School News

ROWE EARNS CULINARY DEGREE

MIAMI, Fla. - Michael Rowe, formerly of Salineville, graduated May 21 from The Johnson and Wales University in North Miami, Fla., with an Associate of Science degree in Culinary Arts.Rowe will continue his education in the fall pursing a Bachelors of Science Degree in Food Service Management. ...

APRIL STUDENT OF THE MONTH

EAST LIVERPOOL - Ashlyn Milhoan of East Liverpool has been named Calcutta Rotary Club Student of the Month for April. She is the daughter of Misty Milhoan and attends Beaver Local High School.She totaled 218.5 hours of community service. Her community service activities included blood drive, ...

SOUTH SIDE HIGH SCHOOL

Distinguished Honor RollGrade 9: Jessica A. Barber, Alexander J. Biniewski, Ashley R. Blake, Alexis N. Chiccarello, Breanne M. Freund, Ronald A. Garvey, Daniel D. Hickman, Joshua C. Hillard, Cierra R. Lester, Megan E. Muller, Caleb M. Novak, Rachael L. Pieto, Nathaniel L. Roy, Aiden A. Short, ...

LaCROft elementary SCHOOL

Honor RollGrade 1: *Mariah Bailey, Zoey Basinger, *Jhett Boyd, *Marchael Brown, *Jaymon Browning, *Addison Buchheit, Izabelle Buchheit, Lillan Carl, Elijah Carlin, *Nakea Carter, Nate Carter, Jordyan Carosiello, Noah Chavis, Alexzander Clough, Isabella Collins, *Kimberleigh Collins, Jimmy ...

WESTGATE MIDDLE SCHOOL

All A's or 4.0Grade 6 - Benjamin Beaver, Taylor Bell, Sydney Cooper, Cole Dailey, Tyler Dickenson, Jetta Fitch, Amber Gill, Zavea Green, Joseph Michewicz, Ashlin Morris, Treasure Reynolds, Delaney Riggle, Ashton Roberts, Trinity Shelton, Aaron White, Avery Wiegand and Eric Williams.Grade 5 - ...

DAW elementary

All AGrade 4: Aliah Boso, Amiyah Powell, Kaylee RawsonGrade 5: Kiera Bittinger, Brooklyn Brophey, Connor Hooper, Dajus Porter, Aubriana WelchGrade 6: Jayla Corbin, Paige Green, Emily McNicol, Giovanna PucciA-BGrade 4: Maddox Bosco, Chloe Burgess, Colton Carter, Ryan Exline, Korben Kersey, Arlen ...

wellsville jr/sr high

All AGrade 7: Greta Cartwright, Camryn Jackson, Hannah Ketchum, Angeline Luckino, Rachel McGinnis, Jenna McNicol, Delainey Mellott, Bradly Sloan, Israel Sluder, Emma SmithGrade 8: Braden Cartwright, Cameren Grodhaus, Timothy Neal, Jayce Sloan, Hunter WeekleyGrade 9: Maia Amato, Cole Corbin, ...

garfield elementary

All AGrade 1: Nick Barker, Madison Beckwith, Riley Berdine, Jerni Blake, MacKenzie Bosco, Pemberely Boso, Koeltin Burkey, Raelea Caresiello, Max Crabtree, Eric Dowling, Colton Haddox, Kaylee Kazee-Lyons, Colin Kessler, Addisen Keyes, Madelyn Landess, Makayla Landess, Natalia Lopez, Andrew ...

beaver local middle

All AGrade 5: Chance Bell, Trinity Boucher, Owen Bzinak, Rylie Davis, Jessica Eisenhart, Dylan Ferguson, Julia Hockman, Rylie Huston, Zane Kinsey, Blake Mann, Jordan Palmer, Parker Simms, Katie Steiner, Ryan Tice, Catherine Ulbright, Caleb White, Briar WolskiGrade 6: Ethan Agnew, Nicholas Ash, ...