Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Ads | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
South Side High School Honor Roll

March 16, 2014 Distinguished Honor Roll Freshmen — Alexandra M. Adams, Landon J. Allison, Brenden T. Bruce, Ashley N. Chiccarello, Georges M. Delourmel, John M. Dunfee, Kurtis D. Krall, Samantha T. Moss, Kyle M. more »»

Beaver Local High School Honor Roll

March 3, 2014 Second nine weeks All A's Ninth Grade Maggie Ash Katie Barber Kaley Bostian Kenzie Delposen Hunter Flati Konnor McCoy David McCullough Dean McPeek Laurel Meredith Andrea Mick Siara Stull Lindsey... more »»

Lisbon David Anderson Jr. Sr. High School Honor Roll

March 3, 2014 Second nine weeks Honor Roll All A's Twelfth Grade — Alexa Achberger, Brandon Haldiman, Karlie Helman, Haley Howe, Carmen Phillips, Kaleb Pickens, Alexis Summers, Lucas Tolson Eleventh Grade —... more »»

Wellsville Junior High School Honor Roll

March 2, 2014 Second Nine Weeks All A's Seventh Grade - Maia Amato, Alden Hooper, Gracie LaScola, Haley Shirley, Isaac Sluder, Destinee Spann, Skyler Thrasher Eighth Grade - Connor Balley, Jeremy Barton, Jonatha... more »»

Daw Elementary School Honor Roll

March 2, 2014 Second Nine Weeks 4. more »»

Oak Glen Middle School Honor Roll

March 2, 2014 Second Grading Period Fifth Grade Straight A Honor Roll: Colton Ash, Daniel Bealles, Zachary Bowen, Desiree Cheuvront, Jacob Clark, Evan Cunningham, Zane Dulaney, Jessica Duty, Connor Gibson, Ethan... more »»

Beaver Local Middle School Honor Roll

February 24, 2014 All A’s Fifth Grade — Rosie Allen, Ivan Aschenbrenner, Thomas Bailey, Nathaniel Barber, Macy Berry, Ashton Bowser, Alannah Boyd, Lexis Bradley, Isabel Bryer, Michael DeBord, Karlee Furman, Gavyn... more »»

St. Aloyisus Honor Roll

February 24, 2014 Second Nine Weeks Second Grade First Honors — Georgia Bzinak, Aekam Kaur, Michael Sandy Second Honors — Emmit Harkleroad, Evan Stephenson Honorable Mention — Zita Blasdel, Addison Camp, Owen Fennel... more »»

McKinley Elementary School Honor Roll

February 24, 2014 All A’s Second Grade — Lucas Almy, Elizabeth Baker, Emma Bibbee, Ava Brothers, Reese Carpenter, Ryan Carpenter, Mary Christy, Hunter Dailey, Cami Freeland, Rebekah Fleischman, Wesley Gaskill, Zachar... more »»

McKinley Elementary

February 5, 2014 more »»

Garfield Elementary

February 5, 2014 more »»

Oak Glen High School

February 5, 2014 more »»

Southern Local Jr./Sr. High School Honor Roll

February 2, 2014 All A’s Seventh Grade — Christian Hopper, Skylar Lewis Eighth Grade — Cara Davis, Jenna Ronshak, Taylor Williams Ninth Grade — Alexander August, Siera Boyle, Allisyn Carroll Tenth Grade — Hannah... more »»

John Gregg Elementary School Honor Roll

February 2, 2014 Fourth Grade — Gavin Barnhouse, Adriana Bertini, Kasee Blackburn, Grady Board, Keira Briganti, Tyler Browning, Mersadize Burnworth, Hunter Gallagher, Tyler Griffith, Colby Hill, Freddy Jones, Abigai... more »»

North Elementary Honor Roll

January 23, 2014 Second Nine Weeks First Grade — *Samuel Adams, *Makiyah Allgood, *Xavier Baumgarner, *Nathaniel Birch, Madison Bissell, *Allison Bowen, *Ayla Brown, *Abigail Cantwell, Deon... more »»

LaCroft School Spotlight

January 19, 2014 First Grade — Blake Adkins, *Chloe Adkins, *Nicholas Aldrich, Aliceson Alvarez, *Isabella Aragon, Johnny Bailey, Myah Bailey, *Terrell Blissett, *Kyrnan Bowman, Aiden Brazeal, Molly Brown, Wyatt... more »»

Westgate Honor Roll

January 19, 2014 4. more »»

South Side High School Honor Roll

December 8, 2013 Distinguished Honors Sixth Grade — John A. Blazier, Garrett A. Boone, David J. Buczek, Tanner C. Cerankowski, Emily V. Creese, Izabella L. Drochak, Eponine J. Farber, Mackenzie N. Freeman, Reagan N. more »»

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web