OVAC WRESTLING

OVAC Bill Hinegardner

Dual Tournament

(at Brooke High School,

Wellsburg)

Class 4A

Semifinals

St. Clairsville 48, Martins Ferry 28

106–Josh Denoble (STC) won by forfeit; 113–double forfeit; 120–Koen Kish (STC) p. Chase Ward, 0:34; 126–Quintin Elerick (STC) p. Mason Walton, 5:23; 132–Austin DaReá (STC) won by forfeit; 138–Kameron Hughes (MF) won by forfeit; 145–Corey Naylor (STC) won by forfeit; 152–Reese Skaggs (STC) p. Alexander Lude, 0:29; 160–Michael Vannest (STC) p. Noah Duck, 0:56; 170–Richard McFarland (MF) md. James Dodds, 16-5; 182–Drake Dobson (MF) won by forfeit; 195–Dalton Hoover (MF) p. Derek Witsberger, 3:22; 220–Justice McCamick (STC) p. Donte Lewis, 0:36; 285–Hunter Bodkin (MF) p. Trey Delguzzo, 3:05

Steubenville 54, Oak Glen 15

106–Camden Barr (OG) won by forfeit; 113–Peyton Blasko (S) md. Shawn Moore, 12-1; 120–Tyler Muldrew (S) md. Kaden Lundy, 17-3; 126–Zane Minella (S) md. Logan Konchar, 13-0; 132–Gavin Ray (OG) d. Bill Murray, 6-3; 138–Anthony Rice (S) tf. Trey Wright, 16-0; 145–Michael Gray (S) d. Jonathan Creese, 5-0; 152–Jashon Hubbard (S) won by forfeit; 160–Jaden Glenn (OG) p. Jamal Petteway; 170–David Tuttle (S) p. Dylan Heinrich; 182–Hezekiah Scurry (S) d. Kyler OáConnor, 9-8; 195–Keith Bodnar (S) p. Kyler Flanigan; 220–Anthony Boley (S) won by forfeit; 285–Tyler Ely (S) p. William Minnis

Championship Finals

Steubenville 54, St. Clairsville 12

106–Jason Denoble (STC) won by forfeit; 113–Peyton Blasko (S) d. Koen Kish, 7-2; 120–Tyler Muldrew (S) won by forfeit; 126–Bill Murray (S) won by forfeit; 132–Zane Minella (S) d. Austin DaReá, 7-5; 138–double forfeit; 145–Anthony Rice (S) p. Corey Naylor, 0:54; 152–Michael Gray (S) p. Reese Skaggs, 3:10; 160–Jashon Hubbard (S) p. Michael Vannest, 0:34; 170–David Tuttle (S) d. James Dobbs, 5-0; 182–Hezekiah Scurry (S) won by forfeit; 195–Keith Bodnar (S) d. Derek Witsberger, 3-1; 220–Justice McCamick (STC) p. Anthony Boley, 1:59; 285–Tyler Ely (S) p. Trey Delguzzo, 1:56

Consolation Finals

Oak Glen 50, Martins Ferry 29

106–Chucky Varner (OG) won by forfeit; 113–Camden Barr (OG) won by forfeit; 120–Shawn Moore (OG) d. Chase Ward, 8-0; 126–Kaden Lundy (OG) p. Mason Walton, 1:49; 132–Gavin Ray (OG) won by forfeit; 138–Trey Wright (OG) p. Kameron Hughes, 1:27; 145–Jonathan Creese (OG) won by forfeit; 152–Jaden Glenn (OG) p. Kade Carpenter, 1:58; 160–Dylan Heinrich (OG) md. Noah Duck, 10-0; 170–Richard McFarland (MF) md. Caiden Adams, 23-8; 182–Drake Dobson (MF) won by forfeit; 195–Dalton Hoover (MF) won by forfeit; 220–Keith Wilson (MF) p. Kyler Flanigan, 3:34; 285–Hunter Bodkin (MF) p. William Minnis, 1:26

COMMENTS