SPORTSONTV

8:30 a.m. (NBCSN) Soccer: Premier League, Huddersfield Town vs. Newcastle.

9:30 a.m. (FS1) Soccer: Bundesliga, Freiburg vs. Eintracht Frankfurt.

10 a.m. (ESPN2) Baseball: Little League World Series, double-elimination game, Canada (White Rock, British Columbia) vs. Latin America (Maracaibo, Venezuela), at Williamsport, Pa.

11 a.m. (ESPN) Baseball: Little League World Series, double-elimination game, New England (Fairfield, Conn.) vs. Southwest (Lufkin, Texas), at Williamsport, Pa.

11 a.m. (NBCSN) Soccer: Premier League, Tottenham vs. Chelsea.

Noon (ESPN2) Baseball: Junior League World Series, championship game, at Taylor, Mich.

1 p.m. (4, 5, 33) Baseball: Little League World Series, double-elimination game, Japan (Tokyo) vs. Asia-Pacific (Seoul, South Korea), at Williamsport, Pa.

1 p.m. (3, 9, 11, 21) Gymnastics: P&G Championships, men’s events, at Anaheim, Calif. (taped).

1:30 p.m. (TBS) Baseball: Yankees at Red Sox.

2 p.m. (ESPN) Baseball: Little League World Series, double-elimination game, Southeast (Greenville, N.C.) vs. West (Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif.), at Williamsport, Pa.

2 p.m. (FS1) Drag Racing: NHRA, Lucas Oil Nationals, finals, at Brainerd, Minn.

2 p.m. (ESPN2) Tennis: WTA World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Western & Southern Open, women’s final, at Cincinnati.

2:30 p.m. (3, 9, 11, 21) Beach Volleyball: AVP Pro Tour, Manhattan Beach Open, at Manhattan Beach Pier, Calif.

2:30 p.m. (NBCSN) Auto Racing: IndyCar Series, ABC Supply 500, at Long Pond, Pa.

3 p.m. (2, 7, 19, 27) Golf: PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, final round, at Greensboro, N.C.

4 p.m. (3, 9, 11, 21) Golf: LPGA Tour & Ladies European Tour, Solheim Cup, Day 3, at Des Moines, Iowa.

4 .m. (2, MYYTV) Preseason Football: Falcons at Steelers

4 p.m. (ESPN2) Tennis: ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Western & Southern Open, men’s final, at Cincinnati.

4:30 p.m. (8, 9.2, 19, 53) Golf: USGA, U.S. Amateur Championship, championship (afternoon 18 holes), at Pacific Palisades, Calif.

7 p.m. (3, 9, 11, 21) Gymnastics: P&G Championships, women’s events, at Anaheim, Calif.

7 p.m. (ESPN) Baseball: Cardinals vs. Pirates at Williamsport, Pa.

9:30 p.m. (FS1) Soccer: MLS, Minnesota United at Seattle.

11 p.m. (NBCSN) Rugby: Women’s Rugby World Cup, United States vs. England, at Dublin (taped).

Copyright 2017 The Associated Press.