SPORTS ON TV

11 a.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: AdvoCare Invitational, semifinal, Indiana St.-Iowa St. winner vs. Stanford-Miami winner, at Orlando, Fla.

Noon (4, 5, 33) College football: Houston at Memphis.

Noon (CBSSN) College football: N. Illinois at Kent St.

Noon (ESPN) College football: NC State at North Carolina.

1 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: Battle 4 Atlantis, third place, Michigan St.-Baylor loser vs. Wichita St.-Louisville loser, at Paradise Island, Bahamas.

1 p.m. (3, 9, 11, 21) NHL: Rangers at Flyers.

2:30 p.m. (NBCSN) Rugby: English Premiership, Northampton vs. Newcastle.

2:30 p.m. (2, 7, 19, 27) College football: Arkansas at Missouri.

3 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: NIT Tip-Off, championship, Temple-Florida St. winner vs. Illinois-West Virginia winner, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

3 p.m. (FSN) College basketball: Abilene Christian at Oklahoma.

3:30 p.m. (4, 5, 33) College football: Nebraska at Iowa.

3:30 p.m. (8, 9.2, 19, 53) College football: Washington at Washington St.

3:30 p.m. (FS1) College football: TCU at Texas.

3:30 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: Battle 4 Atlantis, championship, Michigan St.-Baylor winner vs. Wichita St.-Louisville winner, at Paradise Island, Bahamas.

4 p.m. (ROOT) NHL: Penguins at Wild.

5 p.m. (ESPN2) College football: Toledo at W. Michigan.

6 p.m. (ESPN) College football: Baylor vs. Texas Tech, at Arlington, Texas.

7 p.m. (BTN) College basketball: Marshall at Ohio St.

7:30 p.m. (FOSXSO) NBA: Mavericks at Cavaliers.

8 p.m. (FS1) College basketball: Las Vegas Invitational, third place, Butler-Vanderbilt loser vs. Arizona-Santa Clara loser, at Las Vegas.

8:30 p.m. (ESPN2) College football: Cincinnati at Tulsa.

9:30 p.m. (ESPN) College football: Arizona St. at Arizona.

10:30 p.m. (FS1) College basketball: Las Vegas Invitational, championship, Butler-Vanderbilt winner vs. Arizona-Santa Clara winner, at Las Vegas.

Midnight (ESPN2) College basketball: Wooden Legacy, semifinal, Dayton-Nebraska winner vs. Portland-UCLA winner, at Fullerton, Calif.

COMMENTS