Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Ads | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
School Briefing

April 19, 2015 The National Society of Collegiate Scholars welcomes Geer KENT, Ohio — Amanda Jane Geer, of Kent, has accepted membership in the National Society of Collegiate Scholars (NSCS). more »»

Honor Roll

April 19, 2015 3rd Nine Weeks All A's 7th Grade Erin Boyle, Cami Chuey, Dalton Frischkorn, Kyleigh Ketchum, Trisha Wintermantel, Ivy Winters, Myka Woodford. more »»

NED SHOW

April 12, 2015 more »»

Bouscher receives Merit Award

April 12, 2015 EAST LIVERPOOL — The East Liverpool Junior High School is proud to announce that the recipient of the Merit Award for the month of March was Morgan Bouscher. more »»

AWARDS GIVEN

April 12, 2015 more »»

Local student helping Ohio prepare for an aging population

April 12, 2015 COLUMBUS — Cayleigh M. Crook is one of five college students selected for the Ohio Scholars in Aging Program’s Spring Semester. more »»

Honor Rolls

April 12, 2015 Southern Local Elementary 1st Grade Melody Benedict*, Lyndsay Boyer, Brooke Boyle*, Wyatt Brandle*, Caty Brewer, Aubrey Brookes, Cheyenne Buzzard*, Brock Corbin, Abigail Crawford, Harley Davidson... more »»

WESTGATE MIDDLE SCHOOL

April 5, 2015 Third Nine weeks All A's Honor Roll Fifth Grade Benjamin Beaver, Taylor Bell, Siera Cehrs, Sydney Cooper, Gianna Davie, Gabriel Dunlap, Jetta Fitch, Zavea Green, Paxton Grimes, Draven Hartley, ... more »»

LaCROFT ELEMENTARY

April 5, 2015 Third Nine weeks First Grade: Gabriel Alvarez, Gracie Backus, *Bailee Barker, *Isabella Barnhart, Thomas Bell, Brady Bess, *Hailie Blake, Maxwell Bolton, Julianna Burkett,*Nikki Carosiello, Jade... more »»

Youth and School

March 29, 2015 more »»

BEAVER LOCAL MIDDLE SCHOOL

March 8, 2015 2nd Nine Weeks All A’s 5th Grade Ethan Agnew, Nicholas Ash, Aubree Bachus, Jensen Britt, Dalton Curran, Connor Elliott, Benjamin Grossman, Grace Hill, Jacob Hoppel, Steffen Jarrett, Hannah Kelly,... more »»

LISBON DAVID ANDERSON JR. SR. HIGH SCHOOL

March 8, 2015 2nd Nine Weeks All A’s Senior - Jenna Bartholomew, Michael Evans, Quinlan Ferrier, Braxton Hicks, Tiffany Ketchum, Logan Kress, Richard McCullough, Landri Moore, Vanessa Restifo, Anthony Rhodes, ... more »»

STUDENTS RECOGNIZED

February 10, 2015 more »»

Robert Morris Dean’s List

February 10, 2015 MOON TWP, PA — The following Robert Morris University students were named to the Dean’s List for the Fall 2014 term: Matthew Chamberlain of East Liverpool; Angela Dykes of Georgetown, Pa. more »»

Geneva College Dean’s List

February 10, 2015 BEAVER FALLS — The Dean’s List is a roster of undergraduate students who have achieved high standing in their courses. To be eligible for this recognition, students must earn a GPA of at least 3. more »»

Honor Roll

February 3, 2015 Second Nine Weeks Honor Roll 1st Grade *Gabriel Alvarez, *Gracie Backus, Bailee Baker, *Isabella Barnhart, Preston Barrett, *Brady Bess, *Hailie Blake, *Maxwell Bolton, Julianna Burkett, *Nicole... more »»

SPELLING BEE WINNERS

February 1, 2015 more »»

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web