CROSS COUNTRY

From Staff Reports

AUSTINTOWN — South Range’s Nick Millison ruled the boys Suburban League race on Tuesday at Austintown Township Park.

Millison completed the race in 18:08 to win. South Range’s Luke Baun finished in the third position (18:25).

The Raiders finished third as a team behind Maplewood and McDonald.

Boardman won the girls portion with Poland’s Gianna Stanich taking individual honors (20:45).

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

STANDINGS: 1. Maplewood 61, 2. McDonald 78, 3. South Range 97, 4. Poland 106, 5. Boardman 167, 6. Jackson-Milton 167, 7. Canfield 196, 8. Lakeview 207, 9. Lordstown 346, 10. Chaney 348, 11. Fitch 372, 12. East Liverpool 374

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

(165 runners)

1. Nick Millison (South Range) 18:08, 2. Lane Goble (Howland) 18:19, 3. Luke Baun (South Range) 18:25, 4. William Eisen (Howland) 18:27, 5. Geno Gallo (Poland) 18:59, 6. Brody Rupe (McDonald) 19:02, 7. Tony Gallo (Poland) 19:03, 8. Eli Street (McDonald) 19:04, 9. Hunter Onorco (Maplewood) 19:04, 10. Jet Bailey (Poland) 19:07.

——

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

STANDINGS: 1. Boardman 39, 2. McDonald 74, 3. Fitch 122, 4. Lakeview 124, 5. Poland 160, 6. Canfield 208, 7. Lordstown 231, 8. East Liverpool 233, 9. South Range 237.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

(137 runners)

1. Gianna Stanich (Poland) 20:45, 2. Jessica Wilk (Lordstown) 20:56, 3. Alayna Cuevas (Boardman) 20:58, 4. Sophia McGee (Boardman) 21:00, 5. Julia Gorby (Boardman) 21:04, 6. Krisitn Yeager (Fitch) 21:05, 7. Sela Jones (McDonald) 22:28, 8. Anna Guerra (McDonald) 22:28, 9. Bella Wolford (McDonald) 22:28, 10. Gretchen George (Fitch) 22:40, 18. Darshay Foster (East Liverpool) 23:37.

——

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

STANDINGS: 1. Howland 42, 2. Fitch 75, 3. Maplewood 78, 4. McDonald 91, 5. Boardman 109, 6. Poland 146, 7. Canfield 146, 8. Lakeview 203, 9. Jackson-Milton 272, 10. Lordstown 313.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

(127 runners)

1. Logan Flament (Poland) 11:40, 2. Brandon Null (Howland) 12:12, 3. Wyatt Omerzo (Maplewood) 12:21, 4. Brody Herman (Austintown) 12:22, 5. Vasili Gentis (Howland) 12:27.

——

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

STANDINGS: 1. Howland 29, 2. Boardman 69, 3. Fitch 98, 4. Canfield 110, 5. Lakeview 157, 6. Poland 184, 7. South Range 198, 8. Jackson-Milton 215, 9. Maplewood 285.

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

(116 runners)

1. Megan Hipple (Howland) 13:13, 2. Caleigh Richards (Maplewood) 13:29, 3. Ashley Givens (Austintown) 13:29, 4. Lauren Bero (Boardman) 13:42, 5. Bria Rupe (McDonald) 14:01.