GIRLS SOCCER TOURNAMENT DRAWS
Div. II East District Girls Soccer
SEEDS: 1. River View, 2. John Glenn, 3. Dover, 4. St. Clairsville, 5. Steubenville, 6. Beaver Local, 7. Indian Creek, 8. Philo, 9. Tri-Valley, 10. Morgan, 11. Maysville, 12. Zanesville, 13. Minerva, 14. East Liverpool, 15. Carrollton, 16. West Holmes.
SECTIONALS
Monday, Oct. 14
West Holmes at River View, 6 p.m.
Carrollton at Beaver, 4:30 p.m.
Minerva at Dover, 6 p.m.
Tri-Valley at Philo, 6 p.m.
East Liverpool at John Glenn, 4:30 p.m.
Zanesville at Maysville, 6 p.m.
Morgan at Steubenville, 6 p.m.
Indian Creek at St. Clairsivlle, 6 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 17
(at better-seeded team’s site)
West Holmes-River View winner vs. Beaver-Carrollton winner
Dover-Minerva winner vs. Philo-Tri-Valley winner
John Glenn-East Liverpool winner vs. Maysville-Zanesville winner
Morgan-Steubenville winner vs. Indian Creek-St. Clairsville winner
DISTRICTS
Monday, Oct. 21
(At sites to be determined)
West Holmes-River View-Beaver-Carrollton winner vs. Dover-Minerva-Philo-Tri-Valley winner, 6 p.m.
John Glenn-East Liverpool-Maysville-Zanesville winner vs. Morgan-Steubenville-Indian Creek-St. Clairsville winner, 6 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 24
(At site to be determined)
District final, 6 p.m.
——
Div. III Canton District
SEEDS: 1. Springfield, 2. South Range, 3. Manchester, 4. United, 5. Canton Central, 6. Crestview, 7. St. Thomas, 8. Columbiana, 9. Lake Center Christian, 10. Lady of the Elms
SECTIONAL
Monday, Oct. 14
Lake Center at Columbiana, 7 p.m.
Lady of the Elms at St. Thomas, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 16
Canton Central at United, 7 p.m.
Crestview at Manchester, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 17
St. Thomas-Lady of the Elms winner at South Range, 7 p.m.
Columbiana-Lake Center at Springfield, 7 p.m.
DISTRICT
Monday, Oct. 21
(At better-seeded team’s site)
Columbiana-Lake Center-Springfield winner vs. United-Canton Central winner, 7 p.m.
St. Thomas-Lady of the Elms-South Range winner vs. Manchester-Crestview winner, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 24
(At site to be determined)
District final, 7 p.m.