SPORTS ON TV

7:30 a.m. (NBCSN) Soccer: Premier League, Arsenal at Manchester United.

8 a.m. (FS1) Auto racing: FIA World Endurance Championship, Six Hours of Bahrain.

9:30 a.m. (FS1) Soccer: Bundesliga, Koln at Borussia Monchengladbach.

10 p.m. (NBCSN) Soccer: Premier League, Liverpool at Southampton.

10 a.m. (CNBC) Auto racing: NASCAR Sprint Cup, practice.

11 a.m. (CNBC) Auto racing: NASCAR Xfinity, qualifying.

Noon (ESPN) College football: Ohio State at Michigan State.

Noon (ESPN2) College football: Kansas State at Baylor.

Noon (BTN) College football: Iowa at Illinois.

Noon (TWCSC) College football: Olivet (Mich.) at John Carroll, NCAA Division III playoffs.

Noon (4, 5, 33) College football: Wisconsin at Purdue.

Noon (FS1) College football: Oklahoma State at TCU.

Noon (33.2) College football: Fordham at Bucknell.

12:30 p.m. (3, 9, 11, 21) Soccer: Premier League, West Ham United at Tottenham.

12:30 p.m. (8, 19, 53) Soccer: Budesliga, Bayern Munich at Borussia Dortmund.

1:30 p.m. (GOLF) Golf: PGA, RSM Classic, third round.

3 p.m. (21.2) College football: Youngstown State at Missouri State.

3 p.m. (STO) College football: Duke at Pittsburgh.

3:30 p.m. (2, 7, 19, 27) College football: Missouri at Tennessee.

3:30 p.m. (4, 5, 33, ESPN) College football: Florida State at Syracuse or Texas at Kansas.

3:30 pm. (3, 9, 11, 21) College football: Virginia Tech at Notre Dame.

3:30 p.m. (BTN) College football: Northwestern at Minnesota.

3:30 p.m. (8, 19, 53) College football: Washington State at Colorado.

3:30 p.m. (FS1) College football: Texas Tech at Iowa State.

3:30 p.m. (33.2) College football: Buffalo at Western Michigan.

3:30 p.m. (NBCSN) Auto racing: NASCAR Xfinity, Ford EcoBoost 300.

4:30 p.m. (GOLF) Golf: LPGA, CME Group Tour Championship, third round.

7 p.m. (ROOT) NHL: Penguins at Sabres.

7 p.m. (FS1) Mixed martial arts: UFC Fight Night, prelims.

7 p.m. (ESPN) College football: Clemson at Wake Forest.

7 p.m. (ESPN2) College football: Chattanooga at Alabama.

7 p.m. (33.2) College football: Marshall at Florida International.

7:30 p.m. (8, 19, 53) College football: Arizona State at Washington.

8 p.m. (4, 5, 33) College football: Oklahoma at West Virginia.

8 p.m. (BTN) College football: Penn State at Rutgers.

8 p.m. (STO) College hockey: Merrimack at Wisconsin.

9 p.m. (FS1) Mixed martial arts: UFC Fight Night, Rogerio Nogueira vs. Ryan Bader.

10:15 p.m. (ESPN2) College football: New Mexico at Colorado State.

10:30 p.m. (ESPN) College football: Southern Cal at UCLA.

11 p.m. (NBCSN) Figure skating: Grand Prix China (taped).

12:55 a.m. (FS1) Soccer: Women’s FIFA U-20 World Cup, Canada vs. Japan.

3:55 a.m. (FS1) Soccer: Women’s FIFA U-20 World Cup, Brazil vs. Sweden.

On the Radio

Noon (WRMU 91.1) College football: Mount Union at Hobart (N.Y.), NCAA Division III playoffs.

3 p.m. (WKBN 570 AM) College football: Youngstown State at Missouri State.

7 p.m. (WNIO 1390 AM) High school football: Warren JFK vs. Norwalk St. Paul.

COMMENTS