Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Ads | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
Oak Glen High School

February 5, 2014 more »»

Southern Local Jr./Sr. High School Honor Roll

February 2, 2014 All A’s Seventh Grade — Christian Hopper, Skylar Lewis Eighth Grade — Cara Davis, Jenna Ronshak, Taylor Williams Ninth Grade — Alexander August, Siera Boyle, Allisyn Carroll Tenth Grade — Hannah... more »»

John Gregg Elementary School Honor Roll

February 2, 2014 Fourth Grade — Gavin Barnhouse, Adriana Bertini, Kasee Blackburn, Grady Board, Keira Briganti, Tyler Browning, Mersadize Burnworth, Hunter Gallagher, Tyler Griffith, Colby Hill, Freddy Jones, Abigai... more »»

North Elementary Honor Roll

January 23, 2014 Second Nine Weeks First Grade — *Samuel Adams, *Makiyah Allgood, *Xavier Baumgarner, *Nathaniel Birch, Madison Bissell, *Allison Bowen, *Ayla Brown, *Abigail Cantwell, Deon... more »»

LaCroft School Spotlight

January 19, 2014 First Grade — Blake Adkins, *Chloe Adkins, *Nicholas Aldrich, Aliceson Alvarez, *Isabella Aragon, Johnny Bailey, Myah Bailey, *Terrell Blissett, *Kyrnan Bowman, Aiden Brazeal, Molly Brown, Wyatt... more »»

Westgate Honor Roll

January 19, 2014 4. more »»

South Side High School Honor Roll

December 8, 2013 Distinguished Honors Sixth Grade — John A. Blazier, Garrett A. Boone, David J. Buczek, Tanner C. Cerankowski, Emily V. Creese, Izabella L. Drochak, Eponine J. Farber, Mackenzie N. Freeman, Reagan N. more »»

Oak Glen High School Honor Roll

November 29, 2013 Principal’s Honor Roll Ninth Grade — Buckley, Stephanie; Click, Allison; Emerick, Danielle; Halstead, Rachel; Harris, Morgan; Juszczak, Grace; McHaffie, Marques; McKay, Taylor; Owen, Autumn; Porter,... more »»

South Side High School Honor Roll

November 29, 2013 Distinguished Honor Roll Freshmen — Alexandra M. Adams, Landon J. Allison, Ashlee M. Boyd, Brenden T. Bruce, Alexis R. Caltrider, Ashley N. Chiccarello, Georges M. Delourmel, John M. more »»

Wellsville Junior High School Honor Roll

November 24, 2013 All A’s Seventh Grade — Maia Amato, Cole Corbin, Gracie LaScola, Haley Shirley, Destinee Spann, Skyler Thrasher Eighth Grade — Jeremy Barton, Jonathan Bost, Jessica Crabtree, Connor Bailey, Sydni... more »»

Wellsville High School Honor Roll

November 24, 2013 All A’s Ninth Grade — Kenneth Durbin, Preston Sosack Tenth Grade — Olivia Cline, Fred Payne, Todd Payne, Mitchell Reiner, Kristen Springer, Eric Sullivan Eleventh Grade — Cheyenne Corbin, Benjamin... more »»

McKinley Elementary School Honor Roll

November 24, 2013 All A’s Second Grade — Lucas Almy, Elizabeth Baker, Emma Bibbee, Ava Brothers, Alyssa Brown, Trinity Brown, Reese Carpenter, Ryan Carpenter, Austin Dailey, Hunter Dailey, Cami Freeland, Rebekah... more »»

Oak Glen Middle School Honor Roll

November 21, 2013 All A’s Fifth Grade — Colton Ash, Izabella Barganski, Zachary Bowen, Zachary Brinkley, Brooklynn Chambers, Jacob Clark, Shae Cline, Jordan Dillon, Savannah Dobritz, Jessica Duty, Reece Enochs, Ethan... more »»

Beaver Local Middle School Honor Roll

November 19, 2013 All A’s Fifth Grade — Rosie Allen, Thomas Bailey, Nathaniel Barber, Alannah Boyd, Lexis Bradley, Isabel Bryer, Donald Crabtree, Dylan Czech, Michael DeBord, Karlee Furman, Gavyn Gamble, Kristen... more »»

Allison Elementary School Honor Roll

November 19, 2013 Principal’s Honor Roll First Grade — Preston Adams, Aiden Anderson, Samuel Barr, Chloe Baumgarner, Emma Brown, William Camlin, Alexis Cline, Evan Clouston, Cooper Comm, Addison Cox, Rhianna Dawson,... more »»

Beaver Local High School Honor Roll

November 19, 2013 Ninth Grade All A’s — Maggie Ash, Katie Barber, Zachary Boni, Kaley Bostian, Hallie Delposen, Kenzie Delposen, Hunter Flati, Konnor McCoy, David McCullough, Dean McPeek, Laurel Meredith, Andrea Mick... more »»

American Spirit Academy Honor Roll

November 18, 2013 Straight A’s First Grade — Lizie Forsythe, Silas Rettos, Lorelai St. George, Anna Walker. more »»

St. Aloyisus Honor Roll

November 18, 2013 Second Grade First Honors — Georgia Bzinak, Emmit Harkleroad, Aekam Kaur, Michael Sandy, Evan Stephenson Second Honors — Zita Blasdel, Addison Camp Third Grade First Honors — Olivia Flores Second... more »»

southern Local Elementary School Honor roll

November 18, 2013 First Grade — Michaela Allison, Alexis Ammon, Isabella Aragon*, Averie Bach*, Wyatt Bach*, Kaitlynn Board*, Brody Brown, Hallee Burton, Noah Chase, Marisa DeCapio, Gabryelle Deitch, Hunter Dicksoln,... more »»

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web