×

David Anderson Jr. / Sr. High School

Honor Roll ~ 4th Nine Weeks

All A’s

Sixth Grade:

Adelynn Butream, Hannah Davis, Bryce Esarey, Gabriel Evans, Mara Miller, Zylar Mundy, Jaivin Peel, Hunter Rankin, Logan Sturgeon, Sarah Thompson

Seventh Grade:

Abigail Ammon, Madelyn Clow, Chloe Dowd, Kadence Dunn, Emma Everett, Joshua Mackey, Madelyn Marshalek, Lilly Pacola, Kamryn Peruchetti, Addison Rhodes

Eighth Grade:

Isabella Cornwell, Kaitlyn Gushert, Marshall Hall, Gretchen Miller

Freshmen:

Elizabeth Baker, Brooklyn Cousins, Destiny Grey, Jada Hoprich, Alexander Schreffler, Tate Wallen

Sophomores:

Matthew Davis, Kyle Duffy, Madelyn Lowther

Juniors:

Alexis Bricker, McKenna Dailey, Joseph Diludovico, Kara Diludovico, Mya Emmerling, Robert Harris, Gavin Peppel, Rowan Toalston, Justyce Vrable

Seniors:

Trenidy Barnes, Blayne Brownfield, Megan Chludzinski, Taylor DeLand, Mallory Gallo, Kiana Howe, Hillary Logston, Olivia McCoy, Garett Medure, Mackenzie Mohat, Aeryn Sheridan, Madelyn Wells

HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade:

Ryane Bing, Morgan Gough, Devin Kelly, Brady Lively, Kylee Marriner, Ripley McIntosh, Grant Minor, Zoe Thorn

Seventh Grade:

Lylah Brown, Evadna McKnight, Riley Tice, Benjamin Weber

Eighth Grade:

Ethan Bailey, Timothy Brandon, Kolt Cappitti, Michaela Farson, Alissa Greathouse, Luke Kraft, Marcus Timmons

Freshmen:

Ava Brothers, Hunter Dailey, Nicholas Freeman, Anastasia Kupka, Morgan Lively, Trevor Siefke, Logan Stauffer, Joseph Storey, Hannah Weems, Alysa Wells

Sophomores:

Adyson Andric, Bailey Brandt, Daniel Hammon, Tyler Palmer, Mickenzie Shaffer, James Walter

Juniors:

Asha Achberger, Riley Brown, Brayden Flory, Jacob Gushert, Haley Melody, Carter Rowe, Freeman Runner, Halie Smith, Hunter Sturgeon

Seniors:

Kaitlyn Clark, Christopher Dunn, McKenzie Gentry, Adam Grimm, Aaron Hinchliffe, Emma Lockhart, Madison Myers, Brianna Steele, Brookelynn vanGiesen, Larry Woods

MERIT ROLL

Sixth Grade:

Karver Burkholder, Ondrea Calvin, Landen Dailey, Bryson Gregg, Christian Klink, Sara Mayer, Cassady Tice

Seventh Grade:

Ellie Bibbee, Brady Chamberlain, John Clark, Kade Gushert, Lorraine Korda, Wesley Mays, Jacob McCurdy, Marcus Miller, Jayden Smyth, Stefanee Stacey, Colt Tullis

Eighth Grade:

Abigail Beil, Michael Gough, Marah Householder, Julia Long, Avery Thorn

Freshmen:

Alissa Frantz, Cami Freeland, Alexis Kelly, Cooper Mollenkopf, Gage Owens, Serinity Stacey

Sophomores:

Brynn Buckley, Zoey Clark, Mackenzie Duffield, Kadynce Gordon, Alivia Pahanish, William Timmons

Juniors:

Kylea Anderson, Jaidynn Entrikin, Austin Heath, Parker Henthorne, Harlie Kale, Tabitha Ketchum, Joseph Percic, Ryan Reckner, Braydon Reynolds, Daimen Stokes-McCormick, Gabrielle Storey, Angel Wright, Greggory Wright

Seniors:

Brandy Achberger, Leah Achberger, Madison Adkins, Jackson Cornwell, Ellie Emmerling, Kyleigh Gorby, Nathaniel Hallock, Autumn Heninger-Friedrich, Julia Leko, Ryan McCullough, Abram Simms, Phoenix Stephens, Zane Tullis

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.50/week.

Subscribe Today