householder 10 OH Canfield

3. Bianca Naples 12 MH/RT Lakeview

4. Karlee Furman 11 S Beaver Local

5. Morgan Stoltz 11 L Geneva

6. Addisyn Galeoti 11 L East Liverpool

7. Alexis Cochran 12 L Girard

8. Jenna McClish 10 L Salem

9. Caitlyn Sapp 12 L Mooney

10. Lauren Mellilo 12 OH Poland

Honorable Mention

1. Tara Lytle 9 MH Lakeview

2. Magen Petty 12 MH Mooney

3. Gabriella Stevens 12 RT Niles

4. Myla Rhodes 12 OH Geneva

5. Gabby George 10 S East Liverpool

6. Jaden Hamilton 12 MH Salem

7. Raegan Cochran 12 S Girard

8. Grace Hill 10 MH Beaver Local

9. Grace Rosko 11 MH/RT Canfield

10. Morgan Kluchar 10 MH Poland

11. Sammie Tuel 12 OH West Branch

12. Bridgett Burrus 12 S Hubbard

Senior Rep

1. Corin Turkovich 12 DS Beaver Local

Div. III

Player of the Year- Brenna Auer- Crestview High School

Coach of the Year- Alisha Auer- Crestview High School

First Team

Name Grade Position School

1. Brenna Auer 12 OH Crestview

2. Anna Primavera 12 OH South Range

3. Tiana Drake 12 OH LaBrae

4. TessNeville 12 OH Crestview

5. Olivia Figley 12 MH East Palestine

6. Maci Linhart 11 L Columbiana

7. Ellie Stroke 12 S Pymatuning V

8.Savannah Dodrill 12 S/OH Champion

Second Team

1. Amelia Montgomery 12 L Crestview

2. Kyleigh Daggy 12 OH United

3. Ashley Monroe 10 S Labrae

4. Maris Barbato 11 OH Ursuline

5. Emily Irons 12 S SouthRange

6. Emily Berger 11 MH East Liverpool

7. Kaylee Gania 11 L Champion

8. Tori Long 10 OH Columbiana

9. Emily Miller 11 MH Pymatuning V.

Sr. Reps

1. Marissa Makosky 12 S/RT Columbiana

2. Emma Ericson 12 DS Ursuline

Div. IV

Player of the Year- Katelyn Lesko- Mineral Ridge High School

Coach of the Year- Ron Lesko- Mineral Ridge High School

First Team

Name Grade Position School

1. Emma Smith 11 MH Wellsville

2. Makayla Osborn 11 OH Heartville

3. Dani Vuletich 11 MH W. Reserve

4. Katelyn Lesko 11 OH Mineral Ridge

5. Grace McDevitt 12 MH J. Milton

6. Maddie Liberati 12 MH Lisbon

7. Paige Kramar 12 S Badger

8. Lyndsey Smith 12 MH Springfield

9. Danielle Aulet 11 S Mineral Ridge

10. Maddie Paxson 12 OH Southern

11. Allison Sembach 12 S Newton Falls

Second Team

1. Jenna McNicol 11 L Wellsville

2. Lydia Wilson 11 S Heartland

3. Laura Sigworth 12 S W. Reserve

4. Maddie Murray 12 MH Maplewood

5. Grace Popovich 11 MH Badger

6. Allyson Yeager 11 L Badger

7. Alayna Sines 12 S Bristol

8. Lauren Ranelli 12 S Springfield

9. Julia Bogden 12 L J. Milton

10. Breeana Hutson 11 OH Newton Falls

11. Riley Ladd 12 OH Mineral Ridge

Area Honorable Mentions

Callie Steed 11 Lisbon

Erin Boyle 12 Southern

Meaghan Nixon 11 Wellsville