2019 AREA TRACK LEADERS

Here are the top high school track and field times and distances in Columbiana County and southern Mahoning County for the 2019 season, according to meet results reported to the Review:

BOYS LEADERS

110 HURDLES: Zach Murray (Salem) 14.68, Jaret Hahn (United) 14.9, James Monte (Beaver) 14.91, William Hardenbrook (Crestview) 15.72, Kaleb Sepe (South Range) 16.2, Cameron Beverly (East Liverpool) 16.36, Andrew Coffee (West Branch) 16.53, Terrell Hunt (Lisbon) 16.58.

300 HURDLES: Zach Murray (Salem) 39.26, Joey Bable (Columbiana) 40.17, Jaret Hahn (United) 40.66, Jesse Rastetter (West Branch) 40.87, William Hardenbrook (Crestview) 41.03, James Monte (Beaver) 41.21, Beau Brungard (Springfield) 41.73.

100 DASH: Justin Wright (Wellsville) 10.57, Brad Sloan (Southern) 10.7, Josh Lehwald (Salem) 10.8, Garrett Walker (Springfield) 10.87, Ethan Powell (Crestview) and Michael Billingsley (East Liverpool) 10.96, David McKeiver (West Branch) 11.14, Andre Tonkinson (Salem) 11.20, Dylan Huff (Crestview) 11.22.

200 DASH: Justin Wright (Wellsville) 21.64, Dylan Huff (Crestview) 21.93, Garrett Walker (Springfield) 22.10, Ethan Powell (Crestview) 22.28, Cohen Lamp (West Branch) 22.71, Josh Lehwald (Salem) and Michael Billingsley (East Liverpool) 22.78, David McKeiver (West Branch) 22.88.

400 DASH: Garrett Walker (Springfield) 48.90, Jayce Meredith (Crestview) 50.70, Landon Baker (United) 51.09, Seth Ameduri (Salem) 52.36, Turner Johnson (Salem) 52.5, Jess Paumier (Salem) 53.39, Johnathan Cress (Leetonia) 53.4.

800 RUN: Trey Double (Salem) 1:56.42, Drew Takamoto (Columbiana) 2:00.23, Jackson Corbisello (Salem) 2:00.93, Kameron Seaman (United) 2:02.80, Hunter Christopher (Salem) 2:04.73, Izaiha Browning (East Liverpool) 2:05.72, Lucas Ziegler (Salem) 2:06.

1600 RUN: Hunter Christopher (Salem) 4:23.43, Trey Double (Salem) 4:27.51, Spencer Bush (South Range) 4:32.94, Jeff Joseph (West Branch) 4:33.05, Cameron Christopher (Salem) 4:34.80, Daniel Frase (United) 4:35.97, Sebastian Sharo (Heartland) 4:36.10.

3200 RUN: Hunter Christopher (Salem) 9:34.16, Jeff Joseph (West Branch) 9:57.79, Jacob McLachlan (Salem) 10:13.06, Spencer Bush (South Range) 10:19.43, Sebastian Sharo (Heartland) 10:21.49, Landry Hardcastle (United) 10:22.23, Cameron Christopher (Salem) and Luke Baun (South Range) 10:23.85.

400 RELAY: Crestview (Ethan Powell, Brandon Yanssens, Jayce Meredith, Dylan Huff) 42.87, Salem (Turner Johnson, Andrew Tonkinson, Niko Walter, Josh Lehwald) 43.34, East Palestine 44.37, Springfield 44.39, Wellsville 45.3, Western Reserve 45.51, West Branch 45.79.

800 RELAY: Crestview (Ethan Powell, Brandon Yanssens, Jayce Meredith, Dylan Huff) 1:27.71 (Division III state meet record), Springfield (Dante Argiro, Austin Tindell, Zach Ebert, Garrett Walker) 1:28.40, Salem 1:30.50, West Branch 1:31.64, East Palestine 1:32.61, Beaver Local 1:33.89, United 1:35.10.

1600 RELAY: Salem (Turner Johnson, Seth Ameduri, Trey Double, Josh Lehwald) 3:26.76, United (Landon Baker, Jeremiah Peters, Daniel Frase, Kameron Seaman) 3:36.52, Columbiana 3:36.92, Crestview 3:38.9, Springfield 3:40.48, East Palestine 4:45.09, Western Reserve 3:45.61.

3200 RELAY: Salem (Hunter Christopher, Cameron Christopher, Jackson Corbisello, Trey Double) 8:09.95, West Branch (Jeff Joseph, Griffin Lough, Andrew Coffee, Johnny Ross) 8:17.14, East Liverpool 8:30.72, United 8:31.47, South Range 8:39.04, Columbiana 8:41.52, Crestview 8:55.53.

DISCUS: Cooper Stockman (Salem) 160-9, Benny Chaszyeka (Springfield) 160-4, Jacob Monigold (Salem) 153-0, Ryan Henry (Western Reserve) 150-0, Dominic Perry (Crestview) 144-7, Matt Henry (Western Reserve) 143-10, Jordan Lowery (South Range) 139-8.

SHOT PUT: Dominic Perry (Crestview) 62-11, Matt Henry (Western Reserve) 54-1, Ryan Henry (Western Reserve) 53-1, Jordan Lowery (South Range) 49-9 1/4, Benny Chaszeyka (Springfield) 47-6 1/2, Evan Wiesemann (West Branch) 45-11 1/4, Jacob Brooks (South Range) 43-3 1/2.

LONG JUMP: Justin Wright (Wellsville) 23-3 1/4, Josh Miller (Western Reserve) 22-6 3/4, Dylan Huff (Crestview) 22-6, Brad Sloan (Southern) 22-5 1/4, Joey Bable (Columbiana) 22-0 1/2, David McKeiver (West Branch) 21-10 1/4, Jayce Sloan (Southern) 21-9, Jax Booth (Salem) 21-1 3/4.

HIGH JUMP: Turner Johnson (Salem) and Cameron Beverly (East Liverpool) 6-4, Justin Wright (Wellsville) and Brandon Zuchowski (West Branch) 6-3, Stephen Darlington (East Palestine) and William Hardenbrook (Crestview) 6-2.

——

GIRLS LEADERS

100 HURDLES: Teddi Kinsey (Beaver) 15.60, Carly Scarpitti (West Branch) 16.38, Alexa Gossett (West Branch) 16.46, Maddy Owen (Western Reserve) 16.53, Bella Brown (Springfield) 16.90, Juli Jones (East Palestine) 16.9, Jami Jones (East Palestine) 16.91.

300 HURDLES: Teddi Kinsey (Beaver) 46.73, Maddy Owen (Western Reserve) 47.06, Carly Scarpitti (West Branch) 47.15, Alexa Gossett (West Branch) 49.4, Addisyn Galeoti (East Liverpool) 51.4, Maddie Montgomery (United) 51.89, Emily McNicol (Wellsville) 52.3.

100 DASH: Izzy Perez (Lisbon) 12.63, Teddi Kinsey (Beaver) and Julia Rapp (Columbiana) 12.84, Shelby Rambo (Crestview) 13.00, Mary Grace Mason (Springfield) 13.02, Kodi Kinsey (Beaver) 13.30, Lily Secrest (Salem) 13.38, Kinley Martin (Wellsville) and Emily McNicol (Wellsville) 13.4.

200 DASH: Izzy Perez (Lisbon) 25.95, Julia Rapp (Columbiana) and Teddi Kinsey (Beaver) 26.74, Shelby Rambo (Crestview) 27.35, Anna Lippiatt (West Branch) 27.77, Kylee Kosek (Springfield) 27.9, Kodi Kinsey (Beaver) 27.94, Delaney Less (South Range) 28.15.

400 DASH: Anna Lippiatt (West Branch) 61.22, Kylee Kosek (Springfield) 62.58, Haley Rozeski (Salem) 62.6, Ava Decker (West Branch) 62.75, Breanna Struble (East Palestine) 62.80, Hannah Minor (United) 62.88, Halle Cochran (Salem) 63.40.

800 RUN: Haley Rozeski (Salem) 2:19.39, Hannah Minor (United) 2:19.93, Ellie Marhefka (United) 2:24.97, Halle Cochran (Salem) 2:25.92, Clara Double (Salem) 2:33.53, Anna Marr (Crestview) 2:34.25, Ja’mariona George-Hill (East Liverpool) 2:34.82.

1600 RUN: Carly Hall (Salem) 5:04.22, Haley Rozeski (Salem) 5:14.74, Ellie Marhefka (United) 5:29.2, Corin Turkovich (Beaver) 5:43.55, Darshay Foster (East Liverpool) 5:44.86, Emily Zimmerman (East Palestine) 5:51.73, Molly Hopple (Salem) 5:54.69.

3200 RUN: Carly Hall (Salem) 11:41.67, Haley Rozeski (Salem) 12:01.25, Molly Hopple (Salem) 12:18.65, Darshay Foster (East Liverpool) 12:48.49, Hannah Minor (United) 12:49, Corin Turkovich (Beaver) 12:50.24, Hope Figley (East Palestine) 12:55.05.

400 RELAY: Columbiana (Alexia Stoy, Trinity Strohecker, Julia Rapp, Augusta Clark) 52.08, United (Julianna Logan, Brenna Wood, Jade Watt, Celeste Powers) 52.72, Springfield 52.74, Salem 53.52, South Range 53.93, Western Reserve 54.00, Beaver Local 54.31.

800 RELAY: Springfield (Mary Grace Mason, Bella Brown, Kaila LaMorticella, Kylee Kosek) 1:48.30, West Branch (Carly Scarpitti, Alexa Gossett, Emma Egli, Ava Decker) 1:48.39, Salem 1:50.25, United 1:50.31, Columbiana 1:50.74, Western Reserve 1:52.47, Crestview 1:55.68.

1600 RELAY: Salem (Halle Cochran, Haley Rozeski, Lydia McKee, Kelly Hutton) 4:08.39, West Branch (Alexa Gossett, Ava Decker, Carly Scarpitti, Anna Lippiatt) 4:13.14, United 4:15.61, Western Reserve 4:16.99, Springfield 4:25.43, Columbiana 4:37.6, East Liverpool 4:40.70.

3200 RELAY: Salem (Haley Rozeski, Halle Cochran, Clara Double, Carly Hall) 9:33.27, United (Ellie Marhefka, Loren Swords, Jordan Davis, Hannah Minor) 9:59.30, East Liverpool 10:45.79, Columbiana 10:49.07, Springfield 10:54.69, Beaver Local 11:04.4, East Palestine 11:12.86.

DISCUS: Caitlyn Marx (Salem) 148-0, Sidney Rambo (Crestview) 137-1, Abbie Antram (Salem) 133-2, Jaliyah Mixon (East Palestine) 121-0, Krista Perry (Crestview) 115-9, Sophie Thompson (Columbiana) 108-0, Arianna Russell (Leetonia) 103-0.

SHOT PUT: Caitlyn Marx (Salem) 41-5 3/4, Jaliyah Mixon (East Palestine) 38-7, Abbie Antram (Salem) 37-4 1/2, Lizzy Shontz (Salem) 36-9, Krista Perry (Crestview) 36-4 1/4, Payton Huff (Crestview) 35-3 1/2, Maddie Liberati (Lisbon) 34-2 1/2.

LONG JUMP: Kodi Kinsey (Beaver) 16-4, Teddi Kinsey (Beaver) 16-1 1/4, Emily McNicol (Wellsville) 15-9 3/4, Clara Double (Salem) and Maddy Owen (Western Reserve) 15-5 1/4, Ava Decker (West Branch) 15-1 1/4, Breanna Struble (East Palestine) 15-1, Kylee Kosek (Springfield) 15-0 1/2.

HIGH JUMP: Brooke Talbot (Beaver) 5-0, Lydia McKee (Salem), Kinley Martin (Wellsville), Jessica Mackey (East Liverpool), Lainey Mercure (Crestview), Breanna Struble (East Palestine) and Emily Sadler (United) 4-10.

——