Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Ads | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
John Gregg Elementary School Honor Roll

June 8, 2014 Fourth Grade — Gavin Barnhouse, Adriana Bertini, Grady Board, Keira Briganti, Tyler Browning, Mersadize Burnworth, William Gonzalez, Tyler Griffith, Colby Hill, Freddy Jones, Abigail Kinney, Katelin... more »»

Malone graduates

June 8, 2014 CANTON — Malone University held its 122nd commencement exercises on Saturday, May 3, at Faith Family Church. Amy Sherman, Ph.. more »»

McKinley Elementary Honor Roll

June 6, 2014 All A’s Second Grade — Elizabeth Baker, Ava Brothers, Reese Carpenter, Hunter Dailey, Rebekah Fleischman, Wesley Gaskill, Zachary Greathouse, Katie Hawthorne, Kallee Jodon, Anastasia Kupka, Cooper... more »»

North Elementary School Honor Roll

June 1, 2014 First Grade — *Samuel Adams, Makiyah Allgood, Xavier Baumgarner, Nathaniel Birch, Madison Bissell, *Allison Bowen, *Ayla Brown, Abigail Cantwell, Deon Carnes, *Olivia Cornell, Julian Davidson, Skyla... more »»

Westgate Middle School Honor Roll

June 1, 2014 Sixth Grade 4.0 — Emma Ludwig, Justin Buchheit, Hannah Shaffer, Frank Dawson, Hannah Russell, Deanna Williams, Emily Recktenwald, Molly Ramierz, Nicholas Woodyard. 3. more »»

La Croft Elementary School Honor Roll

June 1, 2014 First Grade — Blake Adkins,*Nicholas Aldrich, Haley Atwood, Johnny Bailey, Myah Bailey, *Terrell Blissett, *Kyrnan Bowman, Wyatt Cehrs, Quintin Conrad, *Olivia Corak, Catherine Davis, Joshua... more »»

Beaver Local High School Honor Roll

April 28, 2014 Third Nine Weeks All A’s Ninth Grade Katie Barber Kenzie Delposen Hunter Flati Konnor McCoy Laurel Meredith Trey Truckius Nicholas Wolski Sidni Worth 10th Grade Kiarra Bradley Allysha Campbell... more »»

South Side High School Honor Roll

April 28, 2014 Third nine weeks Distinguished Honor Roll Ninth Grade Alexandra M. Adams, Landon J. Allison, Ashlee M. Boyd, Brenden T. Bruce, Ashley N. Chiccarello, John M. Dunfee, Jessica A. Hillard, Kurtis D. more »»

Lisbon High School Honor Roll

April 20, 2014 All A’s Twelfth Grade — Tiffany Bowen, Catherine Grimes, Jagr Groubert, Brandon Haldiman, Karlie Helman, Haley Howe, Kelsie Hutton, Chelsea Kerr , Calen Otto, Kaleb Pickens, Lucas Tolson, Paige Wyss... more »»

southern Local Elementary School Honor roll

April 11, 2014 First Grade — Michaela Allison, Averie Bach*, Cheyenne Bennett*, Kaitlynn Board*, Brody Brown*, Hallee Burton, Marisa DeCapio*, Gabryelle Deitch, Hunter Dickson*, Hayden Grimm, Alexandria Heckathorn... more »»

East Palestine High School Honor Roll

April 11, 2014 All A’s Freshmen — Faith Anderson, Benjamin Frazier, Clayton Gingher, Barbara Gross, Zachary Hilliard, Kendra Hoover, Andrew Knight, Hayley McElroy, Payton Ream, Charles Reidy, Tia Sayre, Delaney... more »»

McKinley Elementary School Honor Roll

April 11, 2014 All A’s Second Grade — Elizabeth Baker, Ava Brothers, Reese Carpenter, Hunter Dailey, Liam Exline, Cami Freeland, Rebekah Fleischman, Zachary Greathouse, Destiny Grey, Katie Hawthorne, Kallee Jodon,... more »»

Wellsville High School Honor Roll

April 11, 2014 All A’s Ninth Grade — Kenneth Durbin, Branzen Grodhaus, Preston Sosack Tenth Grade — Noah Palmer, Frederick Payne, Todd Payne, Mitchell Reiner, Eric Sullivan Eleventh Grade — Benjamin Dalrymple,... more »»

Westgate Honor Roll

April 6, 2014 Student GPA 4. more »»

LaCroft Elementary Honor Roll

April 6, 2014 Third Nine Weeks First Grade — Blake Adkins, Chloe Adkins, *Nicholas Aldrich, Aliceson Alvarez, Isabella Aragon, Haley Atwood, Jonathan Bailey, *Terrell Blissett, *Kyrnan Bowman, Aiden Brazeal,... more »»

North Elementary School Honor Roll

April 6, 2014 First Grade — *Samuel Adams, Makiyah Allgood, Xavier Baumgarner, Nathaniel Birch, *Allison Bowen, *Ayla Brown, Abbie Cantwell, Deon Carnes, *Olivia Cornell, Nicholas DiAgosta,* Skyla Durbin, *Annabe... more »»

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web