BOWLING RESULTS

Greene Memorial League

STANDINGS: Brians Pro Shop 4, Tri State Lanes 3, Ohio Valley Golf 3, Katyh’s Daycare 3, Bohica 3, All Sports 1, Pats Painting 1, West End Auto 1, Grae-Con 1, Keyes 0.

HIGH GAMES: Scott Malcolm 279; Jason Keyes 241; Rick Rudibaugh 237.

HIGH SERIES: Scott Malcolm 722; Rick Rudibaugh 674; Jason Keyes 662.

East Liverpool Mens

Church League

STANDINGS: First United Methodist #2 27-13; Rogers Assembly of God 26 1/2; 13 1/2; Believers 25-15; First United Methodist #1 22-18; St. Johns 22-18; Over/Hill 20-20; Destiny House 19-21; Wellsville #2 18-22; St. Als 17-23; Wellsville #1 15-25; Wellsville #3 15-25; Three Generations 13 1/2-26 1/2.

HIGH GAMES: D. Sherlec 225; J. Bryson 221; C. Click 219.

HIGH SERIES: C. Click 621; J. Bryson 610; B. Teter 605.

Walnut Lanes League

STANDINGS: Brians Pro Shop 7-1; Walnut Lanes 6-2; Wise Buy Carpet 6-2; Strike Force 4-4; Buckeye Mechanical 4-4; Tondas Place 4–4; Heaton Tire 1-7; Miggigan Maulers 0-8.

HIGH GAMES: Steve Click 227; Kevin Norris 221; Ed Halzen 213.

Walnut Ladies League

at Walnut Lanes

STANDINGS: Alley Angels 29-19; Strikers 28-20; Flaming Balls 22-26; Fire & Ice 17-31.

HIGH GAMES: Ashley Quinn 197; Debbie Mick 172; Doris Musselman 166

HIGH SERIES: Ashley Quinn 494; Debbie Mick 458; Doris Musselman 447.

National League

STANDINGS: Brian’s Pro Shop 10-2; Tondas Place 8-4; Strike Force 8-6; Wise Buy Carpet 7-5; Walnut Lanes 6-6; Heaton Tire 5-7; Buckeye Mechanical 4-4; Milligain Mulers 0-12.

HIGH GAMES: Steve Click 266; Tres Click 238; Ron Osborne 237.

HIGH SERIES: Steve Click 645; Tres Click 638; Ron Osborne 606.

Senior Men’s League

STANDINGS: Tom A’s Team 27-17; Buzz’s Team 26-18; Jim’s Team 22-22; Floyd’s Team 21-23; Keith’s Team 21-23; Bo’s Team 21-23; Tom S’s Team 20-24; Jack’s Team 18-26.

HIGH GAMES: (scratch) Buzz Bartlett 214; (hdcp) Tim McGurren 228.

HIGH SERIES: (scratch) Buzz Bartlett 600; (hdcp) Buzz bartlett 639.

Sportsman League

at Walnut Lanes

HIGH GAME: Ron Osborn 236, Billy Pancake 234, Joey Ross 226.

HIGH SERIES: Billy Pancake 632, Phil Moffett 629, Ron Osborn 620.

ROUND 1 TEAM WINNERS: Affordable Appliance

ROUND 1 DOUBLES WINNERS: Phil Moffett-Jeff Nally 1,316, Norm Plumm, Sr.-Cliff Cochran 1,314, Joey Ross-Dan Crow 1,301, Fred Harzen-Jason Taylor 1,300.

Wednesday Ladies

Afternoon Delight League

at Forest Lanes

STANDINGS: Village Showcase 32-12, Betty Ellen’s Hair Salon 29-15, B&T Trucking 25-19, Fire & Ice 22-22, Joe Ray’s Auto Tech 20-24.

HIGH GAMES/SERIES: Jane Wright 188/523, Betty Ellen Ray 170/442, Yvonne Combs 228/441.

Tuesday Perennial League

at Tri State Lanes

STANDINGS: The Firm 33-11, The Wildflowers 31.5-12.5, Eckleberry Insurance 30-14, Ponderosa 22.5-21.5, Cut Above 22.5-21.5, Emanuels 21.5-22.5, Tea Cups 15-29.

HIGH GAMES/SERIES: Paula Martin 176/505, Deb Beagle 178/502, Shelly Woodyard 187/493.

OTHER HIGH GAMES: Nancy Paulauskas 189, Becky Higgins 174, Becky Boggs 171.

COMMENTS