STATE WRESTLING RESULTS

DIV. II

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

106: Jacob Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA dec. Kyle Rowan, Perry 7-3

113: Tanner Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Cole McComas, Lisbon Beaver 5-3SV

120: Nate Keaton, Circleville maj. dec. Alek Martin, St. Paris Graham Local 8-0

126: David Massey, Peninsula Woodridge dec. Nick Moore, St. Paris Graham Local 5-3

132: Jordan Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA maj. dec. Wade Monebrake, Eaton 14-4

138: Luke Wymer, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Mike Clark, Medina Buckeye 5-3SV

145: Mitch Moore, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Ben Pasiuk, Carrollton 3-2

152: Joey Sanchez, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Jashon Hubbard, Steubenville 9-4

160: Kevon Freeman, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. Ryan Thomas, St. Paris Graham Local 4-3

170: Rocky Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Ashton Eyler, Uhrichsville Claymont 5-4

182: David Crawford, Canfield dec. David Heath, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 5-3

195: Stone Day, Germantown Valley View dec. Gage Braun, St. Paris Graham Local 3-2

220: Tyler Stein, Canfield dec. Brandon Phillips, Maumee 7-3

285: Jack DelGarbino, Girard pin Tyler Ely, Steubenville 0:38

THIRD PLACE FINALS

106: Cael Woods, Millersburg W. Holmes maj. dec. Garett Lautzenheiser, Louisville 13-4

113: Jake Gentry, Hamilton Ross dec. Christian Wayt, Beloit W. Branch 1-0

120: Matthew Cardello, Cuy. Falls CVCA dec. Dominic Carone, Streetsboro 8-2

126: Caleb Brooks, Circleville maj. dec. Jake Bartinelli, Medina Buckeye 9-1

132: Hunter Yackee, Wauseon dec. Skyler Lasure, Lisbon Beaver 5-1

138: J.D. Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Maxx Peters, Uhrichsville Claymo 16-5

145: Jax Leonard, Louisville pin Beau Smith, Lisbon Beaver 2:47

152: Justin Shaw, Carrollton dec. Isaac Yoho, Peninsula Woodridge 9-5

160: Ethan Hernandez, Norwalk dec. David Johnson, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 5-3TB

170: Anthony D’Alesio, Canfield dec. Brahm Ginter, Shelby 5-3

182: Noah Clary, Upper Sandusky pin Hunter Johns, Day. Chaminade Julienne 2:25

195: Matthew Cover, Bay Village Bay dec. Jackson Gear, Cin. Arch. McNicholas 7-4

220: Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Brandon Matlock, Warren Howland 6-3

285: Sam Mitchell, Warsaw River View pin Lyle Clark, Uhrichsville Claymont 4:34

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

106: Peyten Kellar, Vincent Warren dec. Payton Burgdorf, Oberlin Firelands 7-5

113: Gavin Ritter, Wauseon dec. Tyler Masters, Millersburg W. Holmes 2-0

120: Jacob Johnson, Plain City Jonathan Alder dec. Brady O’Connor, Gnadenhutten India 5-1SV

126: Addison Fogle, Newark Licking Valley dec. Nolan Ray, Wauseon 7-5

132: Caden Blust, Tiffin Columbian pin Jack Gorman, Aurora 1:16

138: Andy Garr, Aurora dec. Ben Sherrill, Bellbrook 3-1

145: Micah Marshall, Day. Chaminade Julienne over Gage Grunden, Wauseon default

152: Will McGhee, Aurora forfeit

160: Brandon Daniels, Carrollton dec. Xavier Torres, Wauseon 1-0

170: Cole Hivnor, Mentor Lake Cath. over Jack Rogan, Akron Spring. default

182: David McCullough, LaGrange Keystone dec. Gabe Phillips, Norwalk 9-5

195: Nick Crawford, Canfield dec. Justin Ocheltree, LaGrange Keystone 4-0

220: Mikey Addis, Norwood over Evan Kaeck, Wapakoneta default

285: Travis Kuttler, Minerva pin Sean Lipscomb, Oberlin Firelands 1:35

DIV. III

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

106: Casey Barnett, Milan Edison dec. Lucian Brink, Coshocton 7-3

113: Ethan Turner, Troy Christian dec. Oscar Sanchez, Genoa Area 3-2TB

120: Graham Shore, Casstown Miami East dec. Julian Sanchez, Genoa Area 4-3

126: Cole Mattin, Delta dec. Klay Reeves, Johnstown Northridge 9-3

132: Dylan D’Emilio, Genoa Area dec. Jacob Edwards, Troy Christian 7-0

138: Nick Burgard, Ashtabula St. John pin Evan Hostetler, Apple Creek Waynedale 1:26

145: Gavin Grime, Archbold dec. Conan Becker, Galion Northmor 3-2

152: Gavin Stika, Creston Norwayne dec. David Cumberledge, Ashtabula St. John 3-1

160: Colt Yinger, Nelsonville-York dec. Forest Belli, Johnstown Northridge 8-4

170: Jacob Lagoa, Ashtabula St. John dec. Riley Smucker, Smithville 10-3

182: Daniel Beemer, Ottawa-Glandorf dec. Sam Stoll, Milan Edison 9-4

195: Hudson Jump, Grandview Hts. maj. dec. Dylan Hinton, Bloomdale Elmwood 9-0

220: Gaige Willis, And. Pymatuning Val. maj. dec. Chris Kuhn, Sand. St. Mary C.C. 11-3

285: Brian Stears, Williamsburg dec. Hunter Bodkin, Martins Ferry 3-2TB

THIRD PLACE FINALS

106: Aidan McAlexander, Antwerp dec. Wyatt Riddle, Lees Creek East Clinton 8-1

113: Caleb Edwards, Rootstown dec. Ray Adams, Milan Edison 3-2TB

120: Cameron Dickman, Oak Harbor maj. dec. Clay Eagle, Ashland Crestview 13-1

126: Tommy Hoskins, Legacy Christian Academy dec. Zach Larue, Akron Manchester 4-3

132: Clint Brown, Legacy Christian Academy pin Parker Watson, Rocky River Lutheran W. 2:24

138: Dustin Morgillo, Genoa Area dec. Alex Isbrandt, Casstown Miami East 4-2

145: Logan Kissell, Garrettsville Garfield dec. Hugo Villarreal, Gibsonburg 6-3

152: Conor Becker, Galion Northmor dec. Chase Moore, Swanton 8-3

160: James Limongi, Genoa Area dec. Santino Kusic, Bridgeport 2-0

170: Brad Mendoza, Gibsonburg maj. dec. Tyler Speelman, Nelsonville-York 12-3

182: Logan Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale pin Chris Langguth, Rootstown 2:22

195: Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry dec. Deandre Nassar, Bluffton 6-1

220: Noah Price, Fremont St. Joseph C.C. over Paul Skye, Mogadore default

285: Noah Koch, Genoa Area dec. Mitchell Hurlbut, Fredericktown 3-1SV

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

106: Collin Yinger, Nelsonville-York dec. Kellan Anderson, Covington 4-2

113: Gavin Weaver, Newcomerstown dec. Antonio Lecki, Millbury Lake 5-4

120: Carter Wolf, Marion Pleasant dec. Brian Palmer, Rayland Buckeye Local 5-2

126: Devan Hendricks, Jamestown Greeneview dec. Logan Hursey, Newcomerstown 10-4

132: Niko Chilson, Rootstown maj. dec. Aaron Kitts, Galion Northmor 10-1

138: Jared Ford, Troy Christian tech. fall Jordan Keegan, Milan Edison 18-1

145: Joey Caprella, Lima Central Cath. pin Andrew Hardenbrook, Columbiana Crestview 4:27

152: Kyle Ryder, Massillon Tuslaw over Billy Luft, Newark Cath. default

160: Jesse Mitchell, S. Ch. Southeastern Local dec. Stephen Skeens, Massillon Tuslaw 2-0

170: Tanner May, Carey dec. T.J. Rhamy, Hamler Patrick Henry 3-2

182: Connor Dixon, Lewistown Indian Lake pin Jake Loar, Massillon Tuslaw 0:21

195: Nick Shephard, Navarre Fairless dec. Jacob Campbell, Sullivan Black River 4-3

220: Donovan McCollister, Nelsonville-York dec. Caleb Carpenter, Liberty Center 6-1

285: Tommy Lytle, Swanton pin Derek Elrod, Ashtabula St. John 1:32

COMMENTS