PREP TRACK
At Edison Thursday
BOYS RESULTS
Edison 118, Weirton Madonna 56, Steubenville 54, Brooke 44, Wellsville 30
100 DASH: Justin Wright (W) 11.0, Johnathan Bost (W), Donavan Kirby (WM)
200 DASH: Justin Wright (W) 22.8, Brennan Secrist (B), Johnathan Bost (W)
400 DASH: Jorian Jones (S) 54.2, Matthew Harvey (B), Jakob McCombs (WM)
800 RUN: Matthew Harvey (B) 2:12.8, James Todd (WM), Niko Wallace (S)
1600 RUN: Angelo Quattrochi (WM) 4:59.8, Isaac Sluder (W), Thomas Packer (B)
3200 RUN: Angelo Quattrochi (WM) 11:08.2, Braydon DeMaria (B), Ethan Robey (B)
110 HURDLES: Jonathan Blackmon (S) 15.5, Brennan Secrist (B), Anthony Rice (S)
300 HURDLES: Bryce McAfoose (E) 45.7, Brett Brown (E), Tanner Power (S)
400 RELAY: Steubenville 44.5, Wellsville, Weirton Madonna
800 RELAY: Steubenville 1:36.8, Weirton Madonna, Brooke
1600 RELAY: Weirton Madonna 4:01.4, Steubenville
3200 RELAY: Weirton Madonna 9:18.0, Brooke
HIGH JUMP: Kaleb Waggone (E) 6-00, Ezekiel Farmer (B), Dalton Yost (B)
POLE VAULT: Bryce McAfoose (E) 9-00, Jacob Wilson (E)
LONG JUMP: Jorian Jones (S) 18-02, Ezekiel Farmer (B), Bryce McAfoose (E)
SHOT PUT: Zach Ekey (S) 49-10.5, Marlon Lawrence (S), Deshawn Nixon (S)
DISCUS: Donovan Kirby (WM) 128, Marlon Lawrence (S), Deshawn Nixon (S)
GIRLS RESULTS
Steubenville 90, Brooke 80 1/2, Weirton Madonna 71 1/2, Edison 44, Wellsville 43
100 DASH: Carly Dowiak (WM) 13.4, Madison Beadling (S), Kiara Stevens (B)
200 DASH: T’Kayla Kelley (S) 26.8, Carly Dowiak (WM), Madison Beadling (S)
400 DASH: T’Kayla Kelley (S) 1:06.2, Natirah Turner (S), Emily Donley (B)
800 RUN: Logan Perry (E) 2:53, Alexa Irvine (E), Peyton Davidson (W)
1600 RUN: Peyton Davidson (W) 6:45.4, Caroline Williamson (E), Krista Velegol (WM)
3200 RUN: Caroline Williamson (E) 15:33.3
100 HURDLES: Karissa Speedy (E) 17.2, Abigail Horvath (B), Gracie Phillips (E)
300 HURDLES: Karissa Speedy (E) 53.5, Holly Valentine (E), Abby Nickerson (WM)
400 RELAY: Weirton Madonna 57.9, Edison, Steubenville
800 RELAY: Weirton Madonna 2:03.2, Edison, Steubenville
1600 RELAY: Edison 5:59.1
3200 RELAY: Edison 12:32.0, Wellsville, Brooke
HIGH JUMP: Mara Pendergrast (B) 4-10, Abigail Horvath (B), Rachel Clayton (B)
LONG JUMP: Ava Koniski (E) 12-09, Holly Valentine (E), Madison Costello (WM)
DISCUS: Faith Hoobler (E) 108-03, Jesse Hoover (S), Keneddy Martin (WM)
SHOT PUT: Faith Hoobler (E) 30-11.5, Jessie Hoover (S), Keneddy Martin (WM)