Eastern Ohio Athletic Conference All-Stars

EOAC BASEBALL

First Team

Chase Franken Pitcher Columbiana

Logan Bell Pitcher Lisbon

Cam Summers Catcher Lisbon

Dalton Vance Infield E. Palestine

Nate Karaffa Infield Toronto

Caleb Glover Infield Southern

Nick Sninchak Infield Toronto

Shane Black Infield United

Ethan Antram Outfield United

Nolan Clegg Outfield Toronto

Lucas Gulczynski Outfield Toronto

Brock Cheurco Outfield E. Palestine

Second Team

Jake Keenan Pitcher Toronto

Justin Hooley Pitcher E. Palestine

Justin Thirtyacre Pitcher Wellsville

Connor Elliott Catcher E. Palestine

Seth Kerner Infield Wellsville

Brady Leyman Infield United

Kobe Herrick Infield Toronto

Zach Gulczynski Infield Toronto

Brock Simpson Infield Leetonia

Nick Chetock Outfield Toronto

Zac Berger Outfield Toronto

Zach Fahs Outfield Columbiana

Honorable Mention

AJ Perkins, Columbiana

Dustin Bourne, East Palestine

Sefton Houlette, Leetonia

Mason Rance, Lisbon

Conner Lewis, Southern Local

Cole Bodnar, Toronto

Cole Corbin, Wellsville

Parker Hydrick, United

SOFTBALL

First Team

Marisa McDonough Pitcher Columbiana

Annie Paterson Pitcher United

Alyssa Inman Catcher United

Hunter Weekley Infield Wellsville

Erin Boyle Infield S outhern

Maci Linhart Infield Columbiana

Kenndy Vrable Infield Lisbon

Taylor Ross Outfield Columbiana

Autumn Oehlstrom Outfield Lisbon

Alisha Dean Outfield E. Palestine

Second Team

Jade McBride Pitcher E. Palestine

Aleia Hawk Pitcher Wellsville

Gabby Herdman Catcher Columbiana

Emily Russell Infield Wellsville

Emma Thompson Infield Lisbon

Alyssa Tohm Infield Columbiana

Kalie Eastek Infield Leetonia

Brooke Smith Outfield United

Kennedy Pisarsky Outfield Southern

Delaney Early Outfield E. Palestine

Honorable Mention

Morgan Highley,Columbiana

Sara Buskirk, East Palestine

Lissie Lorch, Leetonia

Sam Tinsley, Lisbon

Riley Felton, Southern Local

Aryn Colledge-Ice, Wellsville

Breeann Warner, United

Gina Fogle, Toronto

Jamie Anderson, Toronto

COMMENTS