n STATE WRESTLING SCHEDULE

Thursday, March 8

8 a.m. Ticket office opens

2 p.m. Doors open

3 p.m. Session Number 1 (Championship Preliminaries & Consolation Round 1) begins

3 p.m. Division III Championship Preliminaries

4:10 p.m. Division II Championship Preliminaries

5:35 p.m. Division I Championship Preliminaries

7:10 p.m. Division III Consolation Round 1

7:50 p.m. Division II Consolation Round 1

8:25 p.m. Division I Consolation Round 1

Friday, March 9

8 a.m. Ticket office opens

9 a.m. Doors open

10 a.m. Session Number 2 (Quarterfinals & Consolations Round 2) begins

10 a.m. Division III Championship Quarterfinals

10:35 a.m. Division II Championship Quarterfinals

11:20 a.m. Division I Championship Quarterfinals

12:15 p.m. Division III Consolations Round 2

12:50 p.m. Division II Consolations Round 2

1:40 p.m. Division I Consolations Round 2

5:30 p.m. Doors open

6:15 p.m. Special awards ceremony

6:30 p.m. Session Number 3 (Semifinals & Consolation Quarterfinals) begins

6:30 p.m. Division I Championship Semifinals Mats 1 & 2

6:30 p.m. Division I Consolation Quarterfinals Mat 3

6:30 p.m. Division II Championship Semifinals Mats 4 & 5

6:30 p.m. Division II Consolation Quarterfinals Mat 6

6:30 p.m. Division III Championship Semifinals Mats 7 & 8

6:30 p.m. Division III Consolation Quarterfinals Mat 9

8:40 p.m. Div. I Consolation Quarterfinals continue on Mats 1-3

8:40 p.m. Div. II Cons. Quarterfinals continue on Mats 4-6

8:40 p.m. Division III Cons. Quarterfinals continue on Mats 7-9

Saturday, March 10

8 a.m. Ticket office opens

9 a.m. Doors open

10 a.m. Session Number 4 (Consolations) begins: 9 mats

10 a.m. Division I, II & III Consolation Semifinals

11 a.m. Division I, II & III Third, Fifth & Seventh place matches will be wrestled concurrently.

4:15 p.m. Doors open

5:20 p.m. Hall of Fame Ceremonies

5:30 p.m. Session Number 5 (All Finals) begins: 3 mats

5:30 p.m. Parade of Champions

5:45 p.m.Division I, II & III First place matches

will be wrestled concurrently