JUNIOR HIGH

at United Wednesday

TEAM STANDINGS: United 62, Wellsville 58, Southern 52, Lisbon 26

110 HURDLES: Kryston (W) 19.3; 100 DASH: Kryston (W) 12.9; 1600 RUN: Nastari (U) 6:54; 400 RELAY: United 55.5; 400 DASH: Estrada (S) 1:04; 800 RELAY: United 2:03.3;200 HURDLES: Kryston (W) 31.2; 800 RUN: Rexroad (W) 2:32.7; 200 DASH: Kyrzston (W) 27.7; 1600 RELAY: United 5:01.2; DISCUS: Wellsville 92-7; SHOT PUT: Foster (S) 33-7.5; LONG JUMP: Estrada (S) 16-6.5; HIGH JUMP: Estrada (S) 5-0.

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: United 82, Lisbon 54, Southern 37, Wellsville 33

100 HURDLES: McNicole (W) 20.0; 100 DASH: Vrable (L) 14.2; 1600 RUN: Watt (U) 6:58.7; 400 RELAY: United 1:01.4; 400 DASH: Vrable (L) 1:08.1; 800 RELAY: United 2:18.9; 200 HURDLES: McNicole (W) 35.1; 800 RUN: Young (U) 3:14.8; 200 DASH: Logan (U) 30.9; 1600 RELAY: United 5:27.4; DISCUS: Cooper (U) 58-8; SHOT PUT: Hall (S) 33.7; LONG JUMP: Entrikin (L) 11-10.75; HIGH JUMP: Pucci (W) 4-3.

At Beaver Local Wednesday

BOYS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: Beaver Local 90 1/2, Weir 19 1/2.

110 HURDLES: Monte (B) 16.0; 100 DASH: Sposato (B) 12.0; 1600 RUN: Dowdell (B) 6:05.4; 400 RELAY: Beaver Local 48.9; 400 DASH: White (B) 59.6; 800 RELAY: Beaver Local 1:56.0; 200 HURDLES: Monte (B) 27.4; 800 RUN: Dowdell (B) 2:35.9; 200 DASH: Pethtel (B) 25.7; 1600 RELAY: Beaver Local 4:26.7; DISCUS: Sturm (B) 104-1; SHOT PUT: Stephenson (B) 42-4; LONG JUMP: Ward (B) 14-8 3/4; HIGH JUMP: Stephenson (B) 5-0.

——

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS: Beaver Local 73, Weir 41.

100 HURDLES: Kinsey (B) 17.0; 100 DASH: Kolkowski (B) 14.1; 1600 RUN: Barber (B) 6:50.8; 400 RELAY: Beaver Local 56.6; 400 DASH: Taylor (W) 1:12.7; 800 RELAY: Beaver Local 2:07.8; 200 HURDLES: Simmons (W) 36.1; 800 RUN: Reed (B) 3:08.5; 200 DASH: Taylor (W) 30.3; 1600 RELAY: Beaver Local 5:16.0; DISCUS: Hill (B) 69-3; SHOT PUT: Hill (B) 31-8; LONG JUMP: Kinsey (B) 14-6 1/2; HIGH JUMP: Hoppel (B) 4-8.

——

BOYS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS:

110 HURDLES:

100 DASH:

1600 RUN:

400 RELAY:

400 DASH:

800 RELAY:

200 HURDLES:

800 RUN:

200 DASH:

1600 RELAY:

DISCUS:

SHOT PUT:

LONG JUMP:

HIGH JUMP:

——

GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM STANDINGS:

100 HURDLES:

100 DASH:

1600 RUN:

400 RELAY:

400 DASH:

800 RELAY:

200 HURDLES:

800 RUN:

200 DASH:

1600 RELAY:

DISCUS:

SHOT PUT:

LONG JUMP:

HIGH JUMP:

——

COMMENTS