SOCCER DISTRICT ALL-STARS

Youngstown Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association All-District

Division II Boys

First Team

Noah Busefink (Lakeview); Khaled Kassem (Hubbard); Marcus Trevis (Poland); Kyle Brown (Champion); R.J. Thomas (Canfield); Marshall Ney (West Branch); Daniel Sarko (Lakeview); Garrett Dickey (Salem); Patrick Brennan (Cardinal Mooney); Bryce Blazek (Ursuline); Austin O’Hara (Girard); Evan Rumble (Poland); Joe Proper (Niles); Drew Theiss (Beaver Local); Justin Montazeri (Canfield).

Second Team

R.J. Smith (Champion); Daniel Golar (Lakeview); Justin Montazeri (Canfield); Bashar Rasual (Hubbard); Connor McKee (Salem); P.J. Conway (Ursuline); Steve Gamble (Girard); David Gessler (Poland); Paul Graziano (Cardinal Mooney); Zac White (Lakeview); Noah Worley (Champion); Colin Brightwell (Beaver Local); Saki Atsas (Hubbard); Blake Gill (Lakeview); Bryce Owen (Salem)

Coach of the Year: Brian Phillips (Lakeview).

Assistant Coach of the Year: Nick Facciolo (Lakeview).

Division III Boys

First Team

Brandon Youngs (South Range); Thomas Rink (Maplewood); Mitchell Lindsay (Crestview); Trey Richards (Mineral Ridge); Garrett Behner (Lordstown); Jonathan Logan (United); Damion Durst (Bristol); Reese Babuder (South Range); John Bates (Badger); Kenny Wallace Jr. (Mathews); Joey Sidoti (Warren JFK); Andrew Welch (Badger); Tom Dumbauld (East Palestine); Devonte Panker (Warren JFK); Matt Nery (Crestview).

Second Team

Mitch McConnell (South Range); Canaa Johnson (South Range); Mark Vennetti (South Range); Collin Himes (Lordstown); T.J. Gaydosh (Mineral Ridge); Thomas Dorsey (Maplewood); Mitchell Kelly (United); Scott Murray (Crestview); Emily Strama (Mathews); Broghan Hyland (LaBrae); Jeremiah McAdams (Jackson-Milton); Travis Tikkanen (Jackson-Milton); Chuck Reidy (East Palestine); Jeff Roberts (Crestview); Danny Linebaugh (Mineral Ridge).

Coach of the Year: Tim Malone (Lordstown).

Assistant Coach of the Year: Tom Rink (Maplewood).

Division II Girls

First Team

Rachel Braunegg (Lakeview); Hannah Ward (Niles); Marissa Grande (Hubbard); Casey Lindstrom (South Range); Jessica Miller (Poland); Sara Ciletti (Howland); Hope Churley (Lakeview); Katie Moore (Salem); Bailey Polinori (West Branch); Alexa Schwerha (Beaver Local); Aundrea Scattino (Niles); Miranda Meffe (Lakeview); Izzy Albrecht (Howland); Emma Wukelich (Hubbard); Brooke Bobbey (Poland).

Second Team

Sam Yanci (Lakeview); Reagan Rosenberger (Lakeview); Caleigh Hogan (Howland); Napier Ramsey (Howland); Malena Whitfield (Girard); Gillian Koneval (West Branch); Alissa Reichard (Niles); Maggie Seabest (Poland); Jenna Lyons (Salem); Jill Maynard (South Range); Lily Sinopoli (Hubbard); Alexis Cobin (Hubbard); Kierra Taylor (Beaver Local); Madison Ours (Beaver Local); Leah Pollifrone (Howland).

Coach of the Year: Shawn Varley (Lakeview).

Assistant Coach of the Year: Cathy Licht (Lakeview).

Division III

First Team

Elizabeth Philibin (Cardinal Mooney); Cierra Latronica (Springfield); Isabella D’urso (Champion); Alyssa Clason (Grand Valley); Antonella LaMonica (Warren JFK); Taylor Tomlinson (Ursuline); Bailey Tennant (Labrae); Logan Schabl (Valley Christian); Breanna Evans (Cardinal Mooney); Chloe Williams (Badger); Lexy Gruver (Champion); Chase Weiland (Lordstown); Jen Woodford (Ursuline); Jasmine Hickey (Bristol); Molly Briceland (United).

Second Team

Hannah Letcher (Maplewood); Lexie Skertic (Badger); Haley LaMorticella (Springfield); Carol Buchewic (Cardinal Mooney); Maddison Luckett (Champion); Tara Backherns (Newton Falls); Beth Crouch (Valley Christian); Colleen Durkin (Cardinal Mooney); Ella Crum (Grand Valley); Jordan Bryner (Newton Falls); Ashley White (Labrae); Addie Quattro (Ursuline); Brenna Rimer (Bristol); Alex Steigerwald (Champion); Chloe Flowers (Badger)

Coach of the Year: Roy Schmidt (Ursuline).

Assistant Coach of the Year: Caitlyn Smith (Labrae).

COMMENTS