ALL-EAST DISTRICT FOOTBALL

Columbus (AP) — The 2016 Associated Press All-East District football teams, as selected by a media panel from the district:

(Note: There are not enough Division I schools to name a team)

DIVISION II

First Team

Offense

End–Colin Slaboden, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-feet-11, 170 pounds, senior. Quarterback–Andrew Newsom, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-10, 163, jr. Back–Caleb Craig, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-11, 170, jr. Kicker–Chase Dinan, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-10, 160, jr.

Defense

Lineman–Steve Snyder, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-0, 191, sr. Linebackers–Cody Collins, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-7, 197, sr.; Bryce Farmer, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-10, 184, sr. Back–Jake McLoughlin, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-6, 190, sr.

DIVISION III

First Team

Offense

Ends–Dre Hess, Dover, 5-11, 170, jr.; DeAndre Clark, Dover, 5-11, 165, sr.; Peyton Speicher, New Philadelphia, 6-0, 150, sr. Linemen–Zack Yackey, Dover, 6-2, 290, sr.; Jacob Grubbs, Carrollton, 6-3, 240, sr.; Skyler Gray, Zanesville, 6-0, 272, sr.; Logan Harrelson, McConnelsville Morgan, 6-2, 220, sr.; Scott Harry, McConnelsville Morgan, 6-0, 230, sr. Quarterbacks–Logan Bitikofer, New Philadelphia, 6-3, 200, sr.; Alec Sayre, Dover, 6-0, 190, so. Backs-Kye Crowthers, New Philadelphia, 5-10, 160, jr.; Chase Flanagan, Carrollton, 5-10, 170, jr.

Defense

Linemen–Will Hinkle, Dover, 5-11, 220, sr.; Seth Parker, New Philadelphia, 6-5, 250, sr.; Lukas Kimble, New Philadelphia, 6-0, 220, sr.; R.J. Harris, Zanesville, 6-7, 292, sr.; Zeph Morgan, Zanesville, 6-1, 191, sr. Linebackers–Drue Nolen, Dover, 5-8, 185, sr.; Blake Bollon, New Philadelphia, 6-1, 215, sr.; Brenton Miller, Carrollton, 6-0, 190, sr.; Kolten Chapman, Zanesville, 5-10, 201, sr. Backs–Cole Earich, McConnelsville Morgan, 5-9, 170, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Logan Bitikofer, New Philadelphia

Defensive player of the year: Drue Nolen, Dover

Coach of the year: Dan Ifft, Dover

Special Mention

Adam Shaw, Carrollton; Dakota Leopold, McConnelsville Morgan; Maguire Morris, Dover; Dylan Johnson, McConnelsville Morgan; Caleb Dalton, Carrollton; Zach McVicker, Dover; Andrew Smith, Dover; Skyler Postel, New Philadelphia; Jacob Cole, McConnelsville Morgan; Lucas Chaudrue, Dover; Kyler Dickey, Dover.

Honorable Mention

Parker Zumbar, Dover; Taylor Hidey, Dover; Kyle Perkins, New Philadelphia; Ryan Daberko, New Philadelphia; Lincoln Sealock, New Philadelphia; Jelani Walker, New Philadelphia; Dugan May, New Philadelphia; Cal Ogi, Millersburg West Holmes; Garett Irvin, Millersburg West Holmes; Trenton Bridenthal, Millersburg West Holmes; Matt Chaney, Millersburg West Holmes; Conner Roach, Millersburg West Holmes.

DIVISION IV

First Team

Offense

Ends–Charles Reeves, Steubenville, 6-5, 265, sr.; Trent Valentine, Cambridge, 5-8, 140, so.; Parker Black, Byesville Meadowbrook, 6-5, 190, sr.; Logan Williams, St. Clairsville, 5-11, 150, sr.; Jacob Mohler, Duncan Falls Philo, 5-8, 155, sr. Linemen–Garrett Dostall, Cambridge, 6-2, 250, jr.; Drone Moore, Steubenville, 6-1, 230, sr.; Trey Elerick, St. Clairsville, 5-11, 200, sr.; Sam Robinson, Wintersville Indian Creek, 6-0, 245, sr.; Terry Adkins, Lisbon Beaver, 6-2, 245, sr.; Lane Deal, Duncan Falls Philo, 6-2, 200, jr. Quarterbacks–Konnor Roberts, Byesville Meadowbrook, 6-0, 175, sr.; Zach Bigelow, St. Clairsville, 6-0, 200, sr.; Nathan Baker, Duncan Falls Philo, 5-10, 165, sr.; Austin Mayfield, East Liverpool, 6-1, 205, sr. Backs–William Lowe, Cambridge, 5-10, 170, sr.; Jake Bernard, Steubenville, 5-10, 175, jr.; Robert Coppa, Wintersville Indian Creek, 5-9, 180, sr.; Xavier Grant, Uhrichsville Claymont, 5-8, 164, sr. Kicker–Alex Leeper, Cambridge, 5-9, 160, sr.

Defense

Linemen–Collin Mathers, New Concord John Glenn, 6-2, 220, sr.; Freddie Plum, East Liverpool, 6-5, 240, sr.; Ny’Juan Robinson, Steubenville, 6-1, 225, sr.; Kolt Moore, Duncan Falls Philo, 6-3, 195, sr.; Kyler Hooper, Zanesville Maysville, 6-2, 305, so. Linebackers–Garth Charlton, Cambridge, 6-1, 215, sr.; Brady Blattner, Byesville Meadowbrook, 5-9, 180, so.; Michael Loy, East Liverpool, 5-10, 165, jr.; Brady Kolb, St. Clairsville, 5-11, 225, so.; Zane Zimish, Steubenville, 5-9, 190, sr.; Wyatt Garabrandt, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 6-0, 170, sr.; Michael Clendenning, Lisbon Beaver, 6-0, 195, jr. Backs–Shyoun Petteway, Steubenville, 6-0, 180, sr.; Rusty Hayhurst, Cambridge, 6-2, 185, sr.; Isaac Gill, Duncan Falls Philo, 6-1, 165, jr.; Winston Harper, Byesville Meadowbrook, 5-8, 160, jr.; Nick Scott, Steubenville, 5-10, 170, sr. Punter–Mark Smith, Steubenville, 5-8, 175, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Charles Reeves, Steubenville

Defensive player of the year: Shyoun Petteway, Steubenville

Coaches of the year: Kevin Gunn, Cambridge; Dirk Lincicome, Duncan Falls Philo

Second team

Offense

Ends–Zach Gill, East Liverpool, 6-2, 205, sr.; Gavin Thompson, New Concord John Glenn, 5-11, 190, so.; DeVon Harris, St. Clairsville, 6-0, 170, sr.; Ben Davis, Byesville Meadowbrook, 5-9, 175, sr. Linemen–Harrison Ogle, Cambridge, 5-11, 250, sr.; Bryson Eubanks, Byesville Meadowbrook, 6-1, 285, jr.; Blake Wilfong, New Concord John Glenn, 6-3, 230, jr.; Dylan Fantin, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 6-3, 215, jr.; Kole Aubiel, Uhrichsville Claymont, 5-10, 209, so.; Kade Barnett, Duncan Falls Philo, 5-8, 234, jr. Quarterbacks–Nathan Snodgrass, Cambridge, 6-1, 185, sr.; Matthew Stewart, New Concord John Glenn, 5-11, 160, sr.; Greg Wade, Wintersville Indian Creek, 5-10, 170, sr.; Brock Croston, Minerva, 6-3, 175, jr. Backs–Cory Carlisle, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 5-9, 165, sr.; Tarin Rauch, Uhrichsville Claymont, 5-10, 186, sr.; Coy Mullins, Minerva, 5-8, 175, sr.; Dylan Tweedy, Duncan Falls Philo, 5-8, 146, sr. Kicker–Matt Greenwood, St. Clairsville, 6-2, 200, jr.

Defense

Linemen–Ty Robison, Duncan Falls Philo, 6-0, 225, jr.; Dalton Warne, Zanesville Maysville, 6-1, 210, jr.; Quess Parrish, Uhrichsville Claymont, 5-9, 276, jr.; Thomas Arnold, Cambridge, 6-0, 205, jr. Linebackers–Gage Cuiksa, St. Clairsville, 5-9, 200, sr.; Jalen McGhee, Steubenville, 6-0, 200, sr.; Aaron Robinson, Wintersville Indian Creek, 6-2, 180, jr.; Mason McKewon, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 5-9, 155, jr.; Dakota Perry, Duncan Falls Philo, 5-9, 175, sr. Backs–Alex Valentine, Cambridge, 6-0, 160, jr.; Easton Black, Byesville Meadowbrook, 6-2, 170, jr.; Matthew Meinert, New Concord John Glenn,  6-0, 175, sr.; Austin Rawson, Wintersville Indian Creek, 5-7, 160, sr.; Torey Calio, Lisbon Beaver, 5-9, 175, jr. Punter–None.

Special Mention

Cade Williams, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Evan Brown, Zanesville Maysville; Lyle Clark, Uhrichsville Claymont; Nick Hoffer, Duncan Falls Philo; Jeriah Orosz, Zanesville Maysville; Garrett Givens, Lisbon Beaver.

Honorable Mention

Koby Berger, Cambridge; Tommy Moore, Cambridge; Bobby Feyko, Byesville Meadowbrook; Timmy Ferguson, Byesville Meadowbrook; Ben Larson, New Concord John Glenn; Casey Smith, New Concord John Glenn; Parker Zachrich, New Concord John Glenn; Kaden Miller, New Concord John Glenn; Brady Emerson, New Concord John Glenn; Dakota Ice, East Liverpool; David Locke, East Liverpool;  Danny Callarik, Rayland Buckeye; Javon Davis, Steubenville; Tyler Ely, Steubenville; Marlon Lawrence, Steubenville; Devin Eakle, Wintersville Indian Creek; Andy Waggoner, Wintersville Indian Creek; Trey Harton, Wintersville Indian Creek; Thomas Edwards, Uhrichsville Claymont; Terin Harris, Uhrichsville Claymont; Marcus Vermillion, Uhrichsville Claymont; Cameron Brown, Uhrichsville Claymont; Shawn Stewart, Warsaw River View; Tony Berry, Minerva; Dominic Slentz, Minerva; Andre Mayle, Minerva; Adam Gross, Minerva; Nick Love, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Karson Hartrick, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Brennon O’Connor, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Caden Rostad, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley.

DIVISION V

First team

Offense

Ends–Josh Bolyard, Belmont Union Local, 6-0, 170, sr.; Ty Hamsher, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-1, 190, sr.; Quinn Miller, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-9, 155, sr.; Darren Finn, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-2, 190, sr. Linemen–Joel Honigford, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-6, 280, sr.; Brenton Stull, Cadiz Harrison Central, 5-11, 245, sr.; Dominic Wallace, Martins Ferry, 6-0, 305, sr.; Brent Bordenkircher, Coshocton, 6-2, 220, sr.; Dawson Deetz, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-0, 225, sr. Quarterbacks–RJ Jacobs, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-0, 190, sr.; Nelson Mozden, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-0, 180, sr.; Shane Smolenak, Belmont Union Local, 5-9, 165, sr. Backs–Tyler West, Cadiz Harrison Central, 5-10, 165, so.; Brian McWhorter, Belmont Union Local, 5-8, 165, sr.; Seth Cade, Richmond Edison, 5-10, 165, jr.; Jake Fortney, Coshocton, 6-0, 220, sr. Kicker–Casey Claxon, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-11, 163, so.

Defense

Linemen–Keith Leindecker, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-3, 265, sr.; Jordan Carkin, Coshocton, 6-2, 230, sr.; Jack Davis, Martins Ferry, 6-1, 210, sr.; T.J. Kelly, Belmont Union Local, 5-11, 205, sr.; Javon Merrill, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-0, 175, sr.  Linebackers–Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry, 5-11, 217, jr.; Jesse Ball, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-1, 255, sr.; Tanner Petitte, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-8, 155, sr.; Rayven Davidson, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-2, 205, sr.; River Pappas, Richmond Edison, 5-8, 225, so; Dallas Griffiths, Coshocton, 6-2, 220, sr. Backs–Andrew Mason, Coshocton, 6-2, 210, sr.; Kyle Roberts, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-0, 170, sr.; Braden Smith, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-2, 175, sr.; Ben Howell, Belmont Union Local, 5-7, 150, jr. Punter–None.

Offensive player of the year: R.J. Jacobs, Garaway.

Defensive players of the year: Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry; Jesse Ball, Cadiz Harrison Central.

Coach of the year: Jason Wallick, Sugarcreek Garaway.

Second team

Offense

Ends–Carson Troyer, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-1, 195, sr.; Xavier Sarver, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 5-11, 175, sr.; DeJuan Caldwell, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-1, 160, jr. Linemen–Cody Ray, Belmont Union Local, 6-0, 190, jr.; Donnie Slack, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-1, 260, sr.; Ronnie Bowers, Cadiz Harrison Central, 5-10, 210, jr.; Ryan Aleshire, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-10, 235, jr.; Nathaniel Thompson, Ridgewood, 6-3, 215, sr. Quarterback–Jhett Slusser, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-0, 170, sr. Backs–Kodey Lewis, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley, 5-8, 156, sr.; Jacob Johnson, Martins Ferry, 5-10, 185, jr.; Brady Winters, Sugarcreek Garaway,  5-9, 170, so.; Trent Harrison, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-11, 195, sr.; Zach Michael, Coshocton, 6-0, 200, sr. Kicker–Michael Hansen, Belmont Union Local, 6-2, 180, sr.

Defense

Linemen–Tyler Carter, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-0, 190, sr.; Logan Glenn, Richmond Edison, 5-9, 215, sr.; Chad Neisel, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-2, 230, sr.; Kobie Means, Coshocton, 5-10, 220, sr.; Kasey Bethel, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-10, 180, sr. Linebackers–Cameron Woods, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 5-11, 180, so.; Austin Koscoe, Belmont Union Local, 6-1, 200, sr.; Peter Hopwood, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley, 5-11, 190, sr.; Ian Hershberger, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-10, 195, sr.; Kevin Bethel, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-10, 175, sr. Backs–Caden Arbaugh, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-1, 160, jr.; Cory Bennett, Martins Ferry, 5-8, 175, jr.; Kyle Bethel, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-10, 160, sr.; Andrew Kittell, Coshocton, 5-7, 150, so. Punter–None.

Special Mention

Drew McKenzie, Zanesville West Muskingum; Gunnar Angel, Sugarcreek Garaway; Evan Keck, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Dillon Donaldson, Sugarcreek Garaway.

Honorable Mention

Joey Nave, Richmond Edison; Mason Balzano, Richmond Edison; Grant Sproul, Cadiz Harrison Central; Nevada Kuryn, Cadiz Harrison Central; Logan Smith, Cadiz Harrison Central; Wyatt Elias, Cadiz Harrison Central; Jacob Barr, Cadiz Harrison Central; Damon Carpenter, Cadiz Harrison Central; Hunter Bodkin, Martins Ferry; Ty Allen, Martins Ferry; Luke Menges, Belmont Union Local; Lucas Donley, Belmont Union Local; Cory Jones, Belmont Union Local; Hunter Hostetler, Sugarcreek Garaway; Ethan Roden, Sugarcreek Garaway; Johnny Grant, Sugarcreek Garaway; Derek Briggs, Sugarcreek Garaway; Kory Stress, Sugarcreek Garaway; Kolten Alexander, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Bryce Kelly, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Levi Simpson, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Matt Kubina, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Joseph Zagales, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley.

DIVISION VI

First team

Offense

Ends–Ryan LaFollette, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5-11, 165, sr.; D’eondre Burney, Bellaire, 5-10, 140, sr.; Justyn Keyser, Bellaire, 6-0, 160, sr.; Kaelan Hannahs, Barnesville, 5-8, 170, sr. Linemen–Brady Treherne, Barnesville, 5-7, 205, sr.; Jordan Baker, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-11, 270, sr.; Alex Webb, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 6-0, 285, jr.; Vince Oliver, Steubenville Catholic Central, 6-5, 280, jr.; Mason Ladyga, Hannibal River, 6-1, 240, sr.; Owen Matheny, Beverly Fort Frye, 6-1, 278, sr.  Quarterbacks–Lukas Isaly, Hannibal River, 5-10, 170, jr.; Matthew Burkhart, Barnesville, 6-3, 195, sr.; Tate Engle, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-11, 152, so.; Mason Ramsay, Bellaire, 5-9, 150, jr. Backs–Caide Bunfill, Barnesville, 6-0, 205, sr.; Casey Lewis, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-11, 178, sr.; Chris Lengyel, Newcomerstown, 5-11, 184, sr.; Tyson Camsky, Bellaire, 5-11, 162, sr.; Butch Holskey, Barnesville, 5-9, 195, sr. Kicker–None.

Defense

Linemen–Joel Ebersbach, Newcomerstown, 6-0, 210, sr.; Dan Harris, Steubenville Catholic Central, 6-0, 175, sr.; Luke Matusik, Hannibal River, 6-2, 205, sr.; Drew Dietz, Hannibal River, 6-2, 210, jr.; Jacob Prichard, Beverly Fort Frye, 6-4, 182, sr. Linebackers–Wyatt Conner, Newcomerstown, 5-11, 168, fr.; Kutch Clark, Steubenville Catholic Central, 5-9, 190, sr.; Anthony Leluika, Steubenville Catholic Central, 5-8, 160, sr.; Cody Saksa, Hannibal River, 5-9, 200, sr.; Bobby O’Donnell, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5-8, 155, sr.; Tate Dowler, Barnesville, 5-9, 140, sr. Backs–George Brode, Newcomerstown, 6-2, 175, sr.; Parker Caretti, Hannibal River, 5-11, 180, sr.; Drew Wagnild, Hannibal River, 6-0, 200, jr.; Garrett Lochary, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-9, 140, sr.; Brandan Septer, Newcomerstown, 5-8, 155, sr. Punter–Jarrett Hooper, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5-9, 165, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Lukas Isaly, Hannibal River

Defensive player of the year: Cody Saksa, Hannibal River

Coach of the year: Mark Spigarelli, Bellaire

Special Mention

Hunter Graham, Barnesville; Kohl Campbell, Barnesville; Jordan Graham, Barnesville; Josh Sabinski, Bellaire; Trace Sechrest, Bellaire; David McConn, Bellaire; Brady Carpenter, Beverly Fort Frye.

Honorable Mention

Zack Meade, Barnesville; Seth Gordon, Barnesville; Daniel Meeks, Newcomerstown; Dale Lyons, Newcomerstown; Hayden Daley, Steubenville Catholic Central; Brody Mihalyo, Steubenville Catholic Central; Jacob Stoll, Steubenville Catholic Central; Braden Whetsell, Hannibal River; Trey Isaly, Hannibal River; Collin Huffman, Hannibal River; Dakota Smith, Hannibal River; Tucker Boggs, Hannibal River; Luc Baker, Hannibal River; Todd Morris, Bellaire; Cole LaRoche, Bellaire; Daniel Lednik, Bellaire; Thor Duffy, Bellaire; Clay Baker, Beverly Fort Frye; Colton Sampson, Beverly Fort Frye; Malcolm Wiggins, Zanesville West Muskingum; Jaden Gianettino, Zanesville West Muskingum; Matt Burnett, Zanesville West Muskingum.

DIVISION VII

First team

Offense

Ends–Jacob Foster, Malvern, 6-1, 175, jr.; Beau Beamer, Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-10, 150, sr.; Aaron Gehlken, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 6-1, 180, sr.; Chase Wade, Shadyside, 6-4, 200, sr. Linemen–Donnie Meadows, Shadyside, 6-2, 270, sr.; Kirkland Davis, Old Washington Buckeye Trail, 6-0, 220, jr.; Dalton Rice, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-0, 205, so.; Simon Shuster, Caldwell, 6-3, 284, sr.; Wyatt Smitley, New Matamoras Frontier, 6-3, 260, sr.; John Serafini, Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 6-0, 280, sr. Quarterbacks–Billy Johnson, Shadyside, 6-0, 162, sr.; Dean Green, Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 6-1, 185, sr.; Troy Pontius, Old Washington Buckeye Trail, 5-9, 175, sr.; Jack Nash, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 5-10, 175, jr. Backs–Dalton Ivey, Caldwell, 6-2, 215, sr.; Austin Snodgrass, Old Washington Buckeye Trail, 5-8, 165, jr.; Max Tice, Toronto, 5-9, 180, sr.; Alex Krupa, Shadyside, 6-2, 190, jr. Kicker–Tucker Zemba, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 6-1, 185, sr.

Defense

Linemen–Geno CizMadia, Old Washington Buckeye Trail, 6-0, 195, jr.; Austin McPeek, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-11, 205, jr.; Luke Fogle, Toronto, 5-9, 230, jr.; Nick Sciarretti, Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 6-3, 200, sr.; Derek Kunkler, Zanesville Rosecrans, 6-2, 175, jr. Linebackers–Travis Johnston, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 5-10, 195, sr.; Sheldon Archer, Caldwell,  6-2, 231, sr.; Chase Chicwak, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-0, 180, so.; Carter Streiff, Old Washington Buckeye Trail, 5-8, 180, sr.; Austin Dick, Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 6-0, 185, sr.; Danny Zdinak, Toronto, 5-11, 160, sr. Backs–Gerrard Williams, Old Washington Buckeye Trail, 5-11, 147, sr.; Greg Quinn, Shadyside, 5-8, 129, sr.; Kendal Sherman, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 5-10, 160, fr.; Gavyn Potts, Malvern, 5-10, 185, jr. Punter–None.

Offensive player of the year: Billy Johnson, Shadyside

Defensive player of the year: Travis Johnston, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans

Coaches of the year: Mark Johnston, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Mark Holenka, Shadyside

Second team

Offense

Ends–Jake Keenan, Toronto, 6-1, 165, jr.; Dalton Cowgill, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-1, 180, sr.; Nathan Price, Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-10, 155, jr. Linemen–Kyle Wilson, Old Washington Buckeye Trail, 5-10, 270, sr.; Ben Davis, Toronto 6-1, 220, sr.; Justin Peltz, Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 6-4, 200, jr.; Paul Thomas, Strasburg-Franklin, 6-0, 200, sr. Quarterbacks–Nathan Karaffa, Toronto, 5-11, 160, so.; Jeremiah Booker, Bridgeport, 5-10, 175, jr.; Drew Hutchison, Malvern, 5-9, 155, jr. Backs–Connor Banco, Shadyside, 6-1, 187, so.; Nick Miller, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-0, 180, jr.; Jared Burnworth, Strasburg-Franklin, 6-3, 215, sr.; Garett Rice, Bowerston Conotton Valley, 6-1, 225, sr. Placekicker–None.

Defense

Linemen–Brennen Saling, Caldwell, 5-11, 203, sr.; Griffin Allison, Toronto, 6-2, 220, sr.; Brandon Ledbetter, Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 6-0, 245, sr.; Zack Ledbetter, Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 6-0, 215, jr. Linebackers–Dylan Hanson, Shadyside, 5-10, 180, jr.; Garret Duncan, Bridgeport, 6-0, 190, jr.; Derrick Heddleson, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-0,220, sr.; Cody Davis, Caldwell, 5-9, 201, sr.; Justin Stropky, Strasburg-Franklin, 6-0, 175, jr.; Jerry Brown, Malvern, 5-10, 220, sr. Backs–Colton Stutzman, Shadyside, 6-1, 150, jr.; Dane Cash, Bridgeport, 6-1, 175, sr.; Toby Minder, New Matamoras Frontier, 6-1, 170, jr. Punter–None.

Honorable Mention

Jason Allen, Caldwell; Brenden Saling, Caldwell; Drew Ivey, Caldwell; Trevor Hayes, Caldwell; Chase Stillion, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Boone Jones, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Tanner Brown, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Dylan Warren, Toronto; Joe Obrien, Toronto; Chaz Davis, Shadyside; Taylor Prickett, Shadyside; Kelly Hendershot, Shadyside; Andrew Jobe, Shadyside; Cody Hawthorne, Sam Merryman; Richard Francis, Austin Price; Dakota Milosavljevic, Beallsville; Brock Holdren, New Matamoras Frontier; Caleb McCleish, New Matamoras Frontier; Logan Brookover, New Matamoras Frontier; Joel Lewis, New Matamoras Frontier; TJ Dunn, New Matamoras Frontier; Tate Papuga, Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Hunter Mullins, Malvern; Austin Patterson, Malvern; Matt Caldwell, Bowerston Conotton Valley; Bryden Adams, Bowerston Conotton Valley; Joe Kyle, Bowerston Conotton Valley.

COMMENTS