JUNIOR HIGH

At East Palestine Wednesday

BOYS RESULTS

Lisbon 86, East Palestine 41, Leetonia 40, Wellsville 6

110 HURDLES: Daley (LI) 19.0; 100 DASH: Colvin (LI) 13.0; 1600 RUN: Mancuso (LE) 6:22.3; 400 RELAY: East Palestine 59.6; 400 DASH: Price (EP) 61.0; 800 RELAY: No teams entered; 200 HURDLES: Palmer (LI) 32.5; 800 RUN: Rosen (EP) 2:47.8; 200 DASH: Colvin (LI) 27.6; 1600 RELAY: No teams entered; DISCUS: Johnson (LE) 118-0; SHOT PUT: Hickman (EP) 38-9; LONG JUMP: Stauffer (LI) 16-6; HIGH JUMP: Iler (LI) 4-8.

GIRLS RESULTS

East Palestine 140 1/2, Leetonia 30, Lisbon 20 1/2, Wellsville 2

100 HURDLES: Freeland (LI) 20.0; 100 DASH: Polojac (EP) 14.6; 1600 RUN: Cunningham (EP) 6:14.7; 400 RELAY: East Palestien 62.7; 400 DASH: Lee (EP) 67.0; 800 RELAY: East Palestine 2:22.0; 200 HURDLES: Evans (EP) 37.6; 800 RUN: Cunningham (EP) 2:53.8; 200 DASH: Polojac (EP) 32.3; 1600 RELAY: East Palestine 5:34.3; DISCUS: Gibson (LE) 78-5; SHOT PUT: Gibson (LE) 31-3; LONG JUMP: Robb (EP) 12-8; HIGH JUMP: Lee (EP) 4-10.

——

At East Liverpool Wednesday

BOYS RESULTS

Indian Creek 63, East Liverpool 50

110 HURDLES: Seth Barker (E) 20.83; 100 DASH: Stephen Dorsey (E) 13.64; 1600 RUN: Nathan Allen (I) 6:32.0; 400 RELAY: Indian Creek 54.9; 400 DASH: Carson Copeland (I) 59.8; 800 RELAY: Indian Crek 2:02.5; 200 HURDLES: Drake Freshmaker (I) 32.3; 800 RUN: Carson Copeland (I) 2:47.2; 200 DASH: Stephen Dorsey (E) 27.14; 1600 RELAY: East Liverpool 4:44.0; DISCUS: Anthony Capaldi (I) 96-3; SHOT PUT: Anthony Capaldi (I) 25-9 1/2; LONG JUMP: Drake Freshwater (I) 13-11 1/2; HIGH JUMP: Bryson Bodo (I) 5-0.

GIRLS RESULTS

East Liverpool 81, Indian Creek 59

100 HURDLES: Reese Scott () 20.52; 100 DASH: Dacianelle Andrews (E) 14.28; 1600 RUN: Peyton Vulgamore (E) 6:47.02; 400 RELAY: Indian Creek 61.8; 400 DASH: Reese Scott (I) 75.2; 800 RELAY: East Liverpool 2:14.5; 200 HURDLES: Kyia White (E) 35.9; 800 RUN: Maddie Ujcich (I) 3:14.25; 200 DASH: Dacianelle Andrews (E) 29.05; 1600 RELAY: East Liverpool 5:33.5; DISCUS: Makyah Newlun (E) 60-2; SHOT PUT: Megahn Brereton (E) 30-5; LONG JUMP: Kyia White (E) 12-3 1/2; HIGH JUMP: Dacianelle Andrews (E) 4-8.

At Columbiana Wednesday

BOYS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. United (91), 2. Southern (88), 3. Columbiana (58), 4. St. Charles (49), 5. Toronto (3).

110 HURDLES: Zachery Harden (S) 18.8; 100 DASH: Caleb Buchheit (C) 12.6; 1600 RUN: Kaleb Natari (U) 5:10.7; 400 RELAY: Southern 51.6; 400 DASH: Nick Pregibon (SC) 62.0; 800 RELAY: United 1:52.4; 200 HURDLES: Zachary Harden (S) 30.2; 800 RUN: Kaleb Nastari (U) 2:25.5; 200 DASH: Wyatt Morris (S) 27.9; 1600 RELAY: Southern 4:21.3; DISCUS: Daniel McCracken (U) 105-5; SHOT PUT: Dominic Foster (S) 36-9; LONG JUMP: Lucas Kuhlman (C) 17-11 1/2; HIGH JUMP: Caleb Buchheit (C) 4-10.

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. United (111), 2. Southern (66), 3. Columbiana (42), 4. St. Charles (41), 5. Toronto (29).

100 HURDLES: Meghan Zepernick (U) 19.8; 100 DASH: Emily Ingold (U) 14.7; 1600 RUN: Vivian Kiraly (SC) 6:02.7; 400 RELAY: United 58.4; 400 DASH: Aniya Rodriguez (C) 73.9; 800 RELAY: United 2:04.3; 200 HURDLES: Abby Hamilton (S) 36.4; 800 RUN: Vivian Kiraly (SC) 2:42.1; 200 DASH: Kylie Stoffer (U) 30.1; 1600 RELAY: United 5:06.2; DISCUS: Chloe Cooper (U) 59-7; SHOT PUT: Chloe Cooper (U) 28-10; LONG JUMP: Grace Knight (U) 13-6 3/4; HIGH JUMP: Vivian Kiraly (SC) 4-6.

——