ALL-OVAC BOYS SOCCER

ALL-OVAC CLASS 5A

Abel Knight    Morgantown

Jelani Bridges-Butler    Morgantown

Seth Collins    Morgantown

Elijah Borneo    Morgantown

Collin Mocyunas    University

Liam Theeke    University

Joseph Biafora    University

Austin Tennant    Brooke

Konner Govey    Brooke

Zack Neeley    Indian Creek

Andrew PriceI    ndian Creek

Caige Christmas    Wheeling Park

Drew Theiss    Beaver Local

Bradley Stump    Parkersburg South

Riley Grimes    John Marshall

Tyler Cappenetti    Cambridge

Honorable Mention

Morgantown: Adrian Muscari, Paul Lawer-Yolar; University: Matt Brock, Mason Shockley; Brooke: Gavin Browne, Matthew Reed; Indian Creek: Bryce Throckmorton, Ryan Morgan; Wheeling Park: Brody Wood, Trevor Hamm; Beaver Local: Colin Brightwell. Chase Wilcox; Parkersburg South: Ethan Nedeff, Clay Burrows; John Marshall: William Fox, Joseph Lucey; Cambridge: Alex Leeper, Caleb Oliver.

Player of the Year: Austin Tennant, Brooke

Coach of the Year: Joe Pepe, Brooke

ALL-OVAC CLASS 4A

Chayton Luevano    Weir

Michael Gresko    Weir

Zach Hanna    Weir

William Rice    Weir

Ryan Delles    Steubenville

Marc Porter    Steubenville

Adam DiCarlo    Steubenville

Jordan Vincent    St. Clairsville

Kyle Hendershot    St. Clairsville

Logan Starr    Harrison Central

Kyle Zaucha    Harrison Central

Dylan Kidder    East Liverpool

Shane Theiss    Oak Glen

David Kinney    Edison

Isiah Meyer    Union Local

Honorable Mention

Weir: Ashton Knuutila, Luke Tenaglio; Steubenville: Ethan Brown, Evan Naylor; St. Clairsville: Ryan Davenport, Dan Gross; Harrison Central: Dylan Redish, Michael Downs; East Liverpool: Josh Rectenwald, TJ Danley; Oak Glen: Devon Flanigan, Nate Fryer; Edison: Joseph “Misha” Zdinak, Logun Gates; Union Local: Sebastian Wells, Logan Ricer.

Player of the Year:  Jordan Vincent, St. Clairsville

Coach of the Year:  Greg Bowers, Steubenville

ALL-OVAC CLASS 1A-3A

Austin Fowkes    Steubenville Central

Mikey Irvin    Steubenville Central

Joey Schlich    Steubenville Central

Joe Kuebler    Steubenville Central

Manuel Suita    Linsly

Jack Dudich    Linsly

Matt Dudich    Linsly

Quintin Richmond    Tyler Consolidated

Nate Lantz    Tyler Consolidated

Cameron Archer    Magnolia

Jake Fruner    Magnolia

Joseph Zini    Trinity Christian

Jack Stryker    Wheeling Central

Reagan Woodell    Monroe Central

Honorable Mention

Steubenville Central: Austin Fowkes, Mikey Irvin; Linsly: Chaz Ghaphery, Stephen Dlesk; Tyler Consolidated: Levi Morgan, Luke Daugherty; Magnolia: Riley Nice, Jentry Schultz; Trinity Christian: Fletcher Hartstock, Bo Giuliani; Wheeling Central: Thomas Minor, Jaron Rice; Monroe Central:  Austin Smith, Ryan Smith.

Co-Player of the Year: Manuel Suita, Linsly

Coach of the Year: Eric Fries, Linsly

COMMENTS