Area Track Leaders

Here are the top high school track and field times and distances in Columbiana County and southern Mahoning County through May 30, according to meet results reported to the Review

BOYS LEADERS

110 HURDLES: Zach Murray (Salem) 15.34, Jaret Hahn (United) 15.64, Andre Tonkinson (Salem) 15.94, Jesse Rastetter (West Branch) 16.2, Dan Moore (Crestview) 16.98, Luke Kilbert (Western Reserve) 17.16, Braden Buzzard (East Liverpool) 17.7.

300 HURDLES: Jesse Rastetter (West Branch) 41.08, Andre Tonkinson (Salem) 41.12, Zach Murray (Salem) 41.24, Joey Bable (Columbiana) 42.32, Jaret Hahn (United) 43.0, Blayne Flickinger (West Branch) 43.13, Luke Kilbert (Western Reserve) 43.31.

100 DASH: Justin Wright (Wellsville) 10.7, Dylan Huff (Crestview) 11.08, Garrett Walker (Springfield) 11.08, Mathias Combs (South Range) 11.11, Zak Pappas (Beaver) 11.14, Josh Lehwald (Salem), David McKeiver (West Branch) 11.2, Ethan Powell (Crestview) 11.28.

200 DASH: Justin Wright (Wellsville) 21.95, Garrett Walker (Springfield) 22.58, David McKeiver (West Branch) 22.71, Ethan Powell (Crestview) 22.82, Dylan Huff (Crestview) 22.95, Cohen Lamp (West Branch) 23.18, Quinlan Rumsey (Salem) 23.3.

400 DASH: Garrett Walker (Springfield) 49.48, Quinlan Rumsey (Salem) 50.89, Seth Ameduri (Salem) 51.28, Jayce Meredith (Crestview) 51.68, Johnathan Cress (Leetonia) 51.69, Cameron Tarr (South Range) 52.54, Landon Baker (United) 52.91, Turner Johnson (Salem) 53.35.

800 RUN: Cameron Tarr (South Range) 1:57.40, Trey Double (Salem) 2:00.91, Quinlan Rumsey (Salem) 2:01.95, Jackson Corbisello (Salem) 2:02.15, Ian Pierson (South Range) 2:03.20, Jacob Mundy (Lisbon) 2:04.01, Kameron Seaman (United) 2:05.15.

1600 RUN: Ian Pierson (South Range) 4:22.84, Jeff Joseph (West Branch) 4:26.33, Hunter Christopher (Salem) 4:26.61, Trey Double (Salem) 4:37.24, Daniel Frase (United) 4:41.37, Sebastian Sharo (Heartland) 4:42.45, Spencer Bush (South Range) 4:48.47.

3200 RUN: Hunter Christopher (Salem) 9:36.17, Ian Pierson (South Range) 9:55.4, Spencer Bush (South Range) 10:16.55, Jeff Joseph (West Branch) 10:18.25, Luke Baun (South Range) 10:26.1, Jacob McLachlan (Salem) 10:31.81, Daniel Frase (United) 10:35.56.

400 RELAY: Salem (Turner Johnson, Andre Tonkinson, Josh Lehwald, Zach Murray) 43.52, Crestview (Ethan Powell, Luke Wickline, Dan Moore, Dylan Huff) 43.59, Wellsville (Isiaha Dorsey, Brandon Patterson, Jonathon Bost, Justin Wright) 44.15, Columbiana and East Liverpool 45.2, Springfield 45.56, South Range 45.73, West Branch 45.67.

800 RELAY: Crestview (Mitch Lindsay, Jayce Meredith, Dan Moore, Ethan Powell, Ethan Powell, Mitch Lindsay) 1:31.07, West Branch (Griffin Lough, Logan Caserta, Cohen Lamp, David McKeiver) 1:32,56, Salem (Turner Johnson, Jess Paumier, Seth Ameduri, Andre Tonkinson) 1:33.23, Springfield 1:34.22, East Liverpool 1:35.47, Wellsville 1:37.1, United 1:37.13.

1600 RELAY: Salem (Seth Ameduri, Jackson Corbisello, Turner Johnson, Quinlan Rumsey) 3:25.10, South Range (Mathias Combs, Hunter Higgins, Ian Pierson, Cameron Tarr) 3:33.86, East Liverpool 3:36.5, Crestview 3:36.77, Western Reserve 3:37.92, Columbiana 3:39.7, United 3:40.07.

3200 RELAY: Salem (Trey Double, Hunter Christopher, Jackson Corbisello, Quinlan Rumsey) 8:01.88, South Range (Cameron Tarr, Luke Baun, Ian Pierson, Nick Millison) 8:19.41, West Branch (Griffin Lough, Jeff Joseph, Andrew Coffee, Johnny Ross) 8:25.22, East Liverpool 8:34.65, United 8:40.01, Columbiana 8:50.70, Crestview 9:15.54.

DISCUS: Dominic Perry (Crestview) 154-7, Cooper Stockman (Salem) 146-7, Benny Chaszeyka (Springfield) 145-6, Jordan Lowery (South Range) 140-1, Branden Endsley (United) 138-9, Matt Henry (Western Reserve) 137-10, Mike Brant (Salem) 134-10, Jacob Monigold (Salem) 130-7.

SHOT PUT: Dominic Perry (Crestview) 59-1 3/4, Matt Henry (Western Reserve) 51-1 1/2, Aaron Wire (South Range) 48-8 1/2, Benny Chaszeyka (Springfield) 47-4, Matt Brooks (South Range) 47-2, Devin Jackson (Beaver) 46-6 1/2, Branden Endsley (United) 46-0.

LONG JUMP: Dylan Huff (Crestview) 21-11 1/2, David McKeiver (West Branch) 21-3 3/4, Bradly Sloan (Southern) 21-3 1/2, Joey Bable (Columbiana) 20-6 1/2, Noah Silver (Columbiana) 20-5 1/2, Josh Speelman (Beaver) 20-4, Mitch Lindsay (Crestview) 20-3 1/2, Seth Stokes (Lisbon) 20-2.

HIGH JUMP: Seth Stokes (Lisbon) 6-6, Turner Johnson (Salem) 6-5, Stephen Darlington (East Palestine) 6-2, Justin Wright (Wellsville) and Brandon Zuchowski (West Branch) 6-0.

——

GIRLS LEADERS

100 HURDLES: Teddi Kinsey (Beaver) 16.03, Taylor Hall (Columbiana) 16.91, Maddy Owen (Western Reserve) 17.18, Juli Jones (East Palestine) 17.26, Carly Scarpitti (West Branch) 17.72, Olya Harsh (Salem) 17.89, Maddie Montgomery (United) 18.0.

300 HURDLES: Teddi Kinsey (Beaver) 47.65, Carly Scarpitti (West Branch) 47.82, Anna Ohlin (Springfield) 47.89, Taylor Hall (Columbiana) 48.37, Maddy Owen (Western Reserve) 50.2, Alexa Gossett (West Branch) 50.25, Grace Hammond (Columbiana) 51.4.

100 DASH: Izzy Perez (Lisbon) 12.6, Anna Ohlin (Springfield) 12.9, Kayla Muslovski (Columbiana) 13.05, Camryn Jarrett (United) 13.1, Katelin Chilton (Salem) and Kati Johnson (Salem) 13.3, Payton Rhinestine (Beaver) 13.37, Cierra Latronica (Springfield) 13.38, Grace Maroscher (United) 13.4.

200 DASH: Kayla Muslovski (Columbiana) 25.84, Izzy Perez (Lisbon) 26.95, Katelin Chilton (Salem) 26.97, Cierra Latronica (Springfield) 27.08, Kylie Kosek (Springfield) 27.4, Mackenzie Perkins (Salem) 27.83, Izzy Strohecker (Columbiana) 27.99.

400 DASH: Halle Cochran (Salem) 59.69, Bethany Crouch (South Range) 61.22, Ava Decker (West Branch) 63.00, Haley Rozeski (Salem) 63.0, Sydni McQuilkin (West Branch) 63.87, Klara Crisp (Columbiana) 63.9, Hannah Minor (United) 63.95.

800 RUN: Haley Rozeski (Salem) 2:19.58, Alexis Cunningham (East Palestine) 2:22.78, Halle Cochran (Salem) 2:23.7, Hannah Ridgway (West Branch) 2:29.67, Ellie Marhefka (United) 2:30.28, Emma Egli (West Branch) 2:32.68, Carly Hall (Salem) 2:33, Abie Cochran (Salem) 2:33.80.

1600 RUN: Alexis Cunningham (East Palestine) 5:14.12, Haley Rozeski (Salem) 5:15.72, Carly Hall (Salem) 5:21.58, Halle Cochran (Salem) 5:42, Emily Zimmerman (East Palestine) 5:45.48, Brianna Biery (West Branch) 5:46.32, Darshay Foster (East Liverpool) 5:46.86.

3200 RUN: Alexis Cunningham (East Palestine) 11:47.8, Haley Rozeski (Salem) 11:54.27, Carly Hall (Salem) 12:09.74, Emily Zimmerman (East Palestine) 12:25.55, Georgia McLachlan (Salem) 12:26.14, Darshay Foster (East Liverpool) 12:38.84, Ellie Marhefka (United) 12:45.63.

400 RELAY: Springfield (Anna Ohlin, Haley LaMorticella, Shantel Springer, Cierra Latronica) 51.21, Salem (Kati Johnson, Mackenzie Perkins, Katelin Chilton, Kelly Hutton) 51.66, Columbiana (Taylor Hall, Izzy Strohecker, Trinity Strohecker, Kayla Muslovski) 51.8, South Range 53.33, Western Reserve 53.44, United 53.57, West Branch 54.86.

800 RELAY: Salem (Mackenzie Perkins, Lydia McKee, Paige Bailey, Katelin Chilton) 1:47.21, Springfield (Anna Ohlin, Haley LaMorticella, Shantel Springer, Cierra Latronica) 1:48.03, South Range 1:50.60, West Branch 1:54.6, Columbiana 1:55.26, Beaver Local 1:55.57, Western Reserve 1:55.71.

1600 RELAY: Salem (Halle Cochran, Lydia McKee, Haley Rozeski, Katelin Chilton) 4:03.44, West Branch (Sydni McQuilkin, Emma Egli, Hannah Ridgway, Ava Decker) 4:16.50, Western Reserve 4:21.58, South Range 4:22.49, United 4:23.24, Columbiana 4:24.16, Beaver Local 4:30.18.

3200 RELAY: Salem (Haley Rozeski, Halle Cochran, Georgia McLachlan, Carly Hall) 9:38.20, East Palestine (Hope Figley, Faith Figley, Emily Zimmerman, Alexis Cunningham) 10:14.12, United (Molly Briceland, Abbey Crawford, Hannah Minor, Ellie Marhefka) 10:21.40, Beaver Local 10:23.13, West Branch 10:25.62, Columbiana 10:56.76, Springfield 11:10.77.

DISCUS: Caitlyn Marx (Salem) 155-1, Kayti Aczel (South Range) 129-2, Kyla Jamison (Salem) 123-10, Jaliyah Mixon (East Palestine) 118-1, Abbie Antram (Salem) 115-11, Sidney Rambo (Crestview) 114-0, Natalie Zuchowski (West Branch) 107-11.

SHOT PUT: Abbie Antram (Salem) 41-4 1/4, Caitlyn Marx (Salem) 41-2, Jaliyah Mixon (East Palestine) 35-11 1/2, Sidney Rambo (Crestview) 35-2, Natalie Zuchowski (West Branch) 34-11, Krista Perry (Crestview) 33-4 1/2, Maddie Liberati (Lisbon) 32-11 1/4, Kayti Aczel (South Range) 32-11.

LONG JUMP: Kayla Muslovski (Columbiana) 16-8 1/2, Shantel Springer (Springfield) 16-8 1/4, Marlaina Frye (East Palestine) 15-11 3/4, Teddi Kinsey (Beaver) 15-6 1/2, Maddy Owen (Western Reserve 15-5 1/2, Abie Davis (West Branch) 15-01 1/2, Nicole Kenreigh (Salem) 15-0.

HIGH JUMP: Camryn Jarrett (United) 5-3, Lydia McKee (Salem) 5-0, Mikaela Whaley (West Branch), Jessica Mackey (East Liverpool), Avery Oates (East Palestine) and Jessica Bock (West Branch) 4-10, Maddie Montgomery (United), Molly Emch (Crestview), Lily Marsco (Columbiana), Jessica Bock (West Branch) and Marina Schneider (South Range) 4-8.

——