Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Ads | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
Honor Roll Daw Elementary School

June 12, 2016 A's Grade 4 - Aliah Boso, Chloe Burgess, Georgia Elkobi, Ryan Exline, Korben Kersey, Makenzi Nixon, Amiyah Powell, Kaylee Rawson Grade 5 - Kiera Bittinger, Connor Hooper, Gavin Kountz, Mikayla... more »»

 
 
 
Honor Roll Garfield Elementary School

June 12, 2016 A's Grade 1- Matthew Anderson, Nick Barker, Riley Berdine, Jerni Blake, MacKenzie Bosco, Pemberley Boso, Koeltin Burkey, Raelea Carosiello, Adrianna Crabtree, Max Crabtree, Justin Davis, Eric... more »»

Honor Roll Southern Local Jr./Sr. High School

June 12, 2016 All A Grade 7: Tyler Beadnell, Cheyann Board, Kenneth Marra, Samuel May, Jessica Piatt, Brock Smalley, Jayla Smith, Timothy West. more »»

LISBON DAVID ANDERSON JR. SR. HIGH SCHOOL

June 1, 2016 All A Grade 12: Avery Andric, Hanna Bagley, Benjamin Gromley, Sara Haren, Hannah Hiscox, Madison Ludlam, Haille Metzgar, Hayle Parrish, Trevor Reese Grade 11: Lindsey Chludzinski, Derek Joy, Aaron... more »»

Sterling receives Educational Doctorate

May 31, 2016 NEW CUMBERLAND — Stephanie Ann Fuller Sterling has successfully defended her dissertation and earned her Educational Doctorate (Ed. D). more »»

ROWE EARNS CULINARY DEGREE

May 31, 2016 MIAMI, Fla. — Michael Rowe, formerly of Salineville, graduated May 21 from The Johnson and Wales University in North Miami, Fla., with an Associate of Science degree in Culinary Arts. more »»

APRIL STUDENT OF THE MONTH

May 31, 2016 EAST LIVERPOOL — Ashlyn Milhoan of East Liverpool has been named Calcutta Rotary Club Student of the Month for April. She is the daughter of Misty Milhoan and attends Beaver Local High School. more »»

SOUTH SIDE HIGH SCHOOL

May 31, 2016 Distinguished Honor Roll Grade 9: Jessica A. Barber, Alexander J. Biniewski, Ashley R. Blake, Alexis N. Chiccarello, Breanne M. Freund, Ronald A. Garvey, Daniel D. Hickman, Joshua C. more »»

LaCROft elementary SCHOOL

May 31, 2016 Honor Roll Grade 1: *Mariah Bailey, Zoey Basinger, *Jhett Boyd, *Marchael Brown, *Jaymon Browning, *Addison Buchheit, Izabelle Buchheit, Lillan Carl, Elijah Carlin, *Nakea Carter, Nate Carter,... more »»

WESTGATE MIDDLE SCHOOL

May 31, 2016 All A’s or 4. more »»

DAW elementary

May 1, 2016 All A Grade 4: Aliah Boso, Amiyah Powell, Kaylee Rawson Grade 5: Kiera Bittinger, Brooklyn Brophey, Connor Hooper, Dajus Porter, Aubriana Welch Grade 6: Jayla Corbin, Paige Green, Emily McNicol,... more »»

wellsville jr/sr high

April 17, 2016 All A Grade 7: Greta Cartwright, Camryn Jackson, Hannah Ketchum, Angeline Luckino, Rachel McGinnis, Jenna McNicol, Delainey Mellott, Bradly Sloan, Israel Sluder, Emma Smith Grade 8: Braden... more »»

garfield elementary

April 17, 2016 All A Grade 1: Nick Barker, Madison Beckwith, Riley Berdine, Jerni Blake, MacKenzie Bosco, Pemberely Boso, Koeltin Burkey, Raelea Caresiello, Max Crabtree, Eric Dowling, Colton Haddox, Kaylee... more »»

beaver local middle

April 17, 2016 All A Grade 5: Chance Bell, Trinity Boucher, Owen Bzinak, Rylie Davis, Jessica Eisenhart, Dylan Ferguson, Julia Hockman, Rylie Huston, Zane Kinsey, Blake Mann, Jordan Palmer, Parker Simms, Katie... more »»

New Manchester elementary

April 3, 2016 Principal’s Honor Roll Grade 1: Logan Adams, Jaylen Barbe, Lane Blankenship, Gage Brammer, Adysen Brown, Amirra Duke, Cooper Frank, Kenzie Hayes, Marleah Lough, Emmett Mick, Thomas Moore, Carson... more »»

LaCROFT elementary

April 3, 2016 Principal Award Grade 4: Preston Anthony Potter Praise Award Grade 2: Aubrey Nally Perfect Attendance Kindergarten: Gustavo Alvarez, Aubrey Brown, Shawn Conrad, Kaylee Crouse, Pearce Dickenson,... more »»

PEER TUTORS

April 3, 2016 more »»

KELLY BEAR

April 3, 2016 more »»

Smile Station

April 3, 2016 more »»

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web
 
 

Top Jobs