Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Ads | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
Montgomery graduates from Kent State

July 5, 2015 EAST LIVERPOOL — Cody (Williams) Montgomery recently graduated Summa cum laude from Kent State University with a 3.84 GPA. more »»

McGeehan graduates from Coastal Carolina University

July 5, 2015 WELLSVILLE — Jessica Lynn McGeehan, daughter of Daniel and Cathy McGeehan of Wellsville, and granddaughter of the late Richard and Wanda McGeehan and the late Ralph and Nina Ward of Chester, has... more »»

Lynch named to Dean’s List

July 5, 2015 COLUMBUS — Alexa Lynch has been named to the Dean's List at Ohio State University, completing her Junior 2015 Spring Semester with a 4.0 GP. more »»

Beaver Local Middle School

June 28, 2015 All A’s Honor Roll Fifth Grade Ethan Agnew, Nicholas Ash, Aubree Bachus, Jensen Britt, Morgan Cain, Kitty Chen, Dalton Curran, Connor Elliott, Dakota Frazier, Benjamin Grossman, Grace Hill, Steffe... more »»

New Manchester Elementary

June 28, 2015 Principal's Honor Roll First Grade Faith Buchanan, Alexis Everly, Calee Ferrell, Austin Freeman, Alex Kassay, Chase Kintyhtt, Jael McNutt, Nathan Pasco, Tori Snider, Haylee Stewart, Elliot Sweeney,... more »»

Southern Local Jr. Sr. High School

June 28, 2015 All A’s Honor Roll Seventh Grade: Dalton Frischkorn, Ivy Winters, Myka Woodford. Eighth Grade: Katelyn Bailey, Christian Hopper, Skylar Lewis, Samantha Michael. more »»

Oak Glen Middle School

June 28, 2015 Straight A Honor Roll: Fifth Grade — Elizabeth Arner, Ethan Arner, Sophia Arner, Nathan Carson, Caleb Cline, Hayden Clunk, Mariyah Craiger, Cristian Fighiroae, Paige Hooker, Aryel Kintyhtt, Nathan... more »»

Wellsville JR./Sr. High School

June 22, 2015 A Honor Roll Seventh Grade - Braden Cartwright, Cameren Grodhaus, Jayce Sloan, Justin Wright Eighth Grade - Maia Amato, Jamie Hilton, Aiden Hooper, Aubrianna Mellott, McKenna Simms, Destinee Spann... more »»

North Elementary

June 22, 2015 Honor Roll *Denotes all A's First Grade: Alexis Adkins, *David Ansell, *Brayden Barnhouse, *Jude Brown, Brooklyn Burcham, Lauren Cantwell, Jacob Chambers, Trent Cianni, *Brady Dawson, Brittney... more »»

South Side High School

June 8, 2015 Distinguished Honor Roll Freshmen Madison L. Beardmore, Siara R. Bradich, Kyle R. Campbell, Andrew N. Cox, Elleanna B. Farber, Chase D. Fortunato, Sierra E. Harris, Jacob T. Hilliard, Casey R. more »»

McKinley elementary

June 8, 2015 All A's Second Grade: Ethan Bailey, Abby Beil, Liliana Benton, Braden Cianni, Isabella Cornwell, Austin Davis, Miles Davis, Ellee Downard, Kailee Farmer, Deven Fox, Alissa Greathouse, Kaitlyn... more »»

WESTGATE middle

June 7, 2015 Honor Roll 4.0 Fifth Grade: Benjamin Beaver. more »»

LaCROFT ELEMENTARY

June 7, 2015 Honor Roll First Grade: *Gabriel Alvarez, Brianna Barcus, Gracie Backus, Bailee Baker, *Isabella Barnhart, Thomas Bell, *Brady Bess, *Faith Blake, Hailie Blake, *Mason Board, Maxwell Bolton, Juliann... more »»

DAW elementary

June 7, 2015 All A Honor Roll Fourth Grade: Connor Hooper, Gavin Kountz, Breanna Nalley, Dajus Porter, Edward Stock. Fifth Grade: Emily McNicol, Gavin Sankus, Anthony Steff. more »»

SOUTHERN LOCAL elementary

June 7, 2015 Honor Roll First Grade: Payton Adams, Melody Benedict, Lyndsay Boyer, Brooke Boyle*, Wyatt Brandle*, Caty Brewer*, Skyler Brletich, Aubrey Brookes*, Cheyenne Buzzard, Brock Corbin, Harley Davidson,... more »»

st. aloysius school

June 7, 2015 First Honors Second Grade: Giovanni Barney, Lillian Grogg, Elise Montgomery, Calli Sorge. Third Grade: Georgia Bzinak, Addison Camp, Aekam Kaur. Fourth Grade: Olivia Flores. more »»

BEAVERLOCAL

May 17, 2015 All A 5th Grade: Nicholas Ash, Kylee Beaver, Lauren Beaver, Jensen Britt, Morgan Cain, Kitty Chen, Julia Clutter, Benjamin Grossman, Grace Hill, Steffen Jarrett, Hannah Kelly, Kodi Kinsey, James... more »»

OAKGLEN

May 17, 2015 All A 5th Grade: Ethan Arner, Sophia Arner, Caleb Cline, Hayden Clunk, Steven Custer, Cristian Fighiroae, Kaylea Lantz, Kennedy McGeehan, Madison McKay, Phoebe Molish, Haylee Nixon, Lyndsay Reynolds... more »»

LISBONDAVIDANDERSOIN

May 17, 2015 All A 12th Grade: Jenna Bartholomew, Hannah Bosel, Natalie Esterly, Michael Evans, Quinlan Ferrier, Cheyanne Gostey, Brittney Haynes, Tiffany Ketchum, Logan Kress, Richard McCullough, Jared Merriman... more »»

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web